Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 3, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 3, 2019

Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Altamont 51, Cumberland 41
Alton Marquette 50, Highland 43
Andrew 62, Argo 56
Anna-Jonesboro 52, Hamilton County 33
Annawan 50, Brimfield 36
Ashton-Franklin Center 57, Hinckley-Big Rock 54
Assumption, Davenport, Iowa 72, Rock Island Alleman 36
Athens 67, Havana 54
Auburn 48, Carlinville 36
Beardstown 60, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 30
Beecher 62, Dwight 61
Benton, Wis. 78, River Ridge 75, 3OT
Bogan 70, Morgan Park 67
Bowen 53, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 49
Bradley-Bourbonnais 71, Manteno 63
Brother Rice 79, Montini 53
Casey-Westfield 46, W. Vigo, Ind. 39
Catlin (Salt Fork) 34, Arcola 32
Cerro Gordo 51, Buffalo Tri-City 40
Champaign Central 52, Eisenhower 51
Champaign Judah Christian 60, Fithian Oakwood 50
Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 62, Chicago (Goode) 40
Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 74, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 31
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 91, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 43
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 87, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 25
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 75, Kankakee 65
Chicago Mt. Carmel 66, Ev. Day, Ind. 43
Chicago Uplift 48, Mather 40
Christian Liberty Academy 60, Alden-Hebron 44
Christopher 50, Cobden 42
Corliss 76, Kenwood 75
De La Salle 54, Marmion 45
DePaul College Prep 61, Providence-St. Mel 13
Dunbar 64, Maria 36
Dyett 97, Epic Academy Charter 32
Effingham St. Anthony 58, North Clay 44
Elgin Academy 56, Evanston (Beacon Academy) 46
Elmwood 48, West Prairie 42
Englewood Excel 42, Kelly 40
Fenger 78, Chicago ACE Tech Charter 49
Fenwick 58, Providence 47
Gardner-South Wilmington 107, Peotone 80
Geneva 56, Bartlett 38
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 74, Rochelle 68
Gilman Iroquois West 67, Armstrong 39
Glenbard South 59, Larkin 56
Glenbrook South 66, Hersey 60
Grayslake Central 52, Grayslake North 36
Greenfield 51, Bunker Hill 39
Greenview 54, Lowpoint-Washburn 35
Gurnee Warren 46, Westosha Central, Wis. 39
Harvey Thornton 79, Rich South 62
Heyworth 59, Maroa-Forsyth 39
Hirsch 42, Air Force Academy 20
Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 43, Harper 42
Hyde Park 80, Chicago Vocational 51
Illinois Lutheran 60, Morgan Park Academy 28
Illinois Valley Central 60, Geneseo 55
Jerseyville Jersey 51, Jacksonville 48
Joliet Central 57, Plainfield South 53
Joliet West 60, Romeoville 49
Kennedy 70, DuSable 52
Kewanee 73, Dixon 45
LaSalle-Peru 65, DePue 37
Lemont 55, Sandburg 45
Lewistown 48, Illini West (Carthage) 28
Leyden 67, Elmwood Park 46
Libertyville 59, Carmel 43
Lisle 49, Wilmington 46
Litchfield 44, Mount Olive 31
Macon Meridian 68, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 58
Marissa/Coulterville 49, Elverado 25
Marshall 67, Charleston 60
Metea Valley 66, Aurora (East) 61
Midland 73, Galva 47
Momence 62, Herscher 58
Monmouth-Roseville 80, Aledo (Mercer County) 40
Mt. Pulaski 53, Warrensburg-Latham 46
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 43, Griggsville-Perry 34
Mulberry Grove 57, Sandoval 46
Naperville Central 63, Buffalo Grove 55
Naperville Neuqua Valley 61, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 53
Nazareth 61, Downers South 59
New Athens 67, McGivney Catholic High School 46
Niles North 49, Niles West 46
Niles Notre Dame 87, Waukegan 25
Norris City (NCOE) 58, Crab Orchard 50
North Greene 77, Pleasant Hill 27
North-Mac 46, Illini Central 36
Notre Dame 87, Waukegan 25
O’Fallon 62, Granite City 31
Oak Lawn Community 56, Chicago Christian 39
Oak Lawn Richards 80, Hancock 24
Okaw Valley 65, Nokomis 63
Oregon 64, Harvard 39
Orion 57, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 48
Orr 74, Danville 64
Oswego 51, Plainfield North 46
Oswego East 45, Minooka 42
Ottawa Marquette 58, St. Bede 53
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 50, Hoopeston Area High School 30
Payson Seymour 65, Warsaw West Hancock 49
Peoria (H.S.) 60, Morton 32
Peoria Christian 55, Eureka 39
Peoria Manual 59, Decatur MacArthur 48
Phillips 70, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 55
Piasa Southwestern 59, Carrollton 52
Pittsfield 60, Mendon Unity 32
Plainfield Central 44, Plainfield East 42
Pleasant Plains 54, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 31
Pontiac 61, El Paso-Gridley 49
Pope County 64, Thompsonville 34
Princeton 76, Mendota 36
Reed-Custer 59, Flanagan 37
Richards 80, Hancock 24
Riverton 55, Monticello 41
Roxana 63, East Alton-Wood River 46
Rushville-Industry 70, Concord (Triopia) 64, 2OT
Salem 51, Newton 44
Seneca 46, Morris 43
Simeon 61, Lindblom 45
South Beloit 64, Kirkland Hiawatha 51
Springfield 51, Springfield Southeast 48
Springfield Lutheran 60, Hartsburg-Emden 57
St. Anne 64, Cullom Tri-Point 61
St. Laurence 70, Chicago Mt. Carmel 67
St. Laurence 70, Mt. Carmel 67
St. Rita 64, St. Ignatius 61
St. Viator 34, Lake Zurich 29
Sterling Newman 64, Rockridge 56
Sycamore 39, Rock Falls 33
Tinley Park 75, Stagg 49
Tremont 56, Farmington 51
Tri-County 69, Oblong 40
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 64, Urbana University 22
Wayne City 77, Centralia Christ Our Rock 60
Wethersfield 57, Sherrard 50
Winchester (West Central) 74, Barry (Western) 48
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 57, Sullivan 31
Woodstock North 69, Stillman Valley 48
Yorkville 55, Aurora (West Aurora) 43
Aurora Christian Tournament
Aurora Christian 72, Schaumburg Christian 43
Indian Creek 78, Aurora Central Catholic 54
Joliet Catholic 58, Harvest Christian Academy 52
Carlyle Tournament
Pinckneyville 64, Flora 33
Woodlawn 71, Hillsboro 37
Danville Tournament
Cissna Park 40, La Salette Notre Dame 37
St. Joseph-Ogden 65, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 36
Watseka (coop) 43, Danville Schlarman 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Algonquin (Jacobs) 63, Crystal Lake Central 50
Alton Marquette 53, Calhoun 26
Antioch 54, Round Lake 27
Argo 49, Tinley Park 45
Aurora (East) 46, West Chicago 26
Aurora (West Aurora) 60, Yorkville 45
Aurora Christian 53, Wheaton Academy 22
Badger, Wis. 65, Woodstock 46
Barrington 52, Elk Grove 35
Bartlett 62, Streamwood 55
Belleville East 72, Alton 43
Belvidere 48, Freeport 26
Belvidere North 67, Rockford East 24
Benton 43, Herrin 27
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 49, Addison Trail 36
Buffalo Grove 56, Hoffman Estates 28
Burlington Central 54, Cary-Grove 25
Centralia 49, Carbondale 32
Century 55, Dongola 16
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 35, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 10
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 47, Chicago (Soto) High School 18
Chicago Resurrection 73, St. Francis de Sales 19
Christian Liberty Academy 64, Alden-Hebron 32
Christopher 43, Elverado 39
Crystal Lake South 47, Prairie Ridge 23
De La Salle 54, Westchester St. Joseph 47
DePaul College Prep 62, St. Laurence 55
Decatur MacArthur 76, Springfield 63
Deerfield 53, Maine East 26
Dieterich 57, Oblong 23
Downers North 45, Hinsdale Central 31
Downers South 72, Leyden 58
Dundee-Crown 46, Huntley 26
Durand 52, Lena-Winslow 42
Earlville 54, Mooseheart 26
East Dubuque 57, Byron 45
Evanston Township 57, Niles West 24
Fairfield 43, Wayne City 35
Freeport (Aquin) 57, Pearl City 26
Fremd 79, Wheeling 30
Galva 38, Midland 29
Gardner-South Wilmington 55, St. Anne 21
Glenbard East 53, Elgin 24
Glenbard North 38, Metea Valley 27
Grant 55, Wauconda 54
Graves Co., Ky. 59, Massac County 49
Grayslake Central 52, Grayslake North 36
Hamilton County 46, Carmi White County 31
Hampshire 54, McHenry 39
Harrisburg 50, West Frankfort 23
Hersey 67, Palatine 36
Hinckley-Big Rock 37, Aurora Math-Science 8
Holy Trinity 46, CICS-Northtown 29
Hononegah 63, Machesney Park Harlem 33
Hope Academy 54, Skokie (Ida Crown) 43
IC Catholic 59, St. Edward 45
Johnston City 50, Cobden 38
Kaneland 49, Rochelle 13
Kankakee Grace Christian 56, Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 15
Kirkland Hiawatha 35, South Beloit 27
Lake Forest 64, Libertyville 60
Lake Zurich 50, Mundelein 37
Lakes Community 48, North Chicago 28
Lincoln Way West 68, Lockport 43
Maine South 37, Glenbrook South 35
Maine West 59, Vernon Hills 31
Marengo 50, Rockford Christian 48
Marion 61, Mounds Meridian 24
Maroa-Forsyth 45, ALAH 43
Marshall 72, Tri-County 60
McGivney Catholic High School 62, Dupo 26
Mendota 43, Putnam County 33
Metamora 78, Bloomington 25
Milford 33, Clifton Central 26
Morgan Park Academy 43, Chicago-University 34
Morton 53, Normal Community 43
Mother McAuley 38, Lincoln Way Central 14
Nashville 50, Anna-Jonesboro 37
Oak Lawn Richards 63, Oak Forest 58, OT
Oregon 45, Polo 37
Oswego 66, Plainfield North 53
Ottawa 33, Morris 26
Payton 60, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 15
Pecatonica 54, North Boone 46
Pekin 48, Normal West 26
Peotone 40, Gilman Iroquois West 15
Pinckneyville 70, Sparta 23
Pope County 56, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 28
Providence 54, Regina 41
Proviso East 60, Willowbrook 42
Rich South 63, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 54
Richards 60, Schurz 26
Riverside-Brookfield 63, Rosary 38
Rock Falls 56, Rock Island Alleman 29
Rockford Boylan 74, Rockford Jefferson 31
Rolling Meadows 50, Schaumburg 17
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 51, Chatham Glenwood 31
Sandburg 51, Lemont 31
Schaumburg Christian 55, Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 28
Shullsburg, Wis. 52, Galena 39
South Elgin 49, Glenbard South 46
Steinmetz 37, Prosser 8
Stevenson 56, Gurnee Warren 34
Streator 31, Henry 19
Sycamore 57, Sandwich 28
Tolono Unity 51, Cissna Park 18
Tremont 63, Roanoke-Benson 43
Walther Christian Academy 57, Cristo Rey 22
Waterloo 53, Red Bud 42
Williamsville 43, Litchfield 39
Willows 52, Francis Parker 33
Woodstock Marian 48, Rockford Lutheran 45
York 65, Proviso West 34
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/