Prep Basketball Scores – Jan. 3, 2020

Prep Basketball Scores – Jan. 3, 2020

Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Augusta Southeastern 58, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 25
Aurora (West Aurora) 55, Plainfield South 49
Bartonville (Limestone) 72, Richwoods 70
Beardstown 68, Illini West (Carthage) 41
Belleville East 46, Alton 39
Belleville West 67, Mascoutah 48
Bensenville (Fenton) 52, South Elgin 29
Benton 69, Harrisburg 53
Blue Ridge 41, Gilman Iroquois West 33
Breese Mater Dei 45, Alton Marquette 42
Brussels 49, Piasa Southwestern 47
Calhoun 54, Greenfield-Northwestern 28
Carbondale 58, Jackson, Mo. 34
Carlinville 60, Pawnee 36
Centralia 61, Cahokia 50
Cerro Gordo 39, Sullivan 35
Charleston 71, Newton 62
Chatham Glenwood 54, Pekin 47
Chicago Christian 57, Aurora Central Catholic 43
Christopher 43, Waltonville 36
Clopton, Mo. 51, Mendon Unity 31
Collinsville 61, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 27
Columbia 49, Salem 45
Decatur St. Teresa 60, Williamsville 46
DuQuoin 52, Sparta 48, OT
East Dubuque 43, Stockton 27
Elgin 58, West Chicago 39
Elmwood 60, Stark County 45
Elmwood Park 52, Ridgewood 49
Fairfield 77, Casey-Westfield 29
Freeburg 45, Red Bud 32
Galesburg 64, Rock Island Alleman 27
Glenbard East 62, Bartlett 57
Glenbard South 76, Aurora (East) 74
Greenview 62, Sangamon Valley 36
Harlan 67, Maria 59
Harvest Christian Academy 60, Woodstock 48
Harvest Christian Academy 60, Woodstock North 48
Heritage 67, Chrisman 45
Herrin 69, Massac County 59
Herscher 49, Clifton Central 47
Hillcrest 71, Reavis 31
Hinckley-Big Rock 49, Amboy 32
Hoopeston Area High School 51, Westville 26
Hope Academy 54, Nazareth 46
Huntley 61, Burlington Central 40
IC Catholic 57, St. Francis 49
Joliet Catholic 56, Manteno 53
Joliet West 67, Minooka 49
LaMoille 65, Pearl City 44
Lemont 61, Shepard 52
Lisle (Benet Academy) 69, Woodstock Marian 38
Marissa/Coulterville 80, Centralia Christ Our Rock 39
Maroa-Forsyth 55, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 54, 2OT
McGivney Catholic High School 57, Mulberry Grove 32
Metea Valley 57, Downers South 43
Neoga 63, Shelbyville 59
Niles Notre Dame 76, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 22
North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 59, ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield Co-op 50
Oak Forest 71, Argo 46
Oak Lawn Community 79, Tinley Park 47
Oak Lawn Richards 87, Bremen 54
Okaw Valley 47, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 30
Oregon 57, Morrison 39
Oswego East 62, Romeoville 55
Paris 49, Tolono Unity 47
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 78, Rantoul 40
Pecatonica 50, Stillman Valley 25
Petersburg PORTA 67, Illini Bluffs 45
Pinckneyville 53, Anna-Jonesboro 37
Pittsfield 63, Griggsville-Perry 34
Plainfield North 54, Plainfield East 53
Plano 74, Rochelle 65
Rich Central 61, Thornwood 57
Rich East 60, Thornridge 48
River Ridge/Scales Mound 74, West Carroll 45
Robinson 77, Wayne City 61
Rock Island 88, Zion Benton 76
St. Edward 57, Guerin 53
St. Joseph-Ogden 68, Cissna Park 51
Sterling Newman 72, Kewanee 56
Streamwood 73, Larkin 69
Teutopolis 66, Effingham 57
Thornton Fractional North 73, Evergreen Park 40
Thornton Fractional South 82, Blue Island Eisenhower 67
Trenton Wesclin 42, Breese Central 32
Tuscola 68, Arcola 42
Warren 48, River Ridge 46
Washington 55, Quincy 45
Cerro Gordo High School Tournament=
Catlin (Salt Fork) 59, Urbana University 45
CFSB New Years Bash
Marion 62, Calloway Co., Ky. 55
Marion 68, Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 56
Eastbay Shootout
East Moline United 38, Waubonsie Valley 5
Moline 55, Chicago (Clark) 50
Morton 55, Rockridge 43
Woodstock Marian 68, Carmel 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Addison Trail 37, Hinsdale South 21
Aurora (East) 37, Glenbard South 33, 2OT
Bureau Valley 54, Galva 43
Burlington Central 82, Holy Trinity 35
Chicago Resurrection 43, St. Francis 30
El Paso-Gridley 35, Clinton 30
First Baptist Academy 40, Crosspointe Christian Academy, Ind. 31
Fulton 48, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, Iowa 36
Galena 47, Stockton 43
Gardner-South Wilmington 46, Clifton Central 26
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 48, Hinckley-Big Rock 36
Glenbard East 62, Bartlett 57
Goreville 50, Wayne City 43
Jacksonville Routt 50, North Greene 33
Joliet Central 52, Yorkville 45
Kewanee 55, Erie/Prophetstown 43
LaSalle-Peru 42, Kaneland 37
Metamora 52, Bloomington Central Catholic 37
Morris 40, Rochelle 35
Mt. Pulaski 60, Okaw Valley 52
Nashville 30, Pinckneyville 17
Newton 43, North Clay 13
Plainfield North 50, Plainfield East 46
Riverdale 49, Richmond-Burton 28
Rockford Auburn 57, Nokomis 47
Rockford Boylan 70, Freeport 14
Rockford East 72, Rockford Jefferson 63
Rockford Guilford 74, Belvidere North 51
Sandwich 53, Plano 22
South Elgin 72, Bensenville (Fenton) 41
Sterling 51, Rock Island Alleman 34
Sycamore 59, Ottawa 20
Thornwood 63, Rich Central 22
Warren 35, Ashton-Franklin Center 24
Washington 46, Pekin 41
West Carroll 46, Pecatonica 23
West Chicago 47, Elgin 35
Glenbard West Tournament
Marist 50, Norcross, Ga. 38, OT
Mother McAuley 39, River Forest Trinity 33
New Trier 61, St. Ignatius 54
Whitney Young 65, Glenbard West 45