Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 28, 2019

Prep Basketball Scores – Dec. 28, 2019

Saturday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Annawan 53, Providence-St. Mel 49
Aurora (East) 48, Metea Valley 46
Aurora Christian 68, Winnebago 54
Benton 40, Chester 39
Bloomington Central Catholic 55, Quincy Notre Dame 47
Breese Central 52, Metro-East Lutheran 31
Breese Mater Dei 55, Mascoutah 36
Carterville 49, West Frankfort 42
Carterville 49, West Frankfort 42
Chatham Glenwood 70, Alton 54
Chester 48, Mounds Meridian 40
Chicago (Clark) 71, Thornridge 56
Crystal Lake South 60, Payton 42
Dorman, S.C. 59, Whitney Young 56
Downers North 62, Plainfield Central 59
Downs Tri-Valley 45, Rock Falls 40
East Dubuque 54, Geneseo 52
East Peoria 51, Delavan 38
El Paso-Gridley 60, Quincy Notre Dame 52
El Paso-Gridley 67, St. Joseph-Ogden 36
Elk Grove 54, Stagg 49
Erie/Prophetstown 53, Orion 51
Galesburg 48, Sterling 44
Galesburg 68, Dunlap 37
Glenbard East 64, Minooka 45
Highland Park 83, St. Laurence 61
Hinsdale Central 64, Glenbrook North 39
Homewood-Flossmoor 53, DePaul College Prep 48, OT
Huntley 55, Dundee-Crown 47
Joliet Catholic 72, Aurora Central Catholic 54
Joliet Central 63, North Chicago 46
Kankakee (McNamara) 53, Stanford Olympia 29
LaSalle-Peru 71, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 57
Lake Forest 54, Naperville North 50
Lincoln Way Central 48, Willowbrook 44
Lou. Doss, Ky. 62, Trenton Wesclin 40
Macomb 48, Pittsfield 33
Mahomet-Seymour 60, Springfield 56
Mahomet-Seymour 65, Thornwood 58
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 53, Stevenson 48
Mascoutah 58, Highland 29
Mt. Zion 50, Rantoul 43
Naperville Central 65, Oswego 63
Naperville Neuqua Valley 58, Wheaton Academy 52
Nashville 48, Breese Central 30
Nazareth 44, Andrew 42
Normal Community 51, Peoria (H.S.) 44
Normal Community 66, Machesney Park Harlem 55
Normal University 66, Machesney Park Harlem 32
Oak Lawn Richards 62, Maine South 56
Okawville 55, Red Bay, Ala. 48
Peoria (H.S.) 65, Normal University 58, OT
Peoria Christian 52, Downs Tri-Valley 50
Peoria Christian 75, Champaign St. Thomas More 56
Pinckneyville 68, Woodlawn 42
Quincy 51, Edwardsville 50
Red Bay, Ala. 55, Highland 44
River Ridge, Wis. 62, Calvary Christian Academy 39
Riverside-Brookfield 62, Providence 43
Rock Falls 57, Champaign St. Thomas More 51
Rock Island 79, North Lawndale 66
Rockford Auburn 59, Thornton Fractional South 55, OT
Sandburg 79, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 59
Schurz 53, Belvidere North 41
Springfield 55, Plainfield South 51
St. Ignatius 79, Batavia 65
St. Joseph-Ogden 75, Bloomington Central Catholic 63
St. Patrick 69, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 53
Thornwood 50, Plainfield South 37
Trico 57, Steeleville 52
Wauzeka-Steuben, Wis. 86, River Ridge 62
West Chicago 47, Byron 24
Wheaton Warrenville South 49, Metamora 46
Bloomington Tournament
Kenwood 52, Calumet, Ind. 34
Carbondale Tournament
Cairo 63, Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 37
Carbondale 47, Jacksonville 30
Lutheran North, Mo. 64, Marion 52
Memphis Overton, Tenn. 81, Southland 76, OT
Murphysboro/Elverado 62, Collins Academy 46
St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 48, DuQuoin 41
St. Mary, Ky. 62, Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 17
Carlinville Tournament
Bunker Hill 51, East Alton-Wood River 38
Calhoun 62, Carlinville 24
Litchfield 69, Hillsboro 57
Staunton 38, Gillespie 34
Centralia Tournament
Belleville West 43, Carmel 34
Centralia 65, Alton 55
Champaign Central 55, Marist 40
Confluence Academy, Mo. 66, Cahokia 46
Evanston Township 60, Chatham Glenwood 36
Mount Vernon 50, Dyett 48
Romeoville 67, Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 58
Thornton Fractional North 46, Germantown, Tenn. 37
Cerro Gordo Tournament
Cerro Gordo 49, Decatur Christian 18
Collinsville Tournament
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 59, Granite City 50
Collinsville 65, Eisenhower 40
Edwardsville 48, Okawville 40
Lincoln 44, Belleville East 35
Mundelein 55, O’Fallon 51
Quincy 77, Rockford East 61
Springfield Southeast 62, Madison 50
Triad 65, Decatur MacArthur 62
Columbia/Freeburg Tournament
Columbia 39, Alton Marquette 35
Lovejoy 62, Waterloo 44
Valmeyer 58, Waterloo Gibault 54
Freeburg 62, Bethalto Civic Memorial 36
DeKalb Tournament
DeKalb 47, Rockford Guilford 26
Hononegah 43, Yorkville 27
Dieterich Tournament
Newton 57, Dieterich 50
North Clay 62, Red Hill 41
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 71, Oblong 63
Arcola 58, Sullivan 32
Dongola Tournament
Dongola 65, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 54
Pope County 71, Dongola 50
Tamms (Egyptian) 59, Pope County 49
Eastland Tournament
Pecatonica 54, Sherrard 41
Effingham/Teutopolis Tournament
Charleston 50, Lawrenceville 40
Effingham St. Anthony 36, Antioch 33
Mattoon 58, Dixon 46
Lincoln-Way East 56, Corliss 50
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 64, Teutopolis 56
Pleasant Plains 69, Moweaqua Central A&M 57
Effingham 76, Brooks Academy 47
Oak Lawn Community 69, Champaign Centennial 64, 2OT
Eldorado Tournament
Fairfield 78, Herrin 72
Massac County 48, Carmi White County 29
Elmhurst York Tournament
Wheaton North 57, Palatine 36
Erie/Prophetstown Tournament
Riverdale 48, Rock Island Alleman 35
Stark County 57, Morrison 52
Sterling Newman 49, Lena-Winslow 35
Stockton 47, Aledo (Mercer County) 33
Heritage BSN Tournament
Bismarck-Henning 62, Champaign Judah Christian 49
Blue Ridge 68, Rantoul 49
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 56, Centralia Christ Our Rock 53
Lexington 47, N. Vermillion, Ind. 32
Georgetown-Ridge Farm 74, Fisher 64
Catlin (Salt Fork) 45, Milford 40
Hinsdale Central Tournament
Oswego East 57, St. Rita 47
St. Charles East 62, Westinghouse 58
ICCP/Westmont Tournament
Bensenville (Fenton) 69, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 46
Chicago (Christ the King) 65, Maria 56
Eisenhower 85, Taft 54
Elmwood Park 45, Sullivan 31
IC Catholic 46, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 39
Reavis 59, Latin 39
Tinley Park 76, Evergreen Park 58
Westmont 56, St. Edward 47
Jacobs Tournament
Barrington 48, Grayslake Central 35
Bartlett 60, South Elgin 46
Prairie Ridge 52, Johnsburg 44
Prosser 64, Woodstock Marian 42
Rockford Jefferson 57, Algonquin (Jacobs) 56
Streamwood 87, Grant 80
Waubonsie Valley 78, Cary-Grove 65
Kankakee Tournament
Bremen 57, Shepard 54
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 64, Chicago Little Village 31
Kankakee 45, Wauwatosa West, Wis. 38
Lindblom 62, Bradley-Bourbonnais 51
Manteno 53, Herscher 47
Momence 66, Chicago (Carver Military) 63
Peotone 74, St. Francis de Sales 71
St. Anne 62, Clifton Central 43
Kankakee Valley Tournament
S. Central (Union Mills), Ind. 66, Illiana Christian 59
Lafayette Harrison, Ind. 66, Illiana Christian 49
Macomb/Western Tournament
Farmington 61, West Hancock 30
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 59, Eureka 49
Rockridge 38, Abingdon 30
Wethersfield 43, Lewistown 38
Maine East Tournament
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 64, Maine East 53
Chicago (Jones) 61, Argo 50
Kennedy 52, Holy Trinity 48
Lakes Community 46, Addison Trail 38
Leyden 45, Vernon Hills 44
Oak Forest 60, Niles West 25
Von Steuben 66, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 51
Marengo Tournament
Belvidere 46, Woodstock 36
Crystal Lake Central 61, Rochelle 56
Freeport 51, Richmond-Burton 26
Hampshire 57, Marengo 53
Harvest Christian Academy 65, Harvard 54
Round Lake 80, Woodstock North 58
Sycamore 47, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 42
Wauconda 86, Rockford Christian 53
Marseilles Tournament
Dwight 56, Flanagan 41
Gardner-South Wilmington 52, Wilmington 38
Indian Creek 91, Earlville 44
Kewanee 71, Hall 56
Putnam County 54, Ottawa Marquette 52
Reed-Custer 61, Woodland 32
Seneca 44, Somonauk 40
St. Bede 82, Serena 59
Mississippi Valley Tournament
Rushville-Industry 59, Barry (Western) 51
Augusta Southeastern 60, Griggsville-Perry 40
Brussels 49, Mendon Unity 39
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 65, West Prairie 35
Motor City Roundball Classic
Grand Blanc, Mich. 55, Lincoln Park 40
Pekin Tournament
Bartonville (Limestone) 60, Morton 54
Mt. Carmel 55, Plainfield East 50
Normal West 60, Pattonville, Mo. 57
Richwoods 66, Hersey 62
Rockford Boylan 55, East Moline United 43
Lake Park 56, Springfield Lanphier 55
Moline 37, Lake Zurich 29
Washington 46, Pekin 41
Pinckneyville Tournament
Benton 55, Roxana 54
Olney (Richland County) 64, Jerseyville Jersey 50
Pinckneyville 52, Carlyle 34
Steeleville 62, Elverado 31
Union Co., Ky. 60, Salem 32
Woodlawn 67, Mt. Carmel 59
Plano Tournament
Burlington Central 52, Kaneland 45
Mendota 58, Hinckley-Big Rock 41
Northridge Prep 54, Ottawa 42
Peoria Notre Dame 62, Chicago King 44
Plano 51, Lisle 43
Sandwich 48, Newark 47
Streator 49, Coal City 36
Yorkville Christian 49, Morris 48
Pontiac Tournament
Curie 68, Joliet West 58
New Trier 58, Bloomington 50, OT
Oak Park River Forest 62, Warren 53
Simeon 53, St. Charles North 50
Princeville Tournament
Princeville 48, Elmwood 45
Galva 69, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 65
Proviso West Tournament
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 64, Fenwick 63
Bogan 81, Zion Benton 42
Chicago (Lane) 54, Proviso East 49
Hillcrest 63, Chicago Uplift 39
Leo 58, Proviso West 54
Westchester St. Joseph 59, Dunbar 50
Rich South Tournament
Harvey Thornton 67, Rich East 44
Chicago ( SSICP) 54, Chicago Vocational 49
Sesser-Valier Tournament
Altamont 58, Christopher 55
Goreville 63, Marissa/Coulterville 52
New Athens 70, Century 68
Red Bud 66, Cobden 60
Sesser-Valier 59, Odin 48
Sparta 65, Johnston City 43
St. Teresa Tournament
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 56, Hartsburg-Emden 51
Maroa-Forsyth 50, Heyworth 38
Mt. Pulaski 74, ALAH 61
Riverton 59, Decatur St. Teresa 49
State Farm Tournament
Small Schools
Rockford Lutheran 72, Fieldcrest 54
Tri-County Tournament
Martinsville 45, Argenta-Oreana 34
Palestine-Hutsonville 64, Martinsville 59
Paris 57, Palestine-Hutsonville 50
Paris 60, Argenta-Oreana 31
Tri-County 59, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 55
Westville 61, Chrisman 49
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 55, Chrisman 36
Vandalia Tournament
Cumberland 53, Flora 52
Farina South Central 67, McGivney Catholic High School 24
Pana 54, Okaw Valley 27
Patoka 75, Flora 62
Shelbyville 57, McGivney Catholic High School 27
Vandalia 83, Macon Meridian 76
Wabash Valley Tournament
Casey-Westfield 76, W. Vigo, Ind. 66
Marshall 70, Edgewood, Ind. 60
Parke Heritage, Ind. 58, Robinson 52
Waverly Tournament
Auburn 49, South County 44
Concord (Triopia) 44, Raymond Lincolnwood 36
Jacksonville Routt 43, New Berlin 34
North Greene 65, Carrollton 45
North-Mac 73, Buffalo Tri-City 40
Winchester (West Central) 57, Athens 41
Wheeling Tournament
Buffalo Grove 60, Geneva 49
Deerfield 66, Wheeling 50
Elgin 67, Waukegan 38
Libertyville 55, Fremd 48, OT
Niles North 60, Maine West 48
Ridgewood 57, Mather 56
St. Viator 61, Prospect 47
Williamsville Tournament
Fairbury Prairie Central 66, Beardstown 54
Havana 61, Midwest Central 51
Quest Academy 47, Petersburg PORTA 43
Roanoke-Benson 54, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 51, OT
Tolono Unity 71, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 32
Tremont 52, Calvary 50
Williamsville 38, Warrensburg-Latham 37
York Tournament
Bolingbrook 83, Brother Rice 65
Hinsdale South 61, Wheaton North 52
Montini 82, Conant 71
Palatine 58, Lemont 54
Schaumburg 48, Lyons 44
St. Francis 54, Downers South 48
York 46, Rolling Meadows 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

ALAH 49, Shelbyville 36
Argo 52, Taft 37
Aurora (West Aurora) 51, Waubonsie Valley 48
Brooks Academy 58, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 49
Brooks Academy 58, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 49
Canton 41, Normal Community 38
Champaign St. Thomas More 44, Kankakee (McNamara) 34
Chester 49, Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 44
Christian Liberty Academy 53, Wilmington 46
Christian Liberty Academy 61, Momence 52
Cumberland 37, Chrisman 21
DePaul College Prep 68, Chicago (Lane) 55
Decatur MacArthur 58, Eisenhower 23
Decatur MacArthur 69, Williamsville 47
Donovan 42, St. Anne 28
Donovan 48, Illinois Lutheran 43
Downers North 34, Bartlett 33
Dunlap 45, Chatham Glenwood 33
Dwight 51, DePue 16
East Peoria 59, Illinois Valley Central 43
El Paso-Gridley 38, Rock Island Alleman 36
Elmwood Park 43, Amundsen 11
Fairbury Prairie Central 79, Tremont 53
Fithian Oakwood 35, Camp Point Central 19
Galesburg 60, Decatur St. Teresa 40
Greenville 51, Marissa/Coulterville 31
Harvard 46, Alden-Hebron 42
Harvey Thornton 42, Morgan Park 40
Hinckley-Big Rock 42, Grant Park 26
Joliet Catholic 50, Aurora Christian 45
Kelly 21, Cristo Rey 17
Kenwood 70, Kankakee 60
LeRoy 45, Martinsville 37
Lewistown 52, Illini West (Carthage) 29
Lutheran North, Mo. 50, Piasa Southwestern 37
Mahomet-Seymour 54, Altamont 43
Manteno 57, St. Anne 13
Maroa-Forsyth 54, Macon Meridian 29
McGivney Catholic High School 53, Columbia 32
Mendon Unity 55, Winchester (West Central) 47
Metea Valley 36, Downers South 29
Momence 44, Cullom Tri-Point 35
Morgan Park Academy 27, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 26
Morgan Park Academy 35, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 11
Mother McAuley 59, Rancocas Valley, N.J. 37
Mt. Zion 49, Sullivan 44
N. Vermillion, Ind. 41, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 37
Naperville Neuqua Valley 63, Aurora Central Catholic 55
Paris 58, Effingham 30
Peoria (H.S.) 65, Springfield Lanphier 49
Peotone 48, Watseka (coop) 36
Petersburg PORTA 51, Pana 48
Plainfield South 52, Danville Schlarman 44
Richwoods 54, Geneseo 27
Riverside-Brookfield 77, Chicago (Jones) 46
Rockford Christian 61, Bensenville (Fenton) 46
Rockford Lutheran 50, IC Catholic 41
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 41, Kaneland 19
Sherrard 41, Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 29
Springfield 70, Normal West 56
St. Joseph-Ogden 43, Bloomington Central Catholic 39
Tinley Park 54, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 49
Tri-County 57, Cairo 25
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 52, Tolono Unity 33
Warrensburg-Latham 43, Okaw Valley 10
Warsaw West Hancock 53, Astoria/VIT Co-op 37
Washington 56, Moline 25
West Carroll 45, Earlville 22
Westinghouse 66, St. Francis de Sales 18
Wheaton Warrenville South 57, Bloomington 36
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 67, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 25
Alden-Hebron Tournament
Harvest Christian Academy 54, Willows 31
Amboy Tournament
Lena-Winslow 42, Hall 31
Seneca 44, Somonauk 40
Indian Creek 58, Roanoke-Benson 40
Beardstown Tournament
Abingdon 64, Macomb 51
Barry (Western) 50, Jacksonville 36
Beardstown 36, Rushville-Industry 33
Havana 38, Illini Bluffs 33
Illini Central 48, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 41
Jacksonville Routt 60, Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia Co-op 43
Liberty 59, Midwest Central 49
North Greene 47, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 42
Pittsfield 44, Athens 27
Benton Tournament
Benton 56, Central (Cape Girardeau), Mo. 41
Carterville 52, Anna-Jonesboro 34
Mount Vernon 55, Marion 39
Pinckneyville 51, Vienna 27
Salem 51, Christopher 17
Boylan Tournament
Belvidere North 53, Freeport (Aquin) 50
Belvidere North 59, Woodstock Marian 42
Burlington Central 64, Dakota 47
Burlington Central 71, Lanark Eastland 64, OT
DeKalb 65, Winnebago 60
Freeport (Aquin) 47, Woodstock Marian 32
Lanark Eastland 66, Dakota 44
Machesney Park Harlem 62, Rockford Boylan 30
McHenry 60, Rockford Boylan 23
McHenry 78, Machesney Park Harlem 54, 6OT
Rockford Boylan 70, Winnebago 65
Carlinville Tournament
Carlinville 46, Litchfield 28
Gillespie 50, Greenfield-Northwestern 37
South County 50, Bunker Hill 12
Staunton 35, Nokomis 27
Charleston Tournament
Effingham 67, Cairo 24
Paris 60, Tri-County 42
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 69, Danville 48
Teutopolis 56, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 49
Dieterich Tournament
Newton 56, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 52
North Clay 42, Dieterich 36
Farina South Central 43, Casey-Westfield 42
Brownstown – St. Elmo 66, Arcola 34
Dixon Tournament
Sandwich 60, Woodstock 40
Carmel 57, Dixon 44
Rockford Guilford 50, Sterling 45
Riverdale 59, East Moline United 38
Dundee Crown Tournament
Fenwick 60, Dundee-Crown 42
Maine South 54, Lake Park 39
Maine West 61, Stevenson 48
Naperville Central 59, Buffalo Grove 57
New Trier 59, Barrington 52
Prospect 47, Hononegah 42
River Forest Trinity 65, South Elgin 54
St. Charles North 63, Hampshire 31
Erie/Prophetstown Tournament
Bureau Valley 45, Morrison 28
Monmouth-Roseville 86, Knoxville 83
Orion 42, Erie/Prophetstown 38
Rockridge 44, Wethersfield 33
Stockton 55, Fulton 38
Grant Tournament
De La Salle 63, North Chicago 32
Deerfield 67, Grant 29
Warren 71, Waukegan 59
Guerin Prep Tournament
Hope Academy 69, St. Laurence 58
Woodlands Academy 46, Guerin 25
Hammond Noll Tournament
Whitney Young 78, Hammond Noll, Ind. 41
Hillcrest Tournament
Hillcrest 54, Thornwood 49
Homewood-Flossmoor 65, Rich South 43
Jerseyville Tournament
Alton Marquette 46, Triad 28
Carrollton 45, Calhoun 25
Carrollton 46, Triad 28
Jerseyville Jersey 63, McCluer North, Mo. 35
Jerseyville Jersey 79, Alton 25
McCluer North, Mo. 50, Taylorville 29
Lisle Tournament
Rosary 38, Addison Trail 30
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 45, Walther Christian Academy 35
Wheaton Academy 45, Chicago Christian 37
Mascoutah Tournament
O’Fallon 45, Highland 40
Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 49, Belleville East 44
Breese Mater Dei 68, East St. Louis 63
Belleville West 52, Nashville 27
Momence Tournament
Manteno 40, Illinois Lutheran 31
Wilmington 46, Cullom Tri-Point 43
Monticello Tournament
Colfax Ridgeview 51, Monticello 32
Stark County 36, Clinton 33
Neoga 65, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 60, Tuscola 53
Montini Catholic Tournament
Batavia 50, Huntley 46
Bolingbrook 62, Geneva 54
Evanston Township 53, Montini 52
Lake Forest 45, Lisle (Benet Academy) 44
Lake Zurich 46, York 40
Loyola 42, Nazareth 41
Lyons 67, Hersey 59
Motor City Roundball Classic
Detroit Cass Tech, Mich. 52, Phillips 51
Lindblom 44, Williamston, Mich. 38
Simeon 81, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy, Mich. 60
North Central Tournament
Robinson 35, Shakamak, Ind. 34
W. Vigo, Ind. 42, Robinson 21
Oswego East Tournament
Joliet Central 50, Oswego 49
Plainfield North 64, Sycamore 60
Naperville North 47, Lockport 27
Princeville Tournament
Elmwood 47, Galva 30
Riverton Tournament
Kaneland 52, Stanford Olympia 47
Mt. Pulaski 57, Pawnee 31
Pana 54, Fairbury Prairie Central 37
Petersburg PORTA 51, Tremont 38
Riverton 49, North-Mac 48
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 36, Hillsboro 32
Sandburg Tournament
Joliet West 60, Sandburg 50
Oak Forest 66, Hammond, Ind. 20
Oak Lawn Richards 46, Glenbard East 33
St. Viator Tournament
Chicago Resurrection 44, Highland Park 41
Glenbrook North 56, Leyden 21
Grayslake Central 46, Zion Benton 37
St. Viator 53, Wheeling 34
State Farm Tournament
Large Schools
Rock Island 47, Normal West 42
Rock Island 50, St. Ignatius 45
Geneseo 68, Kankakee 55
Marist 52, Bethalto Civic Memorial 42
Morton 69, Lincoln Way West 62
Richwoods 70, Kenwood 49
St. Ignatius 54, Springfield 48
Small Schools
St. Joseph-Ogden 43, Annawan 35
Camp Point Central 52, IC Catholic 24
Bloomington Central Catholic 48, Sherrard 33
Brimfield 53, Rochester 49
Fithian Oakwood 42, Rockford Lutheran 34
Normal University 42, Rock Falls 27
Wheaton North Tournament
St. Charles East 56, Elgin 36