AP Prep Basketball Scores for Monday

AP Prep Basketball Scores for Monday

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Bloomington Christian 47, Lowpoint-Washburn 36
Bunker Hill 69, Gillespie 57
Carmel 70, Julian 38
Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 66, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 64
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 38
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 47, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 36
Chicago CICS-Ellison 68, Holy Trinity 64
Edwardsville 53, Gateway, Mo. 35
Elgin Academy 59, Aurora Math-Science 46
Evanston (Beacon Academy) 58, St. Francis de Sales 44
Johnston City 63, Zeigler-Royalton 55
Lake Forest Academy 80, Crossroads Christian Academy 63
Lanark Eastland 63, West Carroll 29
Lena-Winslow 55, River Ridge/Scales Mound 34
Lovejoy 68, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 63
Metro-East Lutheran 75, Centralia Christ Our Rock 60
Oak Forest 65, Chicago Ag Science 42
Payton 39, Northside Prep 36
Polo 58, Durand 38
Raby 73, Douglass 64
Shepard 61, Manteno 48
Skokie (Ida Crown) 57, Hope Academy 55
Universal 69, Islamic Foundation 22
CIC Confeence Tournament=
Shelbyville 49, Clinton 30
CIC Conference Tournament=
Warrensburg-Latham 57, Sullivan 47
Little Ten Conference Tournament=
Hinckley-Big Rock 63, Leland 26
Newark 67, Earlville 41
Somonauk 61, Kirkland Hiawatha 36
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
ALAH 56, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 19
Alden-Hebron 41, Wisconsin School for the Deaf, Wis. 25
Aledo (Mercer County) 82, Wethersfield 48
Altamont 57, Neoga 47
Amundsen 58, Gage Park 17
Annawan 63, Galva 28
Antioch 40, Woodstock North 39
Arthur-Okaw Christian 62, Maroa-Forsyth 47
Beecher 57, Donovan 28
Belleville West 57, Belleville East 50
Bethalto Civic Memorial 66, Waterloo 22
Bolingbrook 62, Marist 57
Bowen 53, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 22
Breese Central 53, Trenton Wesclin 24
Breese Mater Dei 51, Teutopolis 47
Brimfield 49, Elmwood 28
Burlington Central 51, Crystal Lake South 35
Cairo 70, Elverado 46
Canton 47, Peoria Manual 38
Carlinville 33, South County 27
Carlinville 33, Waverly 27
Cary-Grove 42, Crystal Lake Central 26
Century 57, Agape Christian 14
Charleston 69, Eisenhower 48
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 64, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 28
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 50, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 37
Chicago Christian 57, Guerin 21
Chicago Little Village 54, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 38
Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 49, Steinmetz 29
Colfax Ridgeview 63, Eureka 58
Cristo Rey 32, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 12
Danville Schlarman 56, Milford 25
Dundee-Crown 57, McHenry 36
Dwight 47, Cissna Park 31
Earlville 54, DePue 11
Edwardsville 64, Lutheran North, Mo. 34
Effingham 57, Champaign Centennial 41
Effingham St. Anthony 66, North Clay 64
El Paso-Gridley 42, LeRoy 33
Eldorado 49, Fairfield 28
Fairbury Prairie Central 68, Illinois Valley Central 32
Fieldcrest 57, Midland 25
Fithian Oakwood 54, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11
Freeburg 57, Columbia 25
Fulton 43, Rockridge 32
Glenbard North 51, West Chicago 33
Goreville 46, Sesser-Valier 38
Grant 52, Woodstock Marian 43
Grant Park 27, St. Anne 15
Grayslake Central 55, Vernon Hills 37
Greenville 62, Centralia Christ Our Rock 20
Hamilton County 43, Carmi White County 25
Harrisburg 45, Murphysboro/Elverado 23
Harvest Christian Academy 55, South Beloit 37
Havana 42, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 33
Heritage 46, Illinois Lutheran 32
Heyworth 44, Fisher 42
Hillsboro 55, Nokomis 32
Holy Trinity 26, CICS-Northtown 23
Hoopeston Area High School 29, Armstrong 18
Huntley 52, Algonquin (Jacobs) 30
Illini Bluffs 64, Roanoke-Benson 25
Illini West (Carthage) 63, Beardstown 17
Indian Creek 43, Princeton 22
Jacksonville Routt 56, Calhoun 45
Kirkland Hiawatha 41, Mooseheart 34
Lewistown 90, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 37
Lexington 64, Downs Tri-Valley 41
Liberty 73, Macomb 53
Litchfield 41, North-Mac 31
Marissa/Coulterville 58, Dupo 51
Massac County 62, Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 56
McGivney Catholic High School 44, McCluer North, Mo. 37
Monmouth United 52, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 31
Monmouth-Roseville 67, Warsaw West Hancock 58
Mounds Meridian 58, Cobden 56
Mt. Carmel 69, Bluford Webber 36
Nazareth 50, Metea Valley 44
New Athens 40, Red Bud 39
New Trier 53, Prospect 50
Newark 62, Gardner-South Wilmington 47
Newton 59, Palestine 37
North Greene 52, Greenfield 48
Okawville 37, Carlyle 30
Olney (Richland County) 60, Mattoon 37
Orion 58, Morrison 39
Ottawa Marquette 51, LaMoille 26
Pana 61, Danville 53
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 50, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37
Peoria Christian 45, Peoria Heights (Quest) 30
Peotone 67, Wilmington 44
Petersburg PORTA 46, Auburn 43
Pittsfield 51, Camp Point Central 43
Pleasant Plains 47, Springfield Lutheran 20
Prairie Ridge 50, Hampshire 42
Princeville 58, Biggsville West Central 43
Proviso West 62, Clemente 36
Riverdale 32, Sherrard 17
Riverside-Brookfield 57, De La Salle 46
Rock Falls 56, Moline 48
Rockford Christian 52, Somonauk 23
Round Lake 47, Woodlands Academy 19
Stagg 56, Oak Lawn Community 46
Stanford Olympia 52, Pontiac 43
Stark County 61, Oneida (ROWVA) 27
Staunton 54, East Alton-Wood River 39
Steeleville 39, Valmeyer 38
Streator 55, Herscher 22
Sullivan 46, Decatur St. Teresa 44
Thornton Fractional South 47, Rich Central 42
Tolono Unity 53, Monticello 43
Tremont 54, Flanagan 33
Tri-County 63, Raymond Lincolnwood 4
Triad 55, Granite City 43
Tuscola 45, Macon Meridian 29
Urbana University 51, Calvary Christian Academy 31
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 63, Cumberland 33
Williamsville 55, Mt. Pulaski 38
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 48, Ramsey 28
Woodlawn 79, Christopher 47
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/