AP Prep Basketball Wednesday Scores

AP Prep Basketball Wednesday Scores

Wednesday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Bowen 52, Chicago Phoenix Academy 39
Chicago (Austin) def. Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn), forfeit
Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 63, Chicago Academy 60
Chicago (Goode) 59, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 23
Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 80, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 45
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 66, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 48
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 58, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 57
DeSmet, Mo. 76, Granite City 54
Dyett 82, Chicago Little Village 41
Elgin Academy 48, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 47
Freeburg 60, Carlyle 45
Hononegah 62, Freeport 57
Indian Creek 67, Plano 47
Kankakee 87, Rich Central 53
Lena-Winslow 61, Pecatonica 56
Machesney Park Harlem 55, Rockford Guilford 44
Oak Lawn Richards 88, Stagg 67
Paris 57, Red Hill 32
Red Bud 80, Lebanon 24
Richards 66, Amundsen 60
Rockford Auburn 60, Rockford East 58
Rockford Boylan 68, Belvidere 48
Rockford Jefferson 58, Belvidere North 46
Scales Mound 65, Polo 47
Schurz 82, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 60
Senn 71, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 51
Springfield Lutheran 79, Johnsburg 43
Vincennes, Ind. 55, Robinson 50
Walther Christian Academy 56, Christian Liberty Academy 49
CPL Consolation Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Clemente 62, Chicago (Jones) 56
Dunbar 57, Chicago ( SSICP) 49
Fenger 58, Prosser 40
Wells 51, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 46
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Clifton Central vs. Manteno, ppd. to Feb 19th.
Rochelle vs. Ottawa, ppd. to Feb 26th.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Bartlett 78, Elgin 38
Burlington Central 60, Huntley 20
Cary-Grove 53, Algonquin (Jacobs) 28
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 50, Juarez 23
Chicago Ag Science 43, Evergreen Park 30
Fremd 57, Hersey 56
Glenbard South 50, West Chicago 23
Grayslake Central 70, Grant 45
Grayslake North 48, Lakes Community 34
Hampshire 37, Huntley 31
Hyde Park 71, Chicago Vocational 46
Lake Forest 43, Zion Benton 41
Lake Zurich 46, Gurnee Warren 33
Larkin 48, Aurora (East) 39
Libertyville 69, Mundelein 34
Loyola 49, Carmel 46
Maine West 50, Evanston Township 45
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 59, Nazareth 50
Marist 81, St. Viator 55
Montini 57, Argo 44
Okawville 42, Waterloo Gibault 20
River Forest Trinity 55, Chicago (Jones) 45
Round Lake 56, North Chicago 50
Sterling 59, Sandwich 52
Stevenson 63, Waukegan 34
Streamwood 58, Bensenville (Fenton) 43
Wauconda 66, Antioch 45
York 51, Proviso East 49
1A Casey (C.-Westfield) Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Altamont 75, Cumberland 35
Effingham St. Anthony 56, Dieterich 52
1A Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) Sectional=
Regional Quarterfinal=
McGivney Catholic High School 57, Brussels 19
Regional Semifinal=
Metro-East Lutheran 56, Dupo 53
1A Chicago (Collins Academy) Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Lanark Eastland 91, Alden-Hebron 30
Polo 68, Sterling Newman 45
Stockton 56, Lena-Winslow 43
1A Granville (Putnam County) Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Newark 77, Mooseheart 31
Serena 62, Earlville 38
1A Pecatonica Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Amboy 62, Ashton-Franklin Center 30
Dakota 45, East Dubuque 23
Freeport (Aquin) 71, Durand 50
Fulton 48, Forreston 37, OT
Galena 47, River Ridge/Scales Mound 39
1A Wayne City Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Okawville 42, Waterloo 20
Woodlawn 51, Christopher 37
2A Carterville Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Benton 40, Hamilton County 18
Carterville 56, Carmi White County 39
2A Chicago (Orr) Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Chicago (Christ the King) 57, Holy Trinity 26
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 60, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 17
2A Mendota Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Marengo 54, Aurora Central Catholic 44
Rock Falls 66, West Carroll 22
Rockford Christian 54, Johnsburg 33
Rockford Lutheran 49, Rosary 41
Winnebago 59, Byron 52
Woodstock Marian 47, Somonauk 33
2A Paris Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Paris 37, Marshall 8
Sullivan 41, Fairfield 34
2A Westchester (St. Joseph) Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Chicago ( SSICP) 50, Gage Park 17
Chicago Marshall 67, Cristo Rey 5
Chicago-University 43, Dyett 28
Phillips 58, Chicago (Clark) 17
2A Wilmington Sectional=
Regional Semifinal=
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 34, Peotone 20
Joliet Catholic 57, Chicago Christian 32
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/