Prep Basketball Scores – Nov. 30, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Nov. 30, 2019

Saturday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Beardstown 65, Meredosia-Chambersburg 28
Breese Mater Dei 54, Metro-East Lutheran 17
Centralia 55, Jerseyville Jersey 48
Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 61, Senn 58
Clifton Central 44, Watseka (coop) 32
Crystal Lake South 65, Wauconda 64
Dunlap 71, Mt. Zion 58
Eisenhower 70, Springfield Southeast 56
Foreman 50, Manley 0
Hammond Noll, Ind. 56, St. Francis de Sales 32
Harvey Thornton 76, Bolingbrook 60
Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 53, Chicago Roosevelt 15
Huntley 66, Lake Zurich 36
Hyde Park 75, Hammond, Ind. 71
Lake View 62, Amundsen 39
Lowpoint-Washburn 49, Decatur Christian 41
Loyola 55, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 24
Marshall 83, Fairfield 71
Northridge Prep 81, Chicago Sullivan 58
Northside Prep 39, Steinmetz 35
Orion 63, Sherrard 43
Peoria (H.S.) 62, Decatur MacArthur 61
Rushville-Industry 57, Mendon Unity 46
Springfield Lutheran 85, Julian 43
West Frankfort 67, Trenton Wesclin 58
Winnebago 81, Forreston 36
Zion Benton 74, Chicago Uplift 61
Alton Tournament
O’Fallon 55, Carbondale 52
Alton 80, St Marys Adolescent Ed Program 54
Ashton Franklin Center Tournament
Durand 54, Polo 45
Batavia Tournament
Chicago (Austin) 87, Waldorf 35
Waubonsie Valley 65, Batavia 64
Boylan Tournament
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 69, Richwoods 52
Marshall 84, Freeport 69
Rockford Boylan 63, St. Charles North 42
Rockford Lutheran 85, Julian 43
Brimfield Tournament
Elmwood 36, Tremont 29
Buffalo Grove Tournament
Glenbrook South 86, Buffalo Grove 79
Canton Tournament
East Peoria 63, Canton 57
Peoria Notre Dame 65, Illinois Valley Central 31
Carlyle Tournament
Freeburg 46, Flora 32
Okawville 62, Hillsboro 34
Pinckneyville 70, Greenville 32
Woodlawn 49, Carlyle 32
Carterville Tournament
Collinsville 65, Marion 40
Collinsville 74, Herrin 23
Herrin 57, Carterville 53
Mount Vernon 59, Marion 32
Centralia Tournament
Belleville East 70, Chicago (Carver Military) 16
Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 55, Chicago (Carver Military) 47
Jerseyville Jersey 71, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 36
Cerro Gordo Tournament
LeRoy 56, Heyworth 42
Sangamon Valley 47, Normal University 42
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 59, Cerro Gordo 44
Christopher Tournament
Christopher 75, Wayne City 69
Waltonville 46, Zeigler-Royalton 36
Bluford Webber 46, Thompsonville 43
Norris City (NCOE) 47, New Athens 41
Clemente Tournament
Chicago (Disney II) 64, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 52
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 75, Chicago (Tech) 57
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 71, DuSable 68
Clemente 68, Maria 52
Crab Orchard Tournament
Crab Orchard 77, Dongola 46
Pope County 55, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 45
Tamms (Egyptian) 54, Elverado 42
Crystal Lake Central Tournament
Barrington 59, Prairie Ridge 27
Belvidere North 43, McHenry 28
Geneva 60, Crystal Lake Central 34
Schaumburg 57, Hononegah 45
Cumberland Tournament
Charleston 67, Dieterich 59
Newton 63, Vandalia 40
Cumberland 63, Oblong 40
Casey-Westfield 59, Okaw Valley 45
Danville Schlarman Tournament
Bismarck-Henning 68, Fountain Central, Ind. 48
Milford 52, Danville Schlarman 47
Dwight/Woodland Tournament
Colfax Ridgeview 60, Earlville 45
St. Bede 56, Grant Park 46
Woodland 47, Momence 43
Flanagan 68, Dwight 66
Fenton Tournament
Rolling Meadows 70, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 48
Fremd 70, Montini 42
Francis Parker 59, West Chicago 51
Fulton Tournament
Farmington 63, Havana 48
Lewistown 53, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 50, OT
Galesburg Tournament
Champaign Central 65, Madison 59
Galesburg 52, Champaign Central 40
Madison 59, Wells 56
Moline 54, Wells 50
Moline 75, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 67
GCMS Tournament
Fairbury Prairie Central 73, Warrensburg-Latham 49
Eureka 68, Gilman Iroquois West 49
Cullom Tri-Point 62, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59
Geneseo Tournament
East Moline United 65, Princeton 38
Kewanee 55, Rockridge 49
Princeton 57, Rock Falls 49
Granite City Tournament
Granite City 71, Bethalto Civic Memorial 44
Triad 79, Taylorville 74
Grant/Mundelein Tournament
Mundelein 68, North Lawndale 63
Carmel 56, Warren 53
Grant 48, Collins Academy 46
Deerfield 71, Schurz 50
Intercity Tournament
Bloomington 67, Normal West 43
Normal Community 55, Normal University 52
Jacksonville Tournament
Edwardsville 42, Chatham Glenwood 40
Jacksonville 32, Macomb 27
Joliet West Tournament
Joliet West 65, Lincoln-Way East 40
Lincoln Way Central 60, Plainfield South 52
Lawrence County Tournament
Marshall 77, Edwards County 25
Mt. Carmel 64, Lawrenceville 35
Olney (Richland County) 44, Salem 31
Lincoln/Eaton Tournament
Lincoln 43, Danville 31
Bartonville (Limestone) 64, Cahokia 62
Champaign Centennial 50, Springfield 38
Mary Sur Tournament
Neoga 59, Cisne 54
Metro-East Lutheran Tournament
Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 64, Alton Marquette 60
Valmeyer 58, Valmeyer 51
Piasa Southwestern 55, Litchfield, Neb. 25
Ev. Mater Dei, Ind. 54, Metro-East Lutheran 17
Mt. Pulaski Tournament
Calvary 52, Delavan 30
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 87, Edinburg (Coop) BK 47
Clinton 56, Illini Central 49
Mulberry Grove Tournament
St. Elmo 49, Mulberry Grove 35
McGivney Catholic High School 65, Lebanon 18
New Berlin Tournament
Macon Meridian 66, Springfield Lutheran 40
North-Mac 42, New Berlin 36
South County 41, Raymond Lincolnwood 37
Ottawa Tournament
Oak Forest 64, Metamora 53
Ottawa 49, LaSalle-Peru 42
Pontiac 65, Dixon 56
Marengo 66, Streator 49
Palatine Tournament
Stevenson 52, York 39
Maine West 62, Elk Grove 51
Pekin Tournament
Dyett 74, Rantoul 29
Pekin 46, Dyett 36
Peoria Heights Tournament
Peoria Christian 67, Peoria Heights (Quest) 31
Quest Academy 65, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 53
Pittsfield Tournament
Payson Seymour 58, Lovejoy 51
Pittsfield 59, Barry (Western) 48
Camp Point Central 46, Illini West (Carthage) 37
Liberty 52, Jacksonville Routt 43
Quincy Notre Dame Tournament
Monroe City, Mo. 60, Quincy Notre Dame 48
Quincy Tournament
Lutheran North, Mo. 74, Waukegan 48
Quincy 66, Leo 45
Ridgewood Tournament
Leyden 61, Chicago King 56
Taft 49, Highland Park 42
Hinsdale South 47, Naperville Central 40
River Ridge Tournament
East Dubuque 51, Pearl City 15
Fulton 62, River Ridge 56
Riverside Brookfield Tournament
St. Rita 71, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 70
Riverside-Brookfield 59, Kenwood 49
Rock Island Tournament
Riverton 54, Phillips 52
Rock Island 54, Brooks Academy 49
Rock Island 68, Riverton 34
Rockford Auburn Tournament
Bogan 63, Rockford Auburn 34
Bogan 75, Larkin 39
Machesney Park Harlem 54, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 53, OT
Rockford Auburn 67, Larkin 53
Rockford East 53, Providence-St. Mel 34
Rockford East 65, North Chicago 56
Rockford Guilford 56, North Chicago 38
ROWVA/Williamsfield Tournament
Monmouth United 59, Biggsville West Central 42
Riverdale 49, Galva 37
Seneca Tournament
Hall 82, Somonauk 62
Herscher 45, Reed-Custer 36
Seneca 69, Mendota 33
St. Anne 69, Newark 54
St Viator Tournament
Evanston Township 59, St. Viator 51
Libertyville 55, Conant 46
St. Anthony Tournament
Effingham St. Anthony 56, Teutopolis 50, OT
Breese Central 51, Highland 44
Robinson 79, Tolono Unity 48
Effingham 64, Mattoon 58
Stagg Tournament
Argo 60, Guerin 57
Stagg 34, Nazareth 31
Sycamore Tournament
Sycamore 67, Rochelle 51
Belvidere 36, Sandwich 35
Dundee-Crown 61, Yorkville 49
Vienna Tournament
Cobden 47, Vienna 39
Cobden 60, Century 37
Eldorado 82, Mounds Meridian 64
Westminster Tournament
Christian Liberty Academy 49, Westminster Christian 34
St. Edward 47, Elgin Academy 39
Wethersfield Tournament
Annawan 51, Wethersfield 50
Bureau Valley 65, Putnam County 63
Elmwood 59, Stark County 45
WJOL Tournament
Plainfield Central 41, Providence 34
Joliet Central 48, Minooka 32
Lockport 64, Lincoln Way West 49
Lemont 47, Romeoville 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aurora (West Aurora) 37, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 35
Beecher 67, Herscher 46
Chicago Marshall 65, Hammond Noll, Ind. 46
Conant 51, Downers South 40
Fairfield 46, Marshall 45
Galatia 53, Pope County 43
Galesburg 62, Alton 33
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 45, Somonauk 38
Hinsdale Central 59, Plainfield North 58
Kaneland 57, Aurora Central Catholic 52, OT
Lake View 62, Amundsen 39
Lisle 61, Westmont 34
Lockport 54, Joliet West 53
Moline 49, Peoria (H.S.) 43
Naperville North 60, Proviso East 52
Nazareth 58, Addison Trail 22
Oswego 59, Waubonsie Valley 50
Rock Falls 60, Ottawa 25
Sandwich 35, Mendota 31
St. Ignatius 61, Stagg 54
York 46, Glenbard East 22
Alleman Tournament
Galena 39, Rock Island Alleman 31
Knoxville 57, East Dubuque 46
Knoxville 65, East Moline United 46
Riverdale 47, East Moline United 28
Riverdale 47, Galena 17
Rock Island Alleman 35, East Dubuque 23
Brimfield Tournament
Brimfield 44, Princeville 39
Illini West (Carthage) 43, Midwest Central 37
Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout=
Rolling Meadows 55, Martin Luther, Wis. 40
Buffalo Grove Tournament
Barrington 51, Crystal Lake Central 30
Buffalo Grove 59, Grayslake Central 57
Hersey 61, Libertyville 48
Maine South 50, Mother McAuley 41
Dakota Tournament
Byron 43, River Ridge/Scales Mound 26
Dakota 47, Pearl City 19
Freeport (Aquin) 53, Dakota 43
Freeport (Aquin) 61, Byron 52
Galesburg Tournament
Galesburg 56, Pontiac 29
Hamilton County Tournament
Gallatin County 48, Cairo 46
Gallatin County 49, Wayne City 36
Hamilton County 59, Lawrenceville 48
Hamilton County 69, Cairo 25
Lawrenceville 53, Edwards County 24
Harrisburg Tournament
Anna-Jonesboro 43, Carmi White County 23
Harrisburg 42, Eldorado 40
Hoffman Estates Tournament
Hampshire 50, Hoffman Estates 25
Lake Park 64, St. Charles North 49
Wheeling 62, Proviso West 56
Litchfield Tournament
Piasa Southwestern 55, Litchfield 25
Lyons Tournament
Argo 59, Chicago (Lane) 38
Wheaton North 48, Lyons 44
Morton Tournament
Batavia 52, Champaign Central 43
East St. Louis 57, Batavia 54
Morton 60, Richwoods 53
Morton 61, Champaign Central 52
Naperville Central Tournament
Lisle (Benet Academy) 72, Naperville Central 23
Machesney Park Harlem 65, Rockford Auburn 63
Woodstock Marian 44, St. Charles East 36
Nashville Tournament
Collinsville 44, Nashville 36
Pinckneyville 62, Trenton Wesclin 34
Collinsville 57, Mount Vernon 44
Pinckneyville 54, Benton 18
Nashville 34, Okawville 22
Trenton Wesclin 63, Mascoutah 56
Benton 47, Mascoutah 35
Mount Vernon 48, Okawville 37
O’Fallon Tournament
Edwardsville 79, Quincy 31
Ladue Horton Watkins, Mo. 58, Belleville East 38
Normal Community 65, Belleville East 51
O’Fallon 54, Normal Community 48
Pana Tournament
Athens 51, Centralia Christ Our Rock 48
Moweaqua Central A&M 52, Okaw Valley 18
Pana 52, Brownstown – St. Elmo 39
Mattoon 52, Pana 47
Robinson Tournament
Fairfield 43, Robinson 17
Mt. Carmel 74, Oblong 34
Olney (Richland County) 73, Marshall 67, OT
Rock Island Tournament
Decatur MacArthur 75, Rockford East 26
Rock Island 64, Metro, Mo. 50
Salem Tournament
Highland 49, Carterville 31
Salem 47, Centralia 43
Teutopolis 52, Centralia 36
Taylorville Tournament
Bethalto Civic Memorial 61, Rochester 35
Mt. Zion 54, Jacksonville 27
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/