Prep Basketball Scores – Jan. 6, 2020

Prep Basketball Scores – Jan. 6, 2020

Monday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Alton 72, Confluence Academy, Mo. 67, 2OT
Belleville East 60, Madison 29
Bolingbrook 78, Tinley Park 67
Carrollton 67, Gillespie 40
DePaul College Prep 74, Ridgewood 41
Durand 63, Juda, Wis. 47
Dwight 71, Reed-Custer 55
Freeport (Aquin) 52, Orangeville 42
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 66, Hinckley-Big Rock 42
Kirkland Hiawatha 48, Rockford (Sacred Heart) 13
Lena-Winslow 42, Dakota 40, OT
Lincoln Way Central 51, Chicago Ag Science 40
Maine South 56, Lake View 30
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 50, Galatia 46
Oak Forest 55, Shepard 32
Pecatonica 68, Pearl City 28
Peoria Manual 60, Metamora 44
Piasa Southwestern 71, North Greene 63
Raby 73, DuSable 63
Scales Mound 50, Warren 43
Schurz 85, Yorkville Christian 69
Steinmetz 57, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 41
Woodstock 61, North Boone 40
Yeshiva 64, Chicago Roosevelt 26
Zion Benton 70, North Chicago 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aledo (Mercer County) 66, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 28
Altamont 54, Vandalia 37
Alton Marquette 60, Granite City 23
Arthur-Okaw Christian 58, Bloomington Christian 38
Athens 34, Springfield Lutheran 28
Bartlett 56, St. Charles East 37
Beecher 63, Momence 22
Belleville West 60, Mascoutah 41
Benton 51, Murphysboro/Elverado 44
Bismarck-Henning 52, Chrisman 12
Blue Ridge 36, Urbana University 25
Breese Central 46, Freeburg 38
Brimfield 62, Peoria Notre Dame 48
Brownstown – St. Elmo 61, Nokomis 24
Bureau Valley 43, Erie/Prophetstown 33
Carlinville 39, Auburn 35
Champaign Judah Christian 51, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 41
Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 65, Hyde Park 60
Clinton 67, Mt. Pulaski 36
Coal City 45, Manteno 26
Colfax Ridgeview 53, Lexington 39
Dakota 56, Milledgeville 21
Danville Schlarman 52, Westville 27
DuQuoin 49, Christopher 18
Earlville 56, South Beloit 37
East Alton-Wood River 33, Roxana 23
Eureka 45, East Peoria 31
Fairfield 59, Newton 49
Farmington 46, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34
Fieldcrest 40, Henry 30
Fisher 46, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34
Fithian Oakwood 47, Armstrong 27
Gallatin County 43, Johnston City 19
Gardner-South Wilmington 59, Cullom Tri-Point 45
Geneseo 57, Rockridge 33
Goreville 58, Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 44
Grant Park 34, St. Anne 27
Greenville 64, Trenton Wesclin 35
Harrisburg 59, Carmi White County 40
Heyworth 61, Flanagan 30
Hoopeston Area High School 46, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13
Illini West (Carthage) 51, Astoria/VIT Co-op 33
Jacksonville Routt 38, Havana 35
Joliet Catholic 39, Ottawa 26
Kankakee Grace Christian 42, Illinois Lutheran 16
Kirkland Hiawatha 43, DePue 18
LaSalle-Peru 60, Hall 45
Liberty 53, Calhoun 51
Lisle 54, Reed-Custer 49
Litchfield 53, Raymond Lincolnwood 18
Mahomet-Seymour 57, Champaign Central 54, OT
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 62, Chicago Christian 17
Marist 59, Mother McAuley 31
Marshall 62, Charleston 31
Massac County 56, Vienna 44
Milford 55, Catlin (Salt Fork) 22
Monmouth-Roseville 78, Macomb 39
Mount Vernon 55, Effingham 44
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 62, Greenfield 51
Newark 61, Ashton-Franklin Center 32
Oak Forest 40, Andrew 37
Oak Lawn Richards 43, Tinley Park 35
Oneida (ROWVA) 53, Galva 51
Peotone 56, Streator 34
Pleasant Plains 54, Quincy Notre Dame 43
Princeville 60, Annawan 39
Putnam County 39, Illinois Valley Central 27
Robinson 52, Edwards County 49
Salem 45, Carlyle 17
Seneca 57, Plano 37
Sherrard 41, Fulton 34
Simeon 63, Thornwood 27
St. Joseph-Ogden 42, Champaign St. Thomas More 25
Stagg 54, St. Laurence 46
Stanford Olympia 50, Fairbury Prairie Central 42
Stark County 53, Wethersfield 46
Staunton 37, McGivney Catholic High School 27
Sterling Newman 56, Princeton 25
Stillman Valley 53, Marengo 40
Sullivan 57, ALAH 32
Teutopolis 61, Flora 22
Thornton Fractional North 55, Reavis 53
Tolono Unity 50, Rantoul 40
Tri-County 65, Shelbyville 33
Tuscola 63, Arcola 42
Waterloo 60, Columbia 48
Williamsville 42, Taylorville 35
Woodstock Marian 49, Wauconda 47, OT
Chester Tournament
Marissa/Coulterville 54, Elverado 21
Macon County Tournament
Decatur St. Teresa 65, Argenta-Oreana 32
Warrensburg-Latham 35, Maroa-Forsyth 28
Midland Trail Conference Tournament
Bluford Webber 44, Sandoval 41
Woodlawn 47, Wayne City 44
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/