Prep Basketball Scores – Nov. 27, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Nov. 27, 2019

Wednesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aurora Central Catholic 74, CICS-Northtown 42
Bloomington 68, Bloomington Central Catholic 61
Centralia 63, Belleville East 59
Chicago Ag Science 54, Chicago CICS-Ellison 26
Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 66, Larkin 64
Christopher 73, New Athens 53
Ev. Day, Ind. 53, La Salette Notre Dame 45
Hinsdale Central 48, DeKalb 42
Lake Forest 53, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 48
Naperville Central 47, Leyden 38
Oak Park River Forest 104, Englewood Excel 37
Raby 58, Bowen 49
St. Ignatius 52, Mather 42
Sterling 68, Belvidere 57
Tinley Park 52, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 39
Tremont 74, Midwest Central 57
Vernon Hills 46, Northridge Prep 40
Alton Tournament
O’Fallon 62, St Marys Adolescent Ed Program 40
Batavia Tournament
Batavia 67, Marmion 61
Waubonsie Valley 60, Waldorf 18
Beardstown Tournament
Beardstown 67, Mendon Unity 37
Concord (Triopia) 55, Rushville-Industry 49
Bloom / Marian Catholic Tournament
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 74, Hillcrest 68
Rich East 59, Rich Central 55
Thornton Fractional South 65, Thornwood 44
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 63, Homewood-Flossmoor 57
Boylan Tournament
Freeport 70, Julian 64
Marshall 57, Rockford Lutheran 44
St. Charles North 71, Richwoods 51
Brimfield Tournament
Knoxville 52, Princeville 21
Buffalo Grove Tournament
Buffalo Grove 80, Zion Benton 71
Glenbrook South 57, Grayslake Central 39
Canton Tournament
Illinois Valley Central 52, East Peoria 39
Peoria Notre Dame 59, Canton 18
Carterville Tournament
Marion 53, Herrin 38
Mount Vernon 55, Carterville 54
Christopher Tournament
Waltonville 36, Bluford Webber 29
Crab Orchard Tournament
Elverado 67, Dongola 66, OT
Pope County 55, Tamms (Egyptian) 49
Crystal Lake Central Tournament
Barrington 60, McHenry 28
Belvidere North 51, Prairie Ridge 40
Crystal Lake Central 46, Hononegah 43
Schaumburg 47, Geneva 45
Decatur Tournament
Decatur MacArthur 74, Springfield Southeast 62
Harvey Thornton 62, Dunlap 47
DePaul/Lane Tournament
Chicago (Jones) 64, Lake View 41
Chicago Vocational 81, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 24
DePaul College Prep 65, Niles North 54
Quincy Notre Dame 62, Chicago (Lane) 42
Eisenhower / Richards Tournament
Blue Island Eisenhower 56, Chicago Christian 55
Oak Lawn Richards 64, Andrew 46
Elmwood Park Tournament
Elmwood Park 44, Addison Trail 37
Fenton Tournament
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 46, Wheaton Warrenville South 43
Fremd 43, West Chicago 27
Fulton Tournament
Lewistown 40, Havana 34
North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 55, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 41
GCMS Tournament
Cullom Tri-Point 64, Eureka 61, OT
Fairbury Prairie Central 58, Fisher 43
Glenbard West Tournament
Glenbard South 51, Glenbard North 31
Glenbard West 51, Glenbard East 37
Glenbrook North Tournament
De La Salle 73, Payton 63
Prosser 54, Chicago (Ogden International) 41
St. Patrick 71, Niles West 45
Wheaton North 44, Glenbrook North 38
Granite City Tournament
Taylorville 64, Nokomis 62
Triad 52, Bethalto Civic Memorial 46
Grant/Mundelein Tournament
Carmel 61, Grant 44
Mundelein 56, Deerfield 46
North Lawndale 76, Schurz 72
Warren 57, Collins Academy 44
Intercity Tournament
Normal West 64, Normal University 62
Joliet West Tournament
Lincoln Way Central 65, Brother Rice 51
Lincoln-Way East 54, Crete-Monee 43
Plainfield South 87, Harlan 71
Joliet West 80, Rich South 40
Kankakee Tournament
Bradley-Bourbonnais 43, Kankakee (McNamara) 34
LA Tournament
Loyola 46, New Trier 41
Lincoln/Eaton Tournament
Danville 72, Bartonville (Limestone) 47
Lincoln 58, Springfield 43
Lisle Tournament
Westmont 75, Evergreen Park 74
Yorkville Christian 64, Lisle 56
Lyons Township Tournament
Plainfield North 67, Fenger 58
Metro East Lutheran Tournament
Centralia Christ Our Rock 65, Piasa Southwestern 60, OT
Ottawa Marquette 38, Roxana 35
Valmeyer 67, East Alton-Wood River 60
Mount Carmel Tournament
Chicago Mt. Carmel 59, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 44
Mt Pulaski Tournament
Buffalo Tri-City 61, Edinburg (Coop) BK 40
Delavan 50, Clinton 40
New Berlin Tournament
North-Mac 49, Raymond Lincolnwood 40
South County 58, Springfield Lutheran 36
Oak Lawn Community Tournament
Oak Lawn Community 60, Sandburg 40
St. Laurence 70, Reavis 59
Oak Park/Fenwick Tournament
Lisle (Benet Academy) 50, Fenwick 42
Orion Tournament
Abingdon 45, Rock Island Alleman 43
Orion 70, Aledo (Mercer County) 22
Oswego Tournament
Naperville Neuqua Valley 69, Aurora (West Aurora) 63, OT
Oswego East 55, Naperville North 44
Palatine Tournament
Palatine 52, Elk Grove 35
Stevenson 49, Algonquin (Jacobs) 31
York 46, Maine West 45
Paris Tournament
Parke Heritage, Ind. 63, Hoopeston Area High School 35
Peoria Heights Tournament
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 68, Illini Bluffs 36
Pittsfield Tournament
Camp Point Central 43, Pittsfield 31
Lovejoy 47, Jacksonville Routt 44
Ridgewood Tournament
Highland Park 67, Chicago King 46
Hinsdale South 71, Ridgewood 20
River Ridge Tournament
Fulton 56, Galena 41
Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Kenwood 75, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 49
St. Rita 73, Proviso West 53
Rockford Auburn Tournament
Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 66, Larkin 64
Indpls Pike, Ind. 65, Providence-St. Mel 23
McArthur, Fla. 71, Machesney Park Harlem 65, OT
Rockford Auburn 52, North Chicago 45
Route 17 Tournament
Colfax Ridgeview 61, St. Bede 38
Earlville 55, Grant Park 44
Flanagan 42, Woodland 26
Dwight 58, Momence 56
Seneca Tournament
Somonauk 73, Herscher 65
St. Anne 65, Seneca 23
St Anthony Tournament
Effingham 71, Tolono Unity 45
Effingham St. Anthony 68, Highland 25
St Viator Tournament
Evanston Township 69, Conant 56
St. Viator 54, Prospect 44
St. Charles East Tournament
Aurora (East) 54, Westchester St. Joseph 39
Plainfield East 75, Willowbrook 65
Stagg Tournament
Lindblom 48, Nazareth 38
Stagg 56, Argo 40
Sycamore Tournament
Burlington Central 55, Sandwich 36
Dundee-Crown 62, Rochelle 53
Yorkville 51, Sycamore 50
Tri-County Tournament
Fithian Oakwood 54, Champaign Judah Christian 43
Fithian Oakwood 66, Martinsville 35
Vienna Tournament
Cobden 62, Carrier Mills 40
Mounds Meridian 84, Century 66
Washington Tournament
Belleville West 83, Calhoun 47
Morgan Park 73, Gary West, Ind. 54
Peoria Manual 63, Springfield Lanphier 53
Tupelo, Miss. 62, Petersburg PORTA 60
Woodward Academy, Ga. 55, Lake Forest Academy 41
West Chicago Wheaton Academy Tournament
Lake Park 62, Metea Valley 55
St. Francis 70, Streamwood 60
Wheaton Academy 56, Bartlett 29
Westminster Christian Tournament
Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 65, St. Edward 52
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 50, Elgin Academy 42
Wethersfield Tournament
Putnam County 53, Stark County 47
WJOL Tournament
Lemont 68, Joliet Central 60
Plainfield Central 54, Lockport 53
Providence 55, Minooka 26
Romeoville 72, Lincoln Way West 62
Woodstock Tournament
Round Lake 61, Woodstock 46
Woodstock Marian 88, Harvard 48
Woodstock 52, Kaneland 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 62, Lake View 23
Holy Trinity 46, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 35
IC Catholic 40, Evergreen Park 30
Morgan Park Academy 49, Chicago (Christ the King) 27
Stillman Valley 44, Johnsburg 35
Alleman Tournament
East Moline United 54, East Dubuque 53
Knoxville 48, Galena 36
Brimfield Tournament
Illini West (Carthage) 48, Wethersfield 23
Brown County-Mt. Sterling Tournament
Jacksonville Routt 53, Mendon Unity 44
West Hancock 46, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 39
Dakota Tournament
Byron 51, Dakota 48
Freeport (Aquin) 76, North Boone 28
Pearl City 28, River Ridge/Scales Mound 25
Harrisburg Tournament
Harrisburg 58, Carmi White County 24
Hinsdale Central Tournament
St. Ignatius 52, Sandburg 48
Addison Trail 38, St. Francis 37
Limestone Tournament
Peoria (H.S.) 63, Bartonville (Limestone) 46
Lyons Tournament
Chicago (Lane) 52, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 44
Lyons 62, Argo 35
Marist Tournament
Lincoln-Way East 49, Plainfield East 22
New Trier/Loyola Tournament
Loyola 60, New Trier 53
Phillips 48, Taft 36
Warren 57, Fenwick 37
Newton Tournament
Altamont 52, Flora 33
O’Fallon Tournament
Belleville West 53, Greenville 51, OT
Chatham Glenwood 57, Belleville East 54
Edwardsville 56, Hazelwood Central, Mo. 29
O’Fallon 57, Chatham Glenwood 38
O’Fallon 66, Hazelwood Central, Mo. 60
Oakwood Tournament
Fithian Oakwood 53, Rantoul 26
Hoopeston Area High School 50, Westville 23
Perspectives Math & Science Academy Tournament
Chicago ( SSICP) 29, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 15
Ridgewood Tournament
Lisle 62, Woodlands Academy 23
Elmwood Park 38, Francis Parker 24
Steinmetz 31, Northside Prep 30
Walther Christian Academy 62, Ridgewood 27
Waverly Tournament
Carrollton 39, Springfield Lutheran 35
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/