Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 2, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 2, 2019

Monday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Agape Christian 55, Community Christian (Paducah), Ky. 54
Arcola 59, Urbana University 29
Benton 43, Hamilton County 38
Breese Mater Dei 53, Alton Marquette 31
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 86, Chicago Roosevelt 23
Chicago Little Village 59, Hancock 57
Columbia 53, Mascoutah 44
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 68, CICS-Northtown 35
Dyett 74, Englewood Excel 34
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 38, Camp Point Central 29
Raby 62, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 57
Rockford Christian Life 62, Earlville 47
Skokie (Ida Crown) 67, Cristo Rey 51
St. Edward 53, Parkview Christian Academy 36
Staunton 71, Lebanon 39
Wells 76, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 34
West Carroll 52, Pearl City 35
Whitney Young 63, Farragut 50
Zion Benton 77, Hirsch 25
Aurora Central Catholic Tournament
Paw Paw 66, Harvest Christian Academy 43
Aurora Christian Tournament
Indian Creek 66, Harvest Christian Academy 43
Parkview Christian Academy 49, Durand 35
Du Quoin Tournament
DuQuoin 68, Carmi White County 60, OT
Massac County 65, Red Bud 38
Goreville Tournament
Anna-Jonesboro 68, Hardin County 47
Benton 43, Hamilton 38, OT
Goreville 89, Johnston City 43
Intercity Tournament
Normal Community 63, Normal West 60, 4OT
Normal University 65, Bloomington Central Catholic 57
ROWVA/Williamsfield Tournament
Biggsville West Central 64, Riverdale 57
Monmouth United 54, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 47
Trico/Murphy Tournament
Chester 51, Lovejoy 39
Murphysboro/Elverado 55, North County Tech, Mo. 49
Sparta 48, Steeleville 47
Trico 61, Galatia 24

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aledo (Mercer County) 47, Orion 19
Altamont 70, Dieterich 25
Arthur-Okaw Christian 56, Urbana University 40
Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 50, Rushville-Industry 29
Auburn 53, Illini Central 39
Beecher 65, St. Anne 27
Bethalto Civic Memorial 63, Collinsville 42
Bismarck-Henning 59, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51
Bowen 59, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 28
Breese Central 46, Salem 30
Breese Mater Dei 53, Alton Marquette 31
Brimfield 65, Peoria Heights (Quest) 12
Buffalo Tri-City 54, Riverton 40
Bunker Hill 43, Madison 33
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 48, Beardstown 40
Cairo 53, Ballard Memorial, Ky. 44
Canton 69, Macomb 54
Carrollton 39, Carlinville 31
Champaign Centennial 55, Gilman Iroquois West 47
Champaign Judah Christian 44, Armstrong 38
Charleston 67, Taylorville 41
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 46, DuSable 44
Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 61, Chicago ( SSICP) 34
Community Christian (Paducah), Ky. 68, Agape Christian 13
Cumberland 35, Casey-Westfield 32
Danville Schlarman 60, Milford 21
DeLand-Weldon 33, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 29
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 46, LeRoy 40
Downs Tri-Valley 49, El Paso-Gridley 47
Edwards County 64, Oblong 25
Eureka 40, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28
Fairbury Prairie Central 52, Ottawa Marquette 15
Fieldcrest 51, Heyworth 36
Fithian Oakwood 53, ALAH 27
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 41, Forreston 32
Gillespie 80, Alton 68
Greenville 56, Nokomis 28
Havana 46, Athens 28
Hinckley-Big Rock 53, Harvest Christian Academy 49
Illini Bluffs 62, East Peoria 30
Illinois Lutheran 39, Grant Park 34
Illinois Valley Central 48, St. Bede 46
Jacksonville Routt 49, Winchester (West Central) 35
Jerseyville Jersey 59, Waterloo 32
Kankakee 87, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 63
Kewanee 53, Hall 50
Knoxville 36, Sherrard 35
LaSalle-Peru 57, Plano 38
Larkin 82, Bensenville (Fenton) 58
Lewistown 66, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 38
Lexington 55, Fisher 36
Lisle 60, Peotone 35
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 63, Illiana Christian 19
Marion 48, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 16
Midwest Central 57, Elmwood 25
Monmouth-Roseville 52, Rockridge 29
Mount Vernon 73, Cahokia 57
Mt. Carmel 54, Flora 23
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 52, Camp Point Central 47
Mt. Zion 46, Mahomet-Seymour 45
Nazareth 56, Crete-Monee 25
Neoga 40, Stewardson-Strasburg 30
Neoga 40, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 30
Newark 62, Morris 22
Normal West 58, Pontiac 40
North Greene 46, Raymond Lincolnwood 19
Oak Lawn Community 52, Rich Central 49
Okawville 46, Centralia Christ Our Rock 37
Orangeville 60, South Beloit 48
Orr 40, Fenger 6
Paris 72, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 7
Peoria Christian 39, Bloomington Christian 29
Piasa Southwestern 56, East Alton-Wood River 37
Pleasant Plains 48, North-Mac 12
Princeton 35, Erie/Prophetstown 27
Putnam County 49, Earlville 33
Reed-Custer 51, Herscher 35
Rich South 49, Bradley-Bourbonnais 40
Roxana 39, Metro-East Lutheran 29
Simeon 55, Loyola 30
Skokie (Ida Crown) 63, Chicago (Christ the King) 25
St. Joseph-Ogden 50, Tuscola 46
Stagg 47, Shepard 38
Stanford Olympia 50, Roanoke-Benson 31
Streator 41, Manteno 23
Trenton Wesclin 48, Carlyle 40
Triad 45, Mascoutah 22
Trico 63, Christopher 46
Vienna 58, Chester 46
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 57, Westville 22
Von Steuben 54, Chicago Vocational 34
Warrensburg-Latham 64, Argenta-Oreana 29
Watseka (coop) 50, Hoopeston Area High School 42
Waverly 52, Springfield Lutheran 50, OT
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/