Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 21, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 21, 2019

Saturday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Altamont 51, Staunton 42
Altamont 55, Greenville 49
Alton 62, Castle, Ind. 58
Auburn 59, Beardstown 53
Aurora Christian 78, St. Francis 48
Barr-Reeve, Ind. 58, Metro-East Lutheran 36
Benton 28, Nashville 26
Bluford Webber 54, Grayville 35
Calloway Co., Ky. 62, Cairo 54
Carbondale 62, Granite City 49
Carterville 60, Trico 55, OT
Centralia 56, Highland 23
Chatham Glenwood 61, Normal West 35
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54, Orr 49
Chicago (Ogden International) 39, Steinmetz 35
Clemente 66, Douglass 29
Curie 79, North Lawndale 60
Downers North 56, Downers South 46
DuQuoin 61, Harrisburg 57
Eldorado 37, Hamilton County 31
Elverado 46, Thompsonville 38
Farmington 71, Illini Bluffs 40
Foreman 63, Chicago (Ogden International) 35
Gilman Iroquois West 64, Donovan 37
Goreville 62, West Frankfort 49
Hillcrest 69, Bloomington 60
Jacksonville 69, Athens 59
Kaneland 56, Rock Falls 51
Lake Forest 50, Hersey 49
Lincoln-Way East 44, Lyons 43
Lockport 38, Joliet Catholic 28
Maria 67, Richards 60
Martinsville 46, Decatur Christian 31
Massac County 59, Anna-Jonesboro 49
Milwaukee Bradley Tech, Wis. 66, Von Steuben 59
Milwaukee Collegiate Academy, Wis. 87, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 71
Monmouth-Roseville 55, Camp Point Central 40
Monticello 56, Greenville 35
Mundelein 52, Lake Park 45
Naperville North 64, Coal City 41
Neoga 66, Chrisman 44
Notre Dame 55, Illinois Valley Central 37
Oregon 57, South Beloit 34
Ottawa Marquette 51, Ashton-Franklin Center 32
Pawnee 56, Edinburg (Coop) BK 41
Payson Seymour 55, Brimfield 52
Peoria Manual 55, Springfield Lanphier 54
Peoria Notre Dame 55, Illinois Valley Central 37
Pinckneyville 72, Herrin 53
Quincy 55, Quincy Notre Dame 50
Red Bud 63, Valmeyer 56, OT
Sherrard 66, Annawan 57
South County 56, North Greene 52
Sparta 60, Marissa/Coulterville 50
St. Anne 68, Momence 37
Steeleville 62, Cobden 59, OT
Taft 62, St. Edward 52
Taylorville 62, Rochester 44
Tremont 58, Stanford Olympia 47
Tuscola 71, Tri-County 58
University Heights, Ky. 85, Cairo 64
Winnebago 90, North Boone 37
York 70, Willowbrook 58
Young Coggs Prep, Wis. 74, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 73
Central A&M Tournament
Casey-Westfield 72, Shelbyville 42
Marion 67, Mt. Zion 47
Moweaqua Central A&M 52, Springfield Calvary 25
Pana 73, Warrensburg-Latham 50
Pleasant Plains 66, Vandalia 38
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 63, Bloomington Central Catholic 45
Chicago Catholic League Tournament
Carmel 64, Providence-St. Mel 45
DePaul College Prep 58, St. Viator 50
Lisle (Benet Academy) 57, Brother Rice 41
Loyola 54, St. Patrick 36
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 72, St. Rita 52
Marist 67, Mt. Carmel 54
Niles Notre Dame 63, Leo 49
St. Ignatius 47, Nazareth 35
Conrad Tournament
North Clay 70, Crab Orchard 62
Cisne 50, Gallatin County 42
Crete-Monee Tournament
Hyde Park 65, Thornwood 59
Maine South 42, Rich Central 35
Sandburg 51, Southland 45
Thornton Fractional South 55, Romeoville 50
Wheaton Warrenville South 37, Crete-Monee 34
Eureka College Tournament
Eureka 54, Watseka (coop) 53, OT
Morton 57, Evergreen Park 53
Quest Academy 76, Fairbury Prairie Central 61
Teutopolis 51, El Paso-Gridley 49
Glenbard West Tournament
De La Salle 75, Guerin 33
Glenbard North 54, Chicago Ag Science 45
Glenbard South 61, Hoffman Estates 48
Glenbard West 64, Marmion 28
Glenbard West 64, Marmion 28
Greenville Tournament
Monticello 44, Staunton 26
Jacksonville Tournament
Biggsville West Central 71, New Berlin 47
Jacobs Tournament
Algonquin (Jacobs) 50, Grayslake Central 36
Barrington 46, Johnsburg 39
Cary-Grove 87, Streamwood 61
Crystal Lake South 59, Prosser 52
Payton 85, Grant 53
Rockford Jefferson 58, Bartlett 52
South Elgin 90, Woodstock Marian 55
Waubonsie Valley 66, Prairie Ridge 33
JWCC Tournament
Barry (Western) 60, Clopton, Mo. 44
Highland, Mo. 38, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 37
Rushville-Industry 72, Canton, Mo. 63
Marengo Tournament
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 54, Crystal Lake Central 45
Hampshire 55, Harvard 15
Marengo 52, Harvest Christian Academy 35
Rockford Christian 73, Woodstock 41
Round Lake 73, Freeport 64
Sycamore 48, Richmond-Burton 40
Wauconda 69, Belvidere 26
Woodstock North 78, Rochelle 68
St. Elmo Tournament
Brownstown – St. Elmo 45, Farina South Central 41
St. Teresa Tournament
ALAH 59, Heyworth 49
Decatur St. Teresa 54, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 49
Mt. Pulaski 48, Maroa-Forsyth 37
Riverton 66, Hartsburg-Emden 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Altamont 57, Moweaqua Central A&M 51
Alton Marquette 60, Freeburg 51
Anna-Jonesboro 42, Massac County 34
Aurora Christian 44, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 41
Bloomington Central Catholic 52, Decatur St. Teresa 47
Buffalo Tri-City 56, Taylorville 25
Byron 52, Fulton 26
Carterville 64, Sparta 21
Collinsville 45, Triad 40
Dakota 48, Forreston 30
Danville 60, Peoria (H.S.) 27
Downers North 55, Downers South 29
Dunlap 60, East Peoria 28
Effingham St. Anthony 46, ALAH 43
Elk Grove 53, Willowbrook 40
Evanston Township 53, Loyola 43
Fairbury Prairie Central 65, Heyworth 29
Fieldcrest 39, Seneca 32
Fieldcrest 42, St. Bede 35
Fremd 60, Oswego East 26
Galesburg 55, Burlington, Iowa 28
Galesburg 58, Pekin 32
Gilman Iroquois West 63, Donovan 58
Goreville 58, Chester 53
Grayslake North 43, Marengo 42
Harvey Thornton 63, Morgan Park 56
Havana 40, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 31
Highland 52, Normal Community 27
Hillsboro 52, Litchfield 32
Hoopeston Area High School 48, Armstrong 40
Huntley 55, Bartlett 44
Jacksonville Routt 65, Pawnee 16
Kenwood 71, Mother McAuley 57
Lincoln Way West 67, Plainfield North 51
Lisle (Benet Academy) 66, York 49
Maine South 64, Prospect 47
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 53, Oak Forest 33
Marshall 64, Flora 45
Mattoon 68, Charleston 27
Mendota 35, Putnam County 22
Metamora 48, Kaneland 32
Metro-East Lutheran 65, Brussels 9
Midwest Central 44, Astoria/VIT Co-op 40
Monmouth-Roseville 61, Camp Point Central 43
Montini 48, Naperville North 41
Morton 76, Sycamore 54
Mount Vernon 76, Murphysboro/Elverado 32
Mt. Carmel 56, Wood Memorial, Ind. 38
Mt. Zion 47, Effingham 35
N. Vermillion, Ind. 64, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11
Nashville 42, Benton 35
Newton 56, Neoga 42
Normal West 57, Chatham Glenwood 47
Olney (Richland County) 53, Teutopolis 44
Oregon 46, South Beloit 24
Pana 59, Sullivan 51
Paris 60, S. Vermillion, Ind. 33
Payton 47, Kennedy 22
Pekin 45, Bloomington 27
Peotone 49, Clifton Central 27
Pinckneyville 42, Okawville 34
Pope County 35, Community Christian (Paducah), Ky. 30
Rochelle 46, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 37
Seneca 55, Kewanee 33
Stevenson 59, Buffalo Grove 38
Urbana 56, Champaign Central 54
Winnebago 65, North Boone 30
Civic Memorial Tournament
Bethalto Civic Memorial 58, Normal Community 26
O’Fallon 56, Lutheran North, Mo. 38
Quincy Notre Dame 58, Piasa Southwestern 29
Rochester 47, Harrisburg 36
DePaul Prep Tournament
DePaul College Prep 62, Amundsen 18
Gibault Catholic Tournament
Roxana 40, Valmeyer 22
East Alton-Wood River 41, Waterloo 28
Grant Tournament
Deerfield 54, Warren 47, OT
Grant 70, North Chicago 43
Waukegan 70, De La Salle 57
JWCC Tournament
Canton, Mo. 61, Rushville-Industry 38
Quincy 32, Warrenton, Mo. 16
Libertyville Tournament
Cary-Grove 34, Streamwood 33
Conant 46, Mundelein 29
Libertyville 70, Vernon Hills 24
Rolling Meadows 53, Niles West 30
Macon Meridian Tournament
LeRoy 54, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 25
Warrensburg-Latham 46, Maroa-Forsyth 43
Northern Illinois Tournament
Crystal Lake Central 46, Lakes Community 31
Prairie Ridge 57, Johnsburg 42
Richmond-Burton 50, Belvidere 49, OT
Round Lake 46, Hoffman Estates 43
Wauconda 52, Woodstock Marian 48
McHenry 67, DeKalb 29
Crystal Lake South 51, Woodstock North 34
Oak Lawn Tournament
Kankakee 72, Lockport 42
Oak Lawn Community 42, Romeoville 39
Lindblom 53, Riverside-Brookfield 46
Sterling Shootout
Naperville Central 68, Proviso East 57
Richwoods 59, Hononegah 26
Richwoods 62, Sterling 29
Rock Falls 62, Proviso East 51
Sterling 77, Naperville Central 65

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/