AP Prep Basketball Weekend Scores

AP Prep Basketball Weekend Scores

Friday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Addison Trail 77, Willowbrook 70
Alton Marquette 44, Jerseyville Jersey 36
Athens 56, Delavan 45
Auburn 60, South County 44
Aurora (East) 69, Glenbard East 67, 2OT
Aurora (West Aurora) 48, Yorkville 47
Aurora Christian 79, Aurora Central Catholic 44
Barry (Western) 57, Pleasant Hill 9
Bartlett 73, Larkin 64
Beecher 52, Illinois Lutheran 51
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 40, Centralia 29
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 40, Centralia 29
Belvidere North 66, Freeport 55
Bensenville (Fenton) 49, West Chicago 38
Bloomington Central Catholic 75, Rantoul 56
Bolingbrook 73, Lockport 57
Bradley-Bourbonnais 53, Andrew 50
Breese Central 49, Freeburg 47, OT
Brimfield 64, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 34
Brother Rice 45, DePaul College Prep 40
Buffalo Tri-City 68, Hartsburg-Emden 63, OT
Burlington Central 57, Dundee-Crown 52
Cairo 77, Caruthersville, Mo. 48
Carterville 68, DuQuoin 57
Cary-Grove 63, Crystal Lake South 53
Catlin (Salt Fork) 51, Hoopeston Area High School 32
Centralia Christ Our Rock 60, Mulberry Grove 22
Champaign Central 67, Peoria Manual 61
Champaign Judah Christian 68, Bloomington Christian 55
Chester 54, Waterloo Gibault 32
Chicago (Lane) 85, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 64
Chicago Ag Science 56, Kennedy 19
Chicago Mt. Carmel 58, Providence 53
Chrisman 79, Armstrong 51
Christopher 61, Vienna 50
Christopher 61, Vienna, Mo. 50
Cisne 76, Patoka 69
Cissna Park 64, Watseka (coop) 47
Clifton Central 64, Momence 38
Cobden 59, Century 33
Crystal Lake Central 53, Prairie Ridge 50
Danville 72, Champaign Centennial 61
Danville Schlarman 88, DeLand-Weldon 35
DeKalb 52, Sycamore 45
Decatur MacArthur 61, Chatham Glenwood 58, OT
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 57, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29
Des Moines, Lincoln, Iowa 66, Mahomet-Seymour 36
Downers North 51, Proviso West 35
Downers South 82, Proviso East 78
Downs Tri-Valley 65, Lexington 39
Dunlap 45, Pekin 40
East Moline United 51, Rock Island 48
East St. Louis 58, Belleville East 54
Edinburg (Coop) BK 65, Pawnee 59
Edwardsville 57, Belleville West 44
El Paso-Gridley 48, LeRoy 38
Eldorado 55, Hamilton County 40
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 79, Walther Christian Academy 57
Elmwood 59, Illini Bluffs 50
Elmwood Park 62, St. Edward 40
Fairfield 87, Johnston City 49
Fenwick 69, St. Laurence 67
Fieldcrest 59, Colfax Ridgeview 50
Foreman 58, Chicago Academy 43
Fulton 70, Morrison 53
Galesburg 65, Sterling 58
Gardner-South Wilmington 37, Donovan 23
Geneseo 57, Moline 56
Glenbard South 60, Streamwood 57
Glenbrook North 51, Niles West 46
Grayslake Central 51, Grant 41
Hampshire 54, Algonquin (Jacobs) 48, 2OT
Harvest Christian Academy 52, Christian Liberty Academy 39
Harvey Thornton 57, Rich Central 31
Havana 81, Illini Central 49
Herrin 48, Benton 45
Heyworth 83, Fisher 79, OT
Hillcrest 73, Thornton Fractional South 57
Hinsdale Central 59, Oak Park River Forest 57
Hinsdale South 61, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 46
Holy Trinity 73, CICS-Northtown 50
Homewood-Flossmoor 54, Sandburg 49
Huntley 63, McHenry 45
Hutsonville High School 50, Oblong 44
Indian Creek 75, Earlville 52
Joliet West 69, Romeoville 58
Kankakee 77, Thornridge 45
Kewanee 67, Erie/Prophetstown 47
LaMoille 67, Leland 6
Lake Forest Academy 65, Hudson WRA, Ohio 54
Lake Park 53, Batavia 35
Lakes Community 74, Grayslake North 54
Lemont 75, Stagg 37
Leo 72, Marmion 46
Lewistown 61, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 29
Liberty 73, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 57
Lincoln 66, Mahomet-Seymour 36
Lincoln-Way East 67, Lincoln Way Central 56
Lisle (Benet Academy) 58, Joliet Catholic 43
Loyola 53, De La Salle 29
Macomb 51, Camp Point Central 40
Maine West 48, Highland Park 45
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 56, Woodstock Marian 20
Marissa/Coulterville 50, Red Bud 31
Mascoutah 56, Triad 55
Massac County 45, Murphysboro/Elverado 39
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 63, Shawnee 43
Mattoon 67, Charleston 43
Metea Valley 53, Naperville Central 49
Milford 54, Fithian Oakwood 49
Monroe City, Mo. 62, Illini West (Carthage) 50
Montini 68, Providence-St. Mel 27
Morton 66, Canton 58
Mounds Meridian 58, Elverado 48
Mount Vernon 66, Carbondale 63
Mt. Zion 50, Effingham 44
Naperville North 62, Waubonsie Valley 53
Nashville 51, Anna-Jonesboro 32
New Berlin 48, Maroa-Forsyth 36
New Trier 61, Maine South 26
Niles Notre Dame 68, Nazareth 46
Nokomis 45, Metro-East Lutheran 34
Normal Community 58, Bloomington 46
Normal University 53, Springfield 47
North-Mac 62, Williamsville 53
Northridge Prep 40, Elgin Academy 33
O’Fallon 55, Collinsville 41
Oak Forest 53, Tinley Park 39
Oak Lawn Community 78, Evergreen Park 48
Oak Lawn Richards 79, Blue Island Eisenhower 73
Okawville 47, Columbia 35
Orion 67, Riverdale 34
Oswego East 58, Minooka 43
Ottawa 68, Streator 62
Pana 56, Greenville 45
Parkview Christian Academy 59, South Beloit 49
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 56, Tuscola 39
Payson Seymour 64, Augusta Southeastern 32
Peoria (H.S.) 69, Normal West 54
Peoria Notre Dame 50, Richwoods 40
Pinckneyville 68, Sparta 59
Pittsfield 55, Petersburg PORTA 47
Plainfield East 64, Plainfield Central 51
Plainfield South 61, Joliet Central 53
Plano 69, Coal City 62
Pleasant Plains 59, Winchester (West Central) 50
Pontiac 65, Monticello 63
Princeton 54, Sterling Newman 51
Quest Academy 75, Mendon Unity 36
Quincy 71, Rock Island Alleman 45
Quincy Notre Dame 68, Nazareth 46
Rich South 74, Rich East 58
Ridgewood 55, Westmont 48
Riverside-Brookfield 71, Chicago Christian 45
Riverton 45, Mt. Pulaski 35
Roanoke-Benson 55, Peoria Christian 51
Rockford Auburn 68, Machesney Park Harlem 58
Rockford Boylan 75, Rockford East 68
Rockford Christian Life 68, Forreston 44
Rockford Guilford 57, Belvidere 46
Rockford Jefferson 62, Hononegah 52
Round Lake 75, North Chicago 69
Roxana 63, East Alton-Wood River 45
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 62, Jacksonville 44
Sandoval 59, Martinsville 45
Sandwich 51, Somonauk 43
Schurz 83, Fenger 71
Sesser-Valier 37, Trico 27
Shepard 59, Argo 44
South Elgin 68, Elgin 54
Springfield Calvary 79, Springfield Lutheran 46
Springfield Lanphier 69, Eisenhower 48
Springfield Southeast 73, Rochester 44
St. Bede 79, Bureau Valley 67
St. Charles East 71, Glenbard North 47
St. Charles North 66, Wheaton North 44
St. Francis 70, Kankakee (McNamara) 56
St. Ignatius 65, Westchester St. Joseph 37
St. Joseph-Ogden 56, Fairbury Prairie Central 49
St. Patrick 49, Marist 43
St. Rita 85, St. Francis de Sales 56
St. Viator 62, Carmel 52
Stanford Olympia 55, Tolono Unity 53
Staunton 61, Piasa Southwestern 28
Steeleville 58, New Athens 48
Taft 50, Douglass 24
Tamms (Egyptian) 75, St. Paul Lutheran, Mo. 67
Tremont 57, Flanagan 47
Trenton Wesclin 45, Salem 33
Valmeyer 76, Lebanon 33
Vandalia 74, Hillsboro 48
Vernon Hills 49, Deerfield 46
Washington 54, Bartonville (Limestone) 51
Waterloo 67, Bethalto Civic Memorial 49
Wauconda 67, Antioch 55
Wayne City 52, Edwards County 46
West Carroll 47, Milledgeville 45
West Frankfort 37, Harrisburg 35
Wheaton Academy 67, Guerin 32
Wheaton Warrenville South 49, Geneva 45
Whitney Young 60, Jserra, Calif. 52
Winnebago 79, Hall 48
York 42, Lyons 32
Beardstown Tournament=
Calhoun 58, Beardstown 26
Concord (Triopia) 63, North Greene 43
Rushville-Industry 71, Carrollton 67
Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament=
Crab Orchard 69, Gallatin County 61
Norris City (NCOE) 54, Pope County 37
Seventh=
Thompsonville 55, Galatia 49
Lincoln Prairie Tournament=
Tri-County 69, Cerro Gordo 43
Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=
Galva 59, Stark County 56
Monmouth United 66, Ridgewood 57
Princeville 48, Aledo (Mercer County) 35
ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 64, Biggsville West Central 63
Litlle Illini Conference Tournament=
Consolation=
Newton 53, Lawrenceville 51
Little Illini Conference Tournament=
Championship=
Casey-Westfield 48, Olney (Richland County) 39
Third=
Marshall 69, Robinson 57
National Trail Conference Tournament=
Seventh=
Farina South Central 37, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 27
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Belvidere North 66, Freeport 28
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 53, Hinsdale South 44
Buffalo Grove 37, Elk Grove 26
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 46, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 39
Conant 41, Hoffman Estates 29
Danville Schlarman 67, DeLand-Weldon 22
Deerfield 38, Vernon Hills 35
Dixon 44, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 26
Downers North 54, Proviso West 29
Evanston Township 66, Glenbrook South 38
Forreston 64, Milledgeville 28
Freeport (Aquin) 53, Durand 31
Fremd 41, Barrington 37
Galena 46, River Ridge/Scales Mound 23
Gardner-South Wilmington 55, Donovan 14
Glenbard East 46, Aurora (East) 45
Glenbard South 39, Streamwood 25
Glenbrook North 50, Niles West 28
Hampshire 61, Algonquin (Jacobs) 42
Hersey 66, Rolling Meadows 40
Kaneland 51, Plano 21
Kenwood 81, Taft 39
Lindblom 68, Chicago (Jones) 54
Lyons 61, York 51
Machesney Park Harlem 69, Rockford Auburn 61
Maine South 53, New Trier 37
Maine West 72, Highland Park 29
Mendota 54, Stillman Valley 49
Montini 68, Aurora Christian 27
Morgan Park 66, Payton 57
Morgan Park Academy 75, Universal 27
Naperville Central 76, Metea Valley 63
Oak Lawn Community 54, Chicago Christian 35
Oregon 65, Rockford Christian 47
Oswego 56, Plainfield North 46
Ottawa 50, Rochelle 37
Palestine 50, Oblong 44
Pecatonica 37, Lena-Winslow 31
Phillips 55, Westinghouse 50
Plainfield Central 44, Plainfield East 38
Prospect 49, Wheeling 15
Proviso East 55, Downers South 45
Rock Falls 44, Byron 41
Rockford Boylan 78, Rockford East 44
Rockford Guilford 45, Belvidere 37
Sandwich 51, Somonauk 18
Schaumburg 45, Palatine 43
South Elgin 61, Elgin 33
St. Francis 53, Wheaton Academy 40
Sycamore 48, DeKalb 36
Westminster Christian 48, Rockford Christian Life 30
Whitney Young 74, North Lawndale 14
Willows 42, Woodlands Academy 32
Yorkville 42, Aurora (West Aurora) 31
Carrollton Tournament=
Carrollton 60, Calhoun 40
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Saturday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Algonquin (Jacobs) 68, Von Steuben 44
Amundsen def. Chicago Roosevelt, forfeit
Andrews Osborne Academy, Ohio 82, Lake Forest Academy 69
Anna-Jonesboro 51, West Frankfort 49
Auburn 62, Springfield Lutheran 28
Aurora Christian 36, Lisle 33
Benton 63, Carterville 49
Bolingbrook 74, Joliet West 67
Breese Central 56, Highland 33
Byron 57, Stillman Valley 41
Catlin (Salt Fork) 54, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 46
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 87, North Chicago 76
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 72, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 56
Chicago Mt. Carmel 61, Joliet Catholic 56
Collinsville 54, Normal Community 35
DePaul College Prep 45, Lisle (Benet Academy) 30
Deerfield 56, Grayslake North 45
Dixon 63, Mendota 38
Dunbar 90, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 45
Dwight 56, Gardner-South Wilmington 51
Evanston Township 54, Oak Park River Forest 45
Fremd 37, South Elgin 36, OT
Galena 47, Orangeville 39
Geneva 68, Elk Grove 37
Grant Park 60, Kankakee (McNamara) 55
Griggsville-Perry 69, Brussels 55
Highland Park 48, Hoffman Estates 28
Hillcrest 56, Homewood-Flossmoor 55
Hoopeston Area High School 46, La Salette Notre Dame 42
Illinois Valley Central 55, Eureka 43
Jacksonville 59, Mt. Zion 35
Johnston City 57, Wayne City 50
Kaneland 61, Sandwich 42
Lake Forest 51, Lake Zurich 37
Lanark Eastland 76, North Boone 39
Lena-Winslow 45, Stockton 28
Leyden 35, Vernon Hills 29
Liberty 76, Canton 48
Libertyville 61, Gurnee Warren 54
Lincoln 64, Nokomis 27
Lockport 62, Plainfield South 50
Mahomet-Seymour 59, Rantoul 27
Maroa-Forsyth 57, Tolono Unity 51
McHenry 58, Johnsburg 37
Milford 54, Fithian Oakwood 49
Morris 59, LaSalle-Peru 56
Mundelein 51, Waukegan 39
Nashville 54, Carlyle 29
Normal University 46, Metamora 39
Normal West 40, East Moline United 27
Northridge Prep 62, Schaumburg Christian 30
Oswego 51, Yorkville 47
Palatine 52, Glenbrook North 39
Pekin 57, Bartonville (Limestone) 51
Piasa Southwestern 61, Bunker Hill 45
Plainfield North 72, Wheaton North 70, OT
Plano 75, Ottawa 52
Pontiac 66, Herscher 59
Prospect 59, Maine East 45
Raymond Lincolnwood 39, Staunton 38
Riverside-Brookfield 66, Fenwick 59
Rock Falls 47, Oregon 43
Rockford Auburn 57, Rockford Guilford 56
Rockford East 51, Rockford Jefferson 47, OT
Rockford Lutheran 79, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 43
Schaumburg 67, Larkin 59
Seneca 51, St. Bede 41
Sesser-Valier 73, Vienna 27
South Beloit 54, West Carroll 37
St. Charles East 72, Glenbard West 71
St. Charles North 46, Westchester St. Joseph 44
St. Francis 64, IC Catholic 35
St. Ignatius 65, Francis Parker 45
St. Joseph-Ogden 79, Westville 44
St. Patrick 63, Conant 42
Stevenson 61, Zion Benton 51
Streator 62, Washington 61
Sycamore 58, Rochelle 47
Teutopolis 65, Taylorville 53
Urbana 78, Danville 76
Warren 60, Pearl City 29
Warsaw West Hancock 61, Keokuk, Iowa 46
Waterloo Gibault 44, Red Bud 41
Westmont 59, Peotone 43
Wheeling 82, Clemente 73
Woodlawn 30, Goreville 28
Woodstock 70, Harvard 61
Yorkville Christian 62, East Dubuque 59
Alton Shootout=
Alton 67, Eisenhower 52
Bogan 77, Ev. Bosse, Ind. 56
Cahokia 63, Madison 60
Hazelwood East, Mo. 61, Belleville East 56
Metro-East Lutheran 49, Litchfield 27
Mount Vernon 61, Ladue Horton Watkins, Mo. 52
Trinity, Mo. 66, East St. Louis 64
Beardstown Tournament=
Championship=
Calhoun 58, Concord (Triopia) 49
Fifth=
Rushville-Industry 62, North Greene 56
Seventh=
Carrollton 64, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 26
Third=
Beardstown 74, Midwest Central 42
Beecher Shootout=
Beecher 56, N. Newton, Ind. 51
Chicago Christian 64, Clifton Central 41
Kankakee Trinity Academy 46, Gilman Iroquois West 38
Lincoln Way Central 88, Illiana Christian 67
St. Anne 78, Southland 49
Watseka (coop) 56, Chicago (Carver Military) 37
Wilmington 62, Beecher 54
Central Illinois Conference Tournament=
Decatur St. Teresa 69, Shelbyville 35
Macon Meridian 59, Warrensburg-Latham 57
Moweaqua Central A&M 66, Sullivan 33
Tuscola 38, Clinton 34
East Peoria Shootout=
Champaign Centennial 43, Corliss 41, OT
Corliss 67, Quest Academy 51
Quest Academy 59, East Peoria 53
Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament=
Championship=
Norris City (NCOE) 47, Crab Orchard 33
Consolation=
Hardin County 71, Carrier Mills 53
Third=
Pope County 52, Gallatin County 34
Lincoln Prairie Conference Tournament=
Consolation=
Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 71, Tri-County 62
Lincoln Prairie Tournament=
Championship=
Cumberland 63, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 61
Third=
Okaw Valley 45, ALAH 40
Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=
Aledo (Mercer County) 55, Biggsville West Central 43
Annawan 73, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 53
Monmouth United 65, Stark County 63
Wethersfield 76, Galva 47
Lincoln Way West Shootout=
Lemont 72, Lincoln Way West 37
Naperville Neuqua Valley 68, Leo 35
Sandburg 53, Joliet Central 42
Lincoln-Way West Shootout=
Oak Forest 62, Lincoln-Way East 61
National Trail Conference Tournament=
Championship=
Effingham St. Anthony 62, Altamont 45
Consolation=
Farina South Central 73, North Clay 57
Seventh=
Brownstown – St. Elmo 49, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 29
Third=
Dieterich 48, Neoga 41
Peoria Shootout=
Peoria (H.S.) 72, Dunlap 48
Peoria Manual 58, Morton 52
Peoria Notre Dame 72, Decatur MacArthur 49
Springfield Lanphier 66, Richwoods 54
Pinckneyville Shootout=
Breese Mater Dei 58, Marion 43
Cairo 50, Waltonville 43
Centralia 58, Freeburg 41
Cobden 50, Chester 34
Mounds Meridian 66, Mt. Pulaski 62
Mt. Carmel 64, Whitfield, Mo. 40
Pinckneyville 48, Fairfield 42
Steeleville 55, Odin 25
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Amboy 67, Newark 32
Anna-Jonesboro 53, Sesser-Valier 28
Beecher 61, Hanover Central, Ind. 49
Bethalto Civic Memorial 62, Quincy Notre Dame 53
Bloomington Christian 32, (Chicago ) Wolcott School 31
Breese Mater Dei 45, Nashville 40
Burlington Central 58, Algonquin (Jacobs) 25
Canton 56, Bartonville (Limestone) 40
Carlinville 45, Vandalia 35
Centralia 41, Salem 39
Champaign Central 46, Peoria Notre Dame 36
Chatham Glenwood 51, Eisenhower 39
Cissna Park 43, Illinois Lutheran 40
DeKalb 56, Naperville Neuqua Valley 47
DePaul College Prep 62, Lisle 47
Dixon 50, Marengo 41
Dundee-Crown 60, Cary-Grove 42
East Alton-Wood River 48, Trenton Wesclin 47
Flora 41, Centralia Christ Our Rock 32
Forreston 47, Oregon 40
Fremd 63, Wheaton Warrenville South 19
Galesburg 68, East Moline United 54
Geneseo 57, Aurora Central Catholic 40
Geneva 67, St. Charles East 44
Grant 60, North Chicago 44
Grayslake Central 60, Wauconda 52
Greenville 45, Staunton 15
Hamilton County 67, West Frankfort 55
Hampshire 56, Crystal Lake Central 37
Havana 62, Farmington 37
Hersey 66, Glenbrook South 23
Heyworth 50, Roanoke-Benson 49
Highland 67, Collinsville 48
Highland Park 40, Wheeling 27
Huntley 29, Crystal Lake South 20
IC Catholic 62, St. Francis 58
Illini Bluffs 49, Peoria Christian 19
Joliet West 48, Normal Community 30
Kaneland 58, LaSalle-Peru 40
Kankakee 48, St. Anne 29
Lake Forest 39, Lake Zurich 31
Lake Park 53, St. Charles North 46
Libertyville 52, Gurnee Warren 35
Lincoln Way West 77, Evanston Township 62
Lincoln-Way East 45, Plainfield South 35
Lisle (Benet Academy) 60, Joliet Catholic 36
Marion 51, Cahokia 35
Marshall 35, Arcola 28
Massac County 72, Murphysboro/Elverado 49
Mattoon 77, Charleston 47
McHenry 56, Prairie Ridge 43
Mendota 55, Streator 41
Moline 61, Rock Island 29
Moline 61, Rock Island Alleman 29
Montini 61, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 42
Morton 66, Metamora 43
Moweaqua Central A&M 53, ALAH 27
Mt. Zion 46, Effingham 45
Mundelein 63, Waukegan 55, OT
Naperville North 59, Waubonsie Valley 55
Niles West 48, Northside Prep 20
Normal West 53, Danville 36
North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 52, Rushville-Industry 30
North Greene 54, Barry (Western) 38
Oswego 46, Yorkville 29
Pana 41, Piasa Southwestern 30
Peoria (H.S.) 62, Champaign Centennial 27
Quincy 62, Sterling 38
Richmond-Burton 57, Willows 48
Riverdale 55, Erie/Prophetstown 22
Rochester 49, Decatur MacArthur 46
Rockford Auburn 55, Rockford Guilford 47
Rockford East 62, Rockford Jefferson 57
Rosary 43, Aurora (West Aurora) 41
Round Lake 42, Lakes Community 37
Seneca 40, St. Bede 33
Springfield Lutheran 58, Downs Tri-Valley 46
St. Edward 58, Walther Christian Academy 55
St. Viator 52, Nazareth 40
Stagg 55, Reavis 23
Stark County 56, Henry 38
Sycamore 81, Morris 32
Tuscola 38, Clinton 34
Warsaw West Hancock 50, Camp Point Central 40
Washington 38, Pekin 31
Wayne City 42, Johnston City 26
Wethersfield 46, Putnam County 34
Woodstock 61, Harvard 48
Aquin Shootout=
Lanark Eastland 87, Bensenville (Fenton) 30
Orangeville 49, Indian Creek 34
Riverdale 43, Dakota 31
Sterling Newman 68, Orion 42
Carrollton Tournament=
Championship=
Jacksonville Routt 55, Jerseyville Jersey 46
Consolation=
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 55, Nokomis 24
Third=
Alton Marquette 49, McGivney Catholic High School 48
Maroa-Forsyth Shootout=
Auburn 42, St. Joseph-Ogden 40
Champaign St. Thomas More 43, Maroa-Forsyth 38
Fairbury Prairie Central 66, Williamsville 36
Monticello 53, South County 45
North-Mac 58, Illinois Valley Central 26
Pleasant Plains 46, Stanford Olympia 40
Pontiac 40, Athens 32
Riverton 53, Rantoul 38
Tolono Unity 53, Illini Central 50, OT
Springfield City Tournament=
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 52, Springfield Lanphier 51
Springfield 80, Springfield Southeast 57
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/