Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 27, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 27, 2019

Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 62, Kankakee (McNamara) 54
Aurora Christian 64, Quincy Notre Dame 37
Champaign St. Thomas More 58, Providence-St. Mel 34
Corliss 48, Champaign Centennial 29
Downs Tri-Valley 55, Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 50
East Dubuque 60, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 47
Fieldcrest 59, Bloomington Central Catholic 58, OT
Joliet Central 75, Kenwood 63
Lake Zurich 46, Normal West 41
Lincoln-Way East 70, Oak Lawn Community 67
Madison 54, Quincy 51
Mahomet-Seymour 56, Joliet Central 40
Metamora 37, Normal Community 36
Moweaqua Central A&M 75, Effingham 51
North Chicago 52, Calumet, Ind. 22
North Lawndale 76, Peoria (H.S.) 63
Peoria Christian 63, Stanford Olympia 48
Pinckneyville 59, Salem 33
Plainfield South 50, Calumet, Ind. 44
Providence-St. Mel 42, Stanford Olympia 36
Rock Falls 57, Kankakee (McNamara) 47
Rock Island 53, Normal University 39
Rockford Guilford 48, Yorkville 33
Rockford Lutheran 57, St. Joseph-Ogden 53
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 61, Antioch 48
Scales Mound 73, Benton/Shullsburg, Wis. 42
Springfield 64, North Chicago 49
Teutopolis 62, Effingham St. Anthony 49
Thornwood 62, Kenwood 55
Wheaton Warrenville South 51, Machesney Park Harlem 43
Winnebago 71, El Paso-Gridley 61
Breese Mater Dei Tournament=
Breese Mater Dei 47, Okawville 41
Lou. Doss, Ky. 57, Breese Central 48
Lou. Doss, Ky. 58, Metro-East Lutheran 48
Mascoutah 68, Red Bay, Ala. 42
Nashville 39, Trenton Wesclin 22
Carbondale Tournament
Carbondale 72, Southland 42
DuQuoin 67, St. Mary, Ky. 39
Jacksonville 56, Memphis Overton, Tenn. 52
Marion 58, Carnahan, Mo. 49
Murphysboro/Elverado 73, Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 32
St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 69, Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 23
Carlinville Tournament
Calhoun 53, Hillsboro 25
Carlinville 59, Litchfield 57
Gillespie 62, Bunker Hill 57
Staunton 58, East Alton-Wood River 29
Centralia Tournament
Alton 68, Romeoville 56
Centralia 49, Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 28
Champaign Central 69, Cahokia 35
Chatham Glenwood 52, Belleville West 42
Dyett 47, Germantown, Tenn. 35
Evanston Township 65, Carmel 44
Marist 64, Confluence Academy, Mo. 60
Mount Vernon 65, Thornton Fractional North 56
Collinsville Tournament
Belleville East 63, Decatur MacArthur 57
Collinsville 68, Oakville, Mo. 41
Eisenhower 48, Edwardsville 46
Lincoln 52, Triad 36
Madison, Mo. 54, Quincy 51
Mundelein 53, Granite City 36
O’Fallon 54, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 50
Columbia/Freeburg Tournament
Alton Marquette 42, Waterloo 31
Alton Marquette 63, Valmeyer 33
Bethalto Civic Memorial 41, Waterloo Gibault 33
Columbia 54, Bethalto Civic Memorial 34
Freeburg 72, Waterloo 60
Lovejoy 64, Waterloo Gibault 32
Dekalb Tournament
DeKalb 60, Hononegah 40
Geneseo 59, LaSalle-Peru 51
Belvidere North 45, Byron 22
Naperville Central 69, Huntley 45
Oswego 59, Dundee-Crown 52
Schurz 65, West Chicago 59
Dieterich Tournament
Arcola 64, Oblong 30
Arcola 69, North Clay 61
Dieterich 65, North Clay 55
Newton 47, Red Hill 32
Sullivan 50, Red Hill 44, OT
Dongola Tournament
Tamms (Egyptian) 68, Dongola 43
East Aurora Tournament
Aurora Central Catholic 47, Downers North 44
Naperville Neuqua Valley 53, Aurora (East) 48
Plainfield Central 58, Joliet Catholic 47
Wheaton Academy 72, Metea Valley 70
Eastland Tournament
Forreston 63, Sherrard 47
Freeport (Aquin) 65, Stillman Valley 50
Lanark Eastland 56, South Beloit 32
Lanark Eastland 70, Stillman Valley 52
Pecatonica 72, Amboy 32
Sherrard 57, Amboy 31
Effingham/Teutopolis Tournament
Antioch 44, Charleston 43
Champaign Centennial 46, Moweaqua Central A&M 40
Charleston 69, Dixon 66
Corliss 55, Effingham 34
Effingham St. Anthony 70, Mattoon 63
Lawrenceville 75, Mattoon 72
Lincoln-Way East 49, Pleasant Plains 38
Oak Lawn Community 61, Brooks Academy 46
Pleasant Plains 44, Brooks Academy 42
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 73, Dixon 52
Teutopolis 62, Lawrenceville 30
Eldorado Tournament
Carmi White County 66, Eldorado 48
Fairfield 67, West Frankfort 58
Hamilton County 40, Norris City (NCOE) 36
Hamilton County 55, Gallatin County 40
Hardin County 59, Vienna 58
Harrisburg 50, Carrier Mills 49
Herrin 59, Carterville 48
Massac County 58, Anna-Jonesboro 42
Erie/Prophetstown Tournament
Erie/Prophetstown 45, Stockton 26
Fulton 46, Aledo (Mercer County) 39
Lena-Winslow 60, Morrison 23
Orion 65, Beecher 61
Riverdale 70, Stark County 58
Sterling Newman 81, Rock Island Alleman 69
Glenbard West Tournament
Glenbard West 75, De La Salle 71, OT
Hoffman Estates 47, Marmion 39
Glenbard South 65, Glenbard North 61
Heritage BSN Tournament
Bismarck-Henning 83, Rantoul 29
Bismarck-Henning 84, Fisher 54
Catlin (Salt Fork) 45, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 44
Centralia Christ Our Rock 52, N. Vermillion, Ind. 19
Champaign Judah Christian 55, Catlin (Salt Fork) 38
Champaign Judah Christian 58, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 41
Fisher 69, N. Vermillion, Ind. 52
Georgetown-Ridge Farm 53, Blue Ridge 46
Lexington 53, Blue Ridge 39
Milford 65, Rantoul 33
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 56, Lexington 50
Hinsdale Central Tournament
DePaul College Prep 39, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 35
Homewood-Flossmoor 48, Stevenson 38
Lincoln Way Central 63, Glenbrook North 51
Maine South 47, Rockford Auburn 39
Oswego East 65, St. Charles East 61
St. Rita 75, Westinghouse 45
ICCP/Westmont Tournament
Bensenville (Fenton) 65, Westmont 55
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 76, St. Edward 53
Eisenhower 62, Latin 31
Elmwood Park 72, Chicago (Christ the King) 56
Evergreen Park 88, IC Catholic 83
Sullivan 77, Maria 56
Taft 62, Reavis 48
Tinley Park 73, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 68
Jacobs Tournament
Barrington 51, Crystal Lake South 36
Cary-Grove 58, Rockford Jefferson 46
Grant 57, South Elgin 52
Grayslake Central 55, Payton 45
Prairie Ridge 75, Woodstock Marian 42
Streamwood 85, Bartlett 62
Waubonsie Valley 63, Algonquin (Jacobs) 47
Kankakee Tournament
Bremen 60, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 50
Chicago (Carver Military) 55, St. Francis de Sales 54
Clifton Central 51, Manteno 46
Kankakee 72, Bradley-Bourbonnais 59
Momence 86, Peotone 82, OT
Shepard 76, Chicago Little Village 39
St. Anne 53, Herscher 52
Wauwatosa West, Wis. 56, Lindblom 47
KSA Events Holiday Tournament
Chicago Christian 72, Villa Madonna, Ky. 51
LaMoille Tournament=
LaMoille 71, Midland 65
Macomb/Western Tournament
Abingdon 70, Monmouth-Roseville 50
Eureka 58, Camp Point Central 46
Farmington 53, Macomb 41
Lewistown 50, Illini West (Carthage) 32
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 46, Canton 45
Rockridge 59, Liberty 53
West Hancock 39, Pittsfield 32
Wethersfield 63, Illini Bluffs 43
Maine East Tournament
Argo 67, Holy Trinity 29
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 66, Addison Trail 48
Chicago (Jones) 69, Kennedy 55
Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 57, Lincoln Way West 53
Maine East 56, Lakes Community 40
Niles West 58, Leyden 54
Oak Forest 69, Vernon Hills 52
Von Steuben 36, McHenry 27
Marengo Tournament
Crystal Lake Central 59, Freeport 58
Hampshire 58, Wauconda 29
Harvard 51, Belvidere 50
Harvest Christian Academy 63, Woodstock 45
Marengo 54, Rockford Christian 47
Rochelle 49, Richmond-Burton 37
Round Lake 72, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 61
Marseilles Tournament
Earlville 69, Dwight 53
Hall 62, Wilmington 36
Indian Creek 88, Flanagan 61
Kewanee 73, Gardner-South Wilmington 51
Seneca 53, Putnam County 29
Serena 61, Woodland 32
St. Bede 57, Reed-Custer 49
Mississippi Valley Tournament
Augusta Southeastern 53, Mendon Unity 40
Barry (Western) 54, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 33
Griggsville-Perry 47, Brussels 42
Rushville-Industry 56, West Prairie 34
Monticello Tournament
Colfax Ridgeview 62, Neoga 33
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 65, Fithian Oakwood 46
Neoga 63, Clinton 43
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 62, Clinton 30
Tuscola 64, Monticello 48
Motor City Roundball Classic
Lincoln Park 73, Ferndale, Mich. 56
Pekin Tournament
Bartonville (Limestone) 64, Plainfield East 55
Hersey 40, East Moline United 33
Lake Park 60, East Moline United 44
Lake Park 60, Pekin 51
Lake Zurich 57, Mt. Carmel 44
Moline 43, Pattonville, Mo. 38, OT
Moline 44, Plainfield East 34
Morton 59, Mt. Carmel 55
Normal West 47, Morton 15
Pattonville, Mo. 53, Bartonville (Limestone) 52, OT
Pekin 59, Hersey 57
Richwoods 80, Rockford Boylan 64
Springfield Lanphier 60, Richwoods 55
Springfield Lanphier 83, Washington 52
Washington 54, Rockford Boylan 52
Pinckneyville Tournament
Benton 71, Steeleville 47
Carlyle 66, Union Co., Ky. 49
Chester 53, Greenville 50
Mounds Meridian 41, Trico 40
Mt. Carmel 50, Jerseyville Jersey 40
Roxana 60, Elverado 35
Woodlawn 42, Olney (Richland County) 30
Plano Tournament
Burlington Central 68, Morris 47
Chicago King 54, Northridge Prep 49
Coal City 63, Hinckley-Big Rock 32
Kaneland 64, Yorkville Christian 46
Lisle 49, Sandwich 28
Peoria Notre Dame 65, Ottawa 35
Plano 75, Newark 54
Streator 65, Mendota 21
Pontiac Tournament
Bloomington 65, Pontiac 57
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 83, Oak Park River Forest 64
Curie 53, St. Charles North 45
Danville 49, Lockport 44
Danville 50, Peoria Manual 46
Joliet West 71, Simeon 66
Lisle (Benet Academy) 49, Warren 37
Lockport 54, Plainfield North 53
New Trier 57, Aurora (West Aurora) 29
Princeville Tournament
Elmwood 59, DePue 28
Henry 50, Galva 47
Princeville 56, Peoria Heights (Quest) 49
Ridgewood 55, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 43
Proviso West Tournament
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 70, Hillcrest 69
Bogan 74, Chicago (Lane) 56
Dunbar 70, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 48
Fenwick 64, Chicago Uplift 55
Leo 64, Hyde Park 40
Proviso West 73, Larkin 59
Westchester St. Joseph 64, Crete-Monee 61
Zion Benton 77, Proviso East 74, OT
Rich South Tournament
Chicago ( SSICP) 48, Hope Academy 42
Chicago Vocational 70, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 46
Harvey Thornton 73, Rich Central 54
Rich East 83, Farragut 74, OT
Sesser-Valier Tournament
Altamont 47, Sesser-Valier 41
Century 75, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 71
Christopher 60, Odin 54
Goreville 74, Red Bud 45
Johnston City 59, Waltonville 44
Marissa/Coulterville 54, Cobden 45
New Athens 67, Thompsonville 49
Sparta 62, Galatia 32
St. Teresa Tournament
ALAH 50, Hartsburg-Emden 45, OT
Decatur St. Teresa 59, Mt. Pulaski 51
Maroa-Forsyth 51, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 46
Riverton 54, Heyworth 25
State Farm Tournament
Large Schools
Marist 73, Richwoods 66
Taylorville Tournament
Dunlap 60, Rantoul 49
Galesburg 66, Mt. Zion 26
Galesburg 70, Taylorville 46
Illinois Valley Central 54, Mt. Zion 39
Rantoul 58, Rochester 55
Sterling 70, Dunlap 48
Sterling 71, Rochester 40
Taylorville 63, Illinois Valley Central 40
Tri-County Tournament
Paris 52, Martinsville 29
Vandalia Tournament
Farina South Central 51, Shelbyville 48
Flora 56, Okaw Valley 47
Macon Meridian 73, Shelbyville 52
Okaw Valley 82, Patoka 70
Pana 65, Cumberland 54
Wabash Valley Tournament
Edgewood, Ind. 58, Robinson 56
Marshall 61, Parke Heritage, Ind. 60
Terre Haute South, Ind. 58, Casey-Westfield 52
Waverly Tournament
Athens 63, Buffalo Tri-City 62
Carrollton 61, Greenfield-Northwestern 56
Concord (Triopia) 56, Pawnee 42
Jacksonville Routt 48, Auburn 45
New Berlin 38, South County 33
North Greene 69, Springfield Lutheran 66
Raymond Lincolnwood 58, Edinburg (Coop) BK 27
Winchester (West Central) 76, North-Mac 52
Wheeling Tournament
Buffalo Grove 61, Wheeling 48
Geneva 49, Deerfield 45
Glenbrook South 70, Niles North 62
Mather 54, Elgin 36
Prospect 54, Libertyville 48
Quincy Notre Dame 59, Maine West 49
Ridgewood 51, Waukegan 44
St. Viator 63, Fremd 34
Williamsville Tournament
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 62, Calvary 58
Delavan 56, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 10
East Peoria 63, Tolono Unity 40
Petersburg PORTA 62, Fairbury Prairie Central 50
Quest Academy 60, Beardstown 50
Roanoke-Benson 58, Tremont 48
Warrensburg-Latham 86, Midwest Central 58
Williamsville 65, Havana 54
York Tournament
Bolingbrook 62, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 60
Brother Rice 64, St. Patrick 43
Conant 61, Andrew 47
Downers South 75, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 66
Hinsdale South 63, Providence 49
Lake Forest 55, Minooka 44
Lemont 67, Elk Grove 61
Lyons 83, St. Laurence 51
Naperville North 52, Glenbard East 50
Palatine 61, Stagg 56
Rolling Meadows 85, Batavia 73
Schaumburg 43, Highland Park 32
St. Francis 57, Sandburg 42
Wheaton North 65, Riverside-Brookfield 53
York 50, St. Ignatius 46, OT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aurora Christian 45, Danville Schlarman 37
Beloit Memorial, Wis. 63, Freeport 47
Bensenville (Fenton) 49, Raby 16
Breese Mater Dei 53, Freeburg 49
Buffalo Grove 43, Hononegah 26
Camp Point Central 36, Rock Island Alleman 28
El Paso-Gridley 46, Kankakee (McNamara) 41
Galesburg 60, Vandalia 40
Hampshire 37, River Forest Trinity 30
Marist 73, Richwoods 66
Normal Community 50, Bloomington 40
Normal University 41, St. Joseph-Ogden 35
Peoria (H.S.) 45, Washington 33
Rochester 47, Bloomington Central Catholic 32
Rock Falls 57, Annawan 45
Rock Island 49, Wheaton Warrenville South 20
Rockford Lutheran 73, Kankakee (McNamara) 51
Rolla, Mo. 61, Piasa Southwestern 35
St. Charles North 57, South Elgin 52
ALAH Tournament
ALAH 56, Chrisman 15
Flanagan 48, Cumberland 42
Mt. Zion 55, ALAH 45
Mt. Zion 62, Stewardson-Strasburg 35
Stewardson-Strasburg 73, Chrisman 20
Sullivan 60, Shelbyville 47
Alden-Hebron Tournament
Harvest Christian Academy 48, Alden-Hebron 40
Willows 47, Harvard 42
Amboy Tournament
Hall 45, Serena 34
Lena-Winslow 55, Somonauk 25
Indian Creek 58, Ottawa Marquette 52
Beardstown Tournament
Abingdon 52, Jacksonville 30
Concord (Triopia) 50, Winchester (West Central) 41
Havana 46, Liberty 41
Illini Bluffs 50, West Hancock 28
Illini Central 43, Athens 29
Illini West (Carthage) 55, Midwest Central 48
Jacksonville Routt 52, Mendon Unity 35
Lewistown 63, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 33
Macomb 60, Barry (Western) 33
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 43, Pittsfield 38
North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 40, Beardstown 31
North Greene 47, Rushville-Industry 19
Benton Tournament
Anna-Jonesboro 49, Salem 39
Benton 43, DuQuoin 34
Carterville 56, Christopher 17
Central (Cape Girardeau), Mo. 40, Herrin 39
Harrisburg 60, Macon Meridian 20
Marion 51, Pinckneyville 29
Mount Vernon 61, Vienna 55
Sesser-Valier 47, Hamilton County 38
Bismarck Henning Rossville-Alvin Tournament
Benton Central, Ind. 65, Westville 17
Benton Central, Ind. 77, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 40
N. Vermillion, Ind. 48, Lexington 30
N. Vermillion, Ind. 49, Cissna Park 17
Tolono Unity 48, Catlin (Salt Fork) 36
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 65, Cissna Park 13
Carlinville Tournament
Carlinville 49, Nokomis 34
Gillespie 50, South County 32
Greenfield-Northwestern 59, Bunker Hill 30
Charleston Tournament
Charleston 55, Cairo 35
Paris 56, Danville 37
Paris 61, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 55, 2OT
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 71, Tri-County 37
Teutopolis 56, Effingham 36
Teutopolis 77, Cairo 32
Tri-County 70, Danville 60
Dieterich Tournament
Arcola 63, Casey-Westfield 43
Arcola 68, North Clay 55
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 60, North Clay 33
Brownstown – St. Elmo 61, Dieterich 47
Brownstown – St. Elmo 68, Farina South Central 43
Newton 54, Farina South Central 46
Dixon Tournament
Carmel 55, East Moline United 39
Dixon 44, Riverdale 39
Rockford Guilford 41, Sandwich 36
Dundee Crown Tournament
Lake Park 73, Dundee-Crown 63
Maine South 55, Fenwick 50
Maine West 68, Barrington 47
Naperville Central 65, Prospect 63
Stevenson 52, New Trier 22
Earlville Tournament
Earlville 49, LaMoille 24
Erie/Prophetstown Tournament
Aledo (Mercer County) 39, Orion 23
Knoxville 71, Morrison 31
Monmouth-Roseville 59, Rockridge 39
Wethersfield 56, Bureau Valley 55
Fairfield Tournament
Lawrenceville 62, Flora 44
Mt. Carmel 64, Edwards County 30
West Frankfort 41, Carmi White County 36
Woodlawn 65, Murphysboro/Elverado 20
Grant Tournament
De La Salle 51, Deerfield 43
Grant 67, Warren 66
Guerin Prep Tournament
Hope Academy 52, Holy Trinity 18
Regina 50, Guerin 48
St. Laurence 42, Ridgewood 20
Westchester St. Joseph 43, Woodlands Academy 23
Hammond Noll Tournament
Whitney Young 71, Winchester, Ind. 57
Hanover Central Tournament
Romeoville 48, Hebron, Ind. 46
Hillcrest Tournament
Harvey Thornton 32, Crete-Monee 29
Homewood-Flossmoor 38, Thornwood 36
Morgan Park 56, Stagg 55
Rich South 61, Hillcrest 53
Jerseyville Tournament
Alton Marquette 62, Carrollton 59
Carrollton 53, Triad 39
Jerseyville Jersey 72, Taylorville 51
McCluer North, Mo. 57, Alton 34
Taylorville 64, Alton 47
Lincoln Way East Tournament
Lincoln-Way East 46, Providence 43
Lisle Tournament
Addison Trail 52, Lisle 36
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 63, Latin 52
Illiana Christian 50, Wheaton Academy 40
Reed-Custer 40, Chicago Christian 29
Rosary 47, Plano 41
St. Edward 50, Coal City 34
St. Francis 65, Westmont 15
Walther Christian Academy 45, Antioch 36
Macon Meridian Tournament
Macon Meridian 34, Martinsville 32
Okaw Valley 44, Blue Ridge 35
Warrensburg-Latham 45, LeRoy 36
Mascoutah Tournament
Belleville East 49, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 47
Belleville East 49, Okawville 47
Belleville West 60, Breese Mater Dei 56, OT
East St. Louis 51, Breese Central 49
Highland 44, Nashville 31
Highland 50, Breese Central 33
Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 57, Centralia 46
Mascoutah 55, Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 40
Nashville 51, East St. Louis 47
O’Fallon 64, Belleville West 38
O’Fallon 72, Freeburg 26
Okawville 72, Cahokia 38
Mattoon Tournament
Decatur St. Teresa 36, Vandalia 24
Galesburg 57, Effingham St. Anthony 21
Mattoon 54, Mahomet-Seymour 44
Olney (Richland County) 58, Altamont 54
Momence Tournament
Cullom Tri-Point 45, Illinois Lutheran 36
Momence 54, Donovan 50
Wilmington 45, Manteno 36
Monticello Tournament
Clinton 61, Neoga 54
Colfax Ridgeview 54, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41
Colfax Ridgeview 56, Neoga 36
Monticello 49, Tuscola 40
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 60, Clinton 50
Stark County 65, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 46
Montini Catholic Tournament
Evanston Township 67, Bolingbrook 58
Lake Forest 46, Lyons 29
Lake Zurich 56, Batavia 46
Lisle (Benet Academy) 52, Hersey 42
Loyola 61, Oak Park River Forest 36
Montini 47, Geneva 32
Nazareth 42, Fremd 33
York 39, Huntley 36
North Central Tournament
N. Central (Farmersburg), Ind. 70, Robinson 40
Oswego East Tournament
Aurora Central, Colo. 61, Lemont 42
Downers South 45, Plainfield Central 44
Joliet Central 49, Lockport 41
Oswego 50, Naperville North 35
Plainfield North 55, Yorkville 47
Sycamore 59, Oswego East 35
Princeville Tournament
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 45, Galva 37
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 49, Peoria Heights (Quest) 38
Princeville 50, Midland 27
Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Argo 48, Shepard 45
Taft 67, Oak Lawn Community 41
Riverton Tournament
Auburn 52, Mt. Pulaski 36
Fairbury Prairie Central 61, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 54
Hillsboro 52, Riverton 34
Kaneland 39, Mt. Pulaski 23
Petersburg PORTA 49, Pawnee 9
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 43, Heyworth 29
Stanford Olympia 51, Springfield Lutheran 45
Tremont 36, Kaneland 34
Sandburg Tournament
Chicago Ag Science 44, Hammond, Ind. 31
Glenbard East 42, Plainfield East 27
Joliet West 54, Oak Lawn Richards 26
Sandburg 62, Oak Forest 38
St. Viator Tournament
Chicago Resurrection 48, Zion Benton 39
Grayslake Central 66, Highland Park 25
St. Viator 53, Glenbrook North 40
Wheeling 52, Leyden 42
State Farm Tournament
Large Schools
Canton 26, Wheaton Warrenville South 23
Bethalto Civic Memorial 64, Kenwood 60
Lincoln Way West 77, Kankakee 52
Morton 79, Geneseo 48
Normal West 35, Canton 30
Springfield 44, Normal Community 26
St. Ignatius 64, Bloomington 40
Small Schools
Rock Island Alleman 44, Champaign St. Thomas More 33
Brimfield 49, Sherrard 36
IC Catholic 47, Champaign St. Thomas More 35
Wheaton North Tournament
Bartlett 54, Aurora (West Aurora) 28
Downers North 49, Waubonsie Valley 34
Elk Grove 46, Willowbrook 40
Glenbard South 43, Wheaton North 38
Glenbrook South 57, Elgin 26
Hinsdale Central 43, St. Charles East 36
Schaumburg 30, Algonquin (Jacobs) 29
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/