AP Boys Prep Basketball for Tuesday the 15th

AP Boys Prep Basketball for Tuesday the 15th

Tuesday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Alton 72, Confluence Academy, Mo. 67, 2OT
Belleville East 60, Madison 29
Bolingbrook 78, Tinley Park 67
Carrollton 67, Gillespie 40
DePaul College Prep 74, Ridgewood 41
Durand 63, Juda, Wis. 47
Dwight 71, Reed-Custer 55
Freeport (Aquin) 52, Orangeville 42
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 66, Hinckley-Big Rock 42
Kirkland Hiawatha 48, Rockford (Sacred Heart) 13
Lena-Winslow 42, Dakota 40, OT
Lincoln Way Central 51, Chicago Ag Science 40
Maine South 56, Lake View 30
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 50, Galatia 46
Oak Forest 55, Shepard 32
Pecatonica 68, Pearl City 28
Peoria Manual 60, Metamora 44
Piasa Southwestern 71, North Greene 63
Raby 73, DuSable 63
Scales Mound 50, Warren 43
Schurz 85, Yorkville Christian 69
Steinmetz 57, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 41
Woodstock 61, North Boone 40
Yeshiva 64, Chicago Roosevelt 26
Zion Benton 70, North Chicago 63
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Aledo (Mercer County) 66, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 28
Altamont 54, Vandalia 37
Alton Marquette 60, Granite City 23
Arthur-Okaw Christian 58, Bloomington Christian 38
Athens 34, Springfield Lutheran 28
Bartlett 56, St. Charles East 37
Beecher 63, Momence 22
Belleville West 60, Mascoutah 41
Benton 51, Murphysboro/Elverado 44
Bismarck-Henning 52, Chrisman 12
Blue Ridge 36, Urbana University 25
Breese Central 46, Freeburg 38
Brimfield 62, Peoria Notre Dame 48
Brownstown – St. Elmo 61, Nokomis 24
Bureau Valley 43, Erie/Prophetstown 33
Carlinville 39, Auburn 35
Champaign Judah Christian 51, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 41
Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 65, Hyde Park 60
Clinton 67, Mt. Pulaski 36
Coal City 45, Manteno 26
Colfax Ridgeview 53, Lexington 39
Dakota 56, Milledgeville 21
Danville Schlarman 52, Westville 27
DuQuoin 49, Christopher 18
Earlville 56, South Beloit 37
East Alton-Wood River 33, Roxana 23
Eureka 45, East Peoria 31
Fairfield 59, Newton 49
Farmington 46, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34
Fieldcrest 40, Henry 30
Fisher 46, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34
Fithian Oakwood 47, Armstrong 27
Gallatin County 43, Johnston City 19
Gardner-South Wilmington 59, Cullom Tri-Point 45
Geneseo 57, Rockridge 33
Goreville 58, Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 44
Grant Park 34, St. Anne 27
Greenville 64, Trenton Wesclin 35
Harrisburg 59, Carmi White County 40
Heyworth 61, Flanagan 30
Hoopeston Area High School 46, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13
Illini West (Carthage) 51, Astoria/VIT Co-op 33
Jacksonville Routt 38, Havana 35
Joliet Catholic 39, Ottawa 26
Kankakee Grace Christian 42, Illinois Lutheran 16
Kirkland Hiawatha 43, DePue 18
LaSalle-Peru 60, Hall 45
Liberty 53, Calhoun 51
Lisle 54, Reed-Custer 49
Litchfield 53, Raymond Lincolnwood 18
Mahomet-Seymour 57, Champaign Central 54, OT
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 62, Chicago Christian 17
Marist 59, Mother McAuley 31
Marshall 62, Charleston 31
Massac County 56, Vienna 44
Milford 55, Catlin (Salt Fork) 22
Monmouth-Roseville 78, Macomb 39
Mount Vernon 55, Effingham 44
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 62, Greenfield 51
Newark 61, Ashton-Franklin Center 32
Oak Forest 40, Andrew 37
Oak Lawn Richards 43, Tinley Park 35
Oneida (ROWVA) 53, Galva 51
Peotone 56, Streator 34
Pleasant Plains 54, Quincy Notre Dame 43
Princeville 60, Annawan 39
Putnam County 39, Illinois Valley Central 27
Robinson 52, Edwards County 49
Salem 45, Carlyle 17
Seneca 57, Plano 37
Sherrard 41, Fulton 34
Simeon 63, Thornwood 27
St. Joseph-Ogden 42, Champaign St. Thomas More 25
Stagg 54, St. Laurence 46
Stanford Olympia 50, Fairbury Prairie Central 42
Stark County 53, Wethersfield 46
Staunton 37, McGivney Catholic High School 27
Sterling Newman 56, Princeton 25
Stillman Valley 53, Marengo 40
Sullivan 57, ALAH 32
Teutopolis 61, Flora 22
Thornton Fractional North 55, Reavis 53
Tolono Unity 50, Rantoul 40
Tri-County 65, Shelbyville 33
Tuscola 63, Arcola 42
Waterloo 60, Columbia 48
Williamsville 42, Taylorville 35
Woodstock Marian 49, Wauconda 47, OT
Chester Tournament=
Marissa/Coulterville 54, Elverado 21
Macon County Tournament=
Decatur St. Teresa 65, Argenta-Oreana 32
Warrensburg-Latham 35, Maroa-Forsyth 28
Midland Trail Conference Tournament=
Bluford Webber 44, Sandoval 41
Woodlawn 47, Wayne City 44
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
ALAH 56, Arthur-Okaw Christian 34
Aledo (Mercer County) 28, Rock Island Alleman 18
Alton Marquette 66, Jacksonville 21
Amboy 60, Lanark Eastland 57
Amundsen 40, Rickover Naval 34
Argo 66, Thornton Fractional South 35
Aurora (West Aurora) 60, Plainfield East 47
Barrington 59, Grant 26
Beardstown 42, Winchester (West Central) 38
Beecher 54, Clifton Central 23
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 52, Dieterich 22
Belvidere North 57, Hononegah 30
Bethalto Civic Memorial 49, Jerseyville Jersey 34
Bloomington 47, Champaign Centennial 41
Bloomington Central Catholic 69, Illinois Valley Central 31
Blue Island Eisenhower 64, Lemont 60
Byron 53, North Boone 22
Carrollton 68, Brussels 14
Carterville 49, Pinckneyville 31
Centralia 68, Mascoutah 52
Century 54, Pope County 49
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 51, Senn 27
Chicago (Jones) 53, North Lawndale 28
Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 64, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 13
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 45, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 6
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 54, Crete-Monee 36
Chicago Marshall 55, Westinghouse 33
Chicago Resurrection 43, DePaul College Prep 32
Christian Liberty Academy 55, Westlake 38
Clemente 59, Juarez 19
Community Christian (Paducah), Ky. 36, Joppa 21
De La Salle 60, Regina 46
Downers North 34, Nazareth 31
Dundee-Crown 46, Crystal Lake South 31
Dunlap 49, Canton 39
East Moline United 62, LaSalle-Peru 36
Edwardsville 55, East St. Louis 40
Fairbury Prairie Central 28, El Paso-Gridley 23
Farragut 24, Chicago (Soto) High School 20
Fenwick 37, Loyola 36
Fieldcrest 66, Peoria Christian 25
Freeport (Aquin) 56, Durand 37
Galena 60, Warren 21
Geneva 56, St. Charles East 43
Glenbard South 60, West Chicago 39
Glenbard West 42, Wheaton Warrenville South 25
Grayslake Central 52, Palatine 36
Greenville 59, Metro-East Lutheran 18
Hamilton County 76, Hardin County 24
Harvard 44, Round Lake 35
Harvest Christian Academy 53, Westminster Christian 45
Harvey Thornton 59, Rich East 40
Herrin 13, West Frankfort 12
Hillcrest 48, Oak Lawn Community 35
Hinckley-Big Rock 30, Morris 27
Huntley 50, Crystal Lake Central 16
IC Catholic 37, Rosary 33
Joliet Central 54, Plainfield North 44
Joliet West 51, Oswego 22
Kaneland 54, St. Francis 52
Kankakee 76, Thornwood 56
Lake Forest 43, Buffalo Grove 41
Lake Park 71, Batavia 43
Lena-Winslow 52, Pecatonica 27
Lewistown 64, Jacksonville Routt 32
Leyden 52, Wheeling 38
Liberty 45, Camp Point Central 35
Lincoln Way Central 64, Rich South 48
Lincoln Way West 58, Homewood-Flossmoor 52
Lyons 38, Schaumburg 37
McGivney Catholic High School 50, Waterloo Gibault 42
McHenry 54, Cary-Grove 26
Mendota 58, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 25
Metea Valley 47, Naperville Neuqua Valley 39
Monticello 55, Hoopeston Area High School 45
Morton 57, Bartonville (Limestone) 29
Naperville North 52, Hinsdale Central 36
Niles West 36, Mundelein 26
Normal University 54, Moline 35
Oak Forest 41, Evergreen Park 38
Paris 75, Casey-Westfield 23
Pekin 47, East Peoria 40
Petersburg PORTA 61, Beardstown 18
Plainfield Central 64, Oswego East 52
Plainfield South 49, Minooka 29
Polo 46, Ashton-Franklin Center 30
Prairie Ridge 46, Algonquin (Jacobs) 38
Providence 24, St. Laurence 14
Quincy Notre Dame 59, Hannibal, Mo. 37
Reed-Custer 66, Flanagan 33
River Forest Trinity 53, Downers South 23
Riverside-Brookfield 69, Niles North 27
Rockford Auburn 61, Belvidere 26
Rockford Boylan 59, Machesney Park Harlem 32
Rockford Guilford 61, Rockford East 52
Rockford Jefferson 62, Freeport 56
Rockford Lutheran 56, Oregon 48
Rolling Meadows 53, Oak Park River Forest 36
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 60, Rochester 33
Serena 41, Seneca 38
South Elgin 52, Glenbard East 44
Springfield 49, Belleville East 40
St. Charles North 46, Conant 38
St. Viator 53, St. Edward 43
Steinmetz 31, Raby 13
Stevenson 42, Carmel 40
Streamwood 72, Bensenville (Fenton) 46
Sullivan 67, Robinson 44
Sullivan, Ind. 67, Robinson 44
Taft 70, Northside Prep 24
Vernon Hills 49, Deerfield 44
Walther Christian Academy 80, Providence-St. Mel 24
Washington 48, Metamora 34
Watseka (coop) 53, Cullom Tri-Point 24
West Carroll 49, River Ridge/Scales Mound 33
Wheaton Academy 53, Westmont 26
Whitney Young 66, Payton 45
Winnebago 52, Dixon 46
Woodlands Academy 44, Schaumburg Christian 24
Woodstock 21, North Chicago 16
Yorkville 56, Romeoville 50
Chester Tournament=
Chester 60, Valmeyer 8
Sparta 60, Trico 42
Macon County Tournament=
Moweaqua Central A&M 58, Macon Meridian 25
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 47, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 12
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/