Prep Basketballs for January 8th

Prep Basketballs for January 8th

Wednesday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Algonquin (Jacobs) 48, Prairie Ridge 43
Amboy 50, Kirkland Hiawatha 42
Amundsen 71, Chicago (Alcott) 25
Augusta Southeastern 60, Camp Point Central 30
Beecher 55, Illinois Lutheran 40
Bluford Webber 46, Centralia Christ Our Rock 36
Burlington Central 54, Hampshire 40
Cary-Grove 58, McHenry 33
Champaign Central 79, Danville 53
Champaign Central 79, Danville 53
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 65, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 59
Chicago (Disney II) 49, Chicago North Grand 38
Chicago (Lane) 54, Payton 46
Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 83, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 79
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 74, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 19
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 44, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 32
Chicago Academy 25, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 0
Chicago Christian 72, Guerin 37
Chicago Little Village 54, Douglass 34
Chicago Phoenix Academy 115, Spry Community 11
Clemente 59, Chicago (Ogden International) 43
Dakota 56, Pearl City 25
Dundee-Crown 39, Crystal Lake South 38
Earlville 58, Mendota 46
East Dubuque 63, River Ridge 52
Edwardsville 85, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 25
Francis Parker 63, North Shore Country Day 50
Glenbard West 72, Lincoln Way Central 63, 2OT
Grayslake Central 46, Johnsburg 34
Griggsville-Perry 73, North Greene 61
Huntley 72, Crystal Lake Central 41
Indian Creek 67, Polo 41
Lincoln Park 69, North Lawndale 64, OT
Machesney Park Harlem 67, Rockford East 63, OT
Mather 47, Lake View 34
Naperville Neuqua Valley 92, Bolingbrook 89, 2OT
Nokomis 59, East Alton-Wood River 24
Northridge Prep 60, St. Edward 33
Orr 67, Chicago Uplift 59
Pecatonica 61, Freeport (Aquin) 51
Pope County 59, Ballard Memorial, Ky. 42
Rock Falls 51, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 44
Rockford Auburn 46, Belvidere North 41
Rockford Boylan 70, Hononegah 46
Rockford Guilford 53, Freeport 46
Rockford Jefferson 57, Belvidere 40
Senn 64, Chicago (CICS Chicago Quest) 56
Steinmetz 74, Chicago Roosevelt 9
Stockton 41, Galena 34
Taft 52, Von Steuben 50
Wells 70, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 64
Willowbrook 81, Proviso West 73
York 49, IC Catholic 40
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Addison Trail 54, Maine East 46
Annawan 57, Wethersfield 51
Biggsville West Central 60, Galva 31
Breese Mater Dei 55, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 19
Burlington Central 51, Hampshire 49
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 52, Rushville-Industry 35
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 69, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 20
Chicago Academy 43, Chicago Uplift 17
Crystal Lake South 39, Richmond-Burton 31
Elmwood 58, Farmington Central 45
Forreston 47, Milledgeville 30
Geneva 51, Aurora (West Aurora) 28
Harvard 33, Willows 31
Illini West (Carthage) 71, Monmouth-Roseville 41
Kelly 54, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 42
Kenwood 88, Chicago ( SSICP) 15
Libertyville 58, Lake Zurich 45
Lisle (Benet Academy) 51, Simeon 48
Maine South 58, Gurnee Warren 28
Marengo 61, North Boone 36
Marist 70, Morgan Park 51
Morgan Park Academy 50, Francis Parker 31
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 62, Calhoun 51
Nashville 53, Carbondale 26
Normal West 55, Bartonville (Limestone) 31
North Shore Country Day 45, Lake Forest Academy 31
O’Fallon 66, Belleville West 60
Oswego East 47, Naperville Neuqua Valley 28
Payton 67, Prosser 6
Prospect 45, Glenbrook South 35
St. Charles North 44, Palatine 38
Streator 49, Earlville 27
Triad 43, Mount Vernon 40
Walther Christian Academy 57, Skokie (Ida Crown) 39
Waterloo Gibault 48, Steeleville 32
Woodstock Marian 45, Johnsburg 33
Woodstock North 42, Lakes Community 18
York 47, IC Catholic 37
Chester Tournament=
Cobden 53, Elverado 50
CIC Conference Tournament=
Warrensburg-Latham 46, Argenta-Oreana 27
Midland Trail Conference Tournament=
Wayne City 57, Sandoval 42
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/