AP Prep Basketball Scores: Tuesday 2/4

AP Prep Basketball Scores: Tuesday 2/4

Tuesday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
ALAH 63, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 52
Agape Christian 67, Shawnee 47
Altamont 74, Flora 64
Arcola 68, Blue Ridge 49
Auburn 69, Litchfield 51
Aurora Math-Science 54, Alden-Hebron 26
Barrington 68, Woodstock Marian 42
Batavia 66, Glenbard North 65
Bensenville (Fenton) 54, Argo 38
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 66, Addison Trail 53
Bloomington Christian 65, DeLand-Weldon 38
Blue Island Eisenhower 62, Kennedy 47
Bolingbrook 55, Sandburg 50
Bradley-Bourbonnais 52, Stagg 43
Breese Central 65, Carlyle 40
Breese Mater Dei 66, St. Dominic, Mo. 48
Bureau Valley 60, Riverdale 56
Burlington Central 61, Algonquin (Jacobs) 58
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 51, Lewistown 40
Calvary Christian Academy 60, Greenview 52, OT
Carlinville 57, Bunker Hill 56, 2OT
Carmi White County 46, Edwards County 38
Cary-Grove 67, Dundee-Crown 47
Catlin (Salt Fork) 64, Danville Schlarman 57
Champaign Centennial 51, Mattoon 42
Champaign St. Thomas More 68, Tolono Unity 47
Chatham Glenwood 53, Jacksonville 38
Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 72, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 64
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 89, CICS-Northtown 47
Chicago Academy 55, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 52
Chicago Christian 73, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 66
Chrisman 78, Martinsville 71
Columbia 54, Bethalto Civic Memorial 48
Crab Orchard 67, Thompsonville 59
Crystal Lake South 54, Huntley 53
Decatur MacArthur 59, Springfield Lanphier 56
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 63, Walther Christian Academy 61
Deerfield 74, Rolling Meadows 51
Delavan 64, Illini Central 25
Dieterich 71, Brownstown – St. Elmo 52
Dieterich 71, St. Elmo 52
Dixon 57, Stillman Valley 47
Downs Tri-Valley 62, Fairbury Prairie Central 58
East Alton-Wood River 44, Piasa Southwestern 35
East Dubuque 72, Winnebago 68
East Peoria 62, Springfield Calvary 55
Eisenhower 67, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 58
El Paso-Gridley 60, Reed-Custer 32
Elmwood 49, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 34
Elverado 36, Bluford Webber 27
Evanston (Beacon Academy) 71, Chicago (Little Black Pearl) Academy 42
Fairfield 66, Wayne City 38
Farina South Central 63, Patoka 50
Farmington 66, Orion 54
Fenger 68, Bowen 54
Fieldcrest 73, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50
Flanagan 72, Fisher 67
Freeburg 45, Okawville 33
Fulton 68, Rockridge 60
Gallatin County 63, Carrier Mills 44
Gardner-South Wilmington 48, Woodland 40
Glenbrook North 53, Schaumburg 46
Glenbrook South 50, Waukegan 34
Goreville 43, Chester 32
Grayslake North 47, Grayslake Central 39
Greenfield 59, Carrollton 49
Harvest Christian Academy 57, South Beloit 41
Harvey Thornton 52, Kankakee 49
Havana 55, Peoria Heights (Quest) 48
Highland Park 54, Palatine 49
Hillcrest 73, Leo 70
Hillsboro 66, Pawnee 53
Hinsdale South 72, Montini 41
Homewood-Flossmoor 78, Lincoln Way West 58
Hoopeston Area High School 57, Fithian Oakwood 53
Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 33, Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 27
Illinois Valley Central 76, Stanford Olympia 58
Kewanee 62, Princeton 47
Knoxville 58, Brimfield 42
LaSalle-Peru 73, Hall 72, OT
Lake Park 48, Wheaton North 42
Lakes Community 72, North Chicago 58
Latin 70, Northridge Prep 58
Liberty 55, Barry (Western) 41
Lincoln Way Central 63, Andrew 47
Lincoln-Way East 45, Lockport 43
Lisle 58, Elmwood Park 54
Madison 62, Metro-East Lutheran 50
Mahomet-Seymour 59, Normal Community 52
Manteno 51, Westmont 47
Marengo 50, Woodstock North 48
Marion 78, Cahokia 59
Marissa/Coulterville 59, Steeleville 44
McCracken County, Ky. 58, Massac County 40
Monmouth-Roseville 61, Camp Point Central 54
Morris 60, Wilmington 44
Mount Vernon 60, Jerseyville Jersey 39
Mt. Pulaski 77, Buffalo Tri-City 66
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 47, Augusta Southeastern 42
Mundelein 72, Conant 54
Murphysboro/Elverado 48, Eldorado 38
Naperville Neuqua Valley 64, Minooka 32
New Berlin 53, Williamsville 45
Niles Notre Dame 72, Maine South 50
Niles West 78, Elk Grove 56
Nokomis 59, McGivney Catholic High School 28
North Clay 64, Neoga 51
North-Mac 59, South County 55
Notre Dame 72, Maine South 50
Oak Lawn Community 64, Lemont 59
Odin 85, Waltonville 54
Okaw Valley 60, Cerro Gordo 37
Olney (Richland County) 61, Charleston 49
Oregon 71, Mendota 47
Pana 62, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 46
Payson Seymour 67, Pittsfield 30
Peoria (H.S.) 80, Dunlap 64
Peoria Christian 66, Hartsburg-Emden 39
Petersburg PORTA 45, Athens 42
Plainfield North 64, Naperville North 60
Pleasant Plains 66, Beardstown 52
Pontiac 69, Bloomington Central Catholic 68
Pope County 62, Hardin County 44
Prairie Ridge 50, McHenry 36
Providence 58, Joliet Catholic 48
Providence-St. Mel 64, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 52
Proviso West 65, Glenbard West 56
Quest Academy 80, Dunlap 64
Red Bud 91, Lebanon 32
Red Hill 57, Hutsonville High School 51
Rich Central 79, Rich South 69
Richmond-Burton 64, Harvard 53
Riverside-Brookfield 63, Aurora Christian 59
Riverton 67, Maroa-Forsyth 51
Roanoke-Benson 44, Colfax Ridgeview 36
Rockford Christian Life 70, Parkview Christian Academy 51
Rockford Lutheran 66, Rock Falls 60
Round Lake 54, Antioch 53
Roxana 83, Brussels 29
Salem 56, Benton 49
Sandwich 40, Ottawa Marquette 21
Sherrard 61, Erie/Prophetstown 55
Springfield 69, Rochester 53
Springfield Southeast 71, Normal University 63
St. Charles East 63, Wheaton Warrenville South 55
St. Charles North 59, Geneva 46
St. Edward 51, Guerin 43
St. Francis 61, Marmion 45
St. Joseph-Ogden 57, Monticello 52
St. Laurence 65, Marist 63
St. Rita 64, Oak Lawn Richards 63
St. Viator 55, Hinsdale Central 51
Sterling 69, Moline 61
Sterling Newman 76, Morrison 58
Streator 61, Putnam County 37
Sycamore 56, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 43
Teutopolis 48, Newton 43
Tremont 68, Eureka 65
Trenton Wesclin 54, Vandalia 46
Tri-County 58, Sangamon Valley 50
Triad 59, Waterloo Gibault 41
Trico 51, Christopher 39
Union (Dugger), Ind. 51, Oblong 45
Urbana 101, Rantoul 77
Vernon Hills 55, Hoffman Estates 47
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 55, Cumberland 53
Warsaw West Hancock 40, Macomb 35
Waterloo 62, Granite City 55, OT
Waubonsie Valley 62, Oswego 55
Wauconda 72, Grant 40
West Prairie 51, Illini West (Carthage) 41
West Prairie-Bushnell-Prairie Coop 51, Lewistown 40
Westminster Christian 73, Lutheran North, Mo. 68
Westville 49, Armstrong 43
Wheaton Academy 62, Nazareth 56
Wheeling 48, Francis Parker 37
Winchester (West Central) 48, Jacksonville Routt 35
Woodlawn 57, Sesser-Valier 38
Woodstock 68, Johnsburg 59
CIC Conference Tournament=
Decatur St. Teresa 56, Tuscola 44
Moweaqua Central A&M 90, Macon Meridian 67
CPL Tournament=
Championship First Round=
Bogan 95, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 46
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 71, North Lawndale 68
Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 2, Lincoln Park 0
Chicago Marshall 67, Chicago CICS-Longwood 58
Corliss 75, Chicago Vocational 30
Curie 83, Harlan 59
Farragut 68, Payton 54
Kenwood 62, Chicago (Clark) 60
Lindblom 68, Hyde Park 60
Morgan Park 78, Chicago Ag Science 72
Orr 85, Mather 60
Phillips 71, Chicago (Lane) 51
Schurz 71, Brooks Academy 65
Simeon 73, Chicago King 53
Westinghouse 69, Chicago Uplift 53
Whitney Young 81, Taft 56
Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=
Annawan 78, Biggsville West Central 50
Monmouth United 53, Wethersfield 46
Ridgewood 69, Stark County 44
Little Ten Conference Tournament=
Indian Creek 76, Hinckley-Big Rock 38
LaMoille 64, Serena 62
Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament=
Clifton Central 59, Watseka (coop) 47
Gilman Iroquois West 59, Cissna Park 51
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 60, Momence 23
St. Anne 86, Dwight 64
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Norris City (NCOE) vs. Galatia, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Amboy 56, Forreston 29
Anna-Jonesboro 47, DuQuoin 38
Argo 65, Oak Lawn Richards 60
Aurora (West Aurora) 60, Oswego East 45
Aurora Christian 64, Ridgewood 30
Barrington 52, Schaumburg 42
Bartlett 62, Glenbard East 34
Beecher 42, Watseka (coop) 32
Belleville West 53, East St. Louis 50
Buffalo Grove 44, Rolling Meadows 24
Buffalo Tri-City 45, Franklin (South County) 37
Buffalo Tri-City 45, South County 37
Byron 52, Rockford Lutheran 43
Carbondale 43, Cahokia 41
Carlinville 55, Raymond Lincolnwood 10
Carterville 69, Sparta 26
Centralia 53, Mount Vernon 46
Century 61, Johnston City 43
Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 39, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 24
Chicago Little Village 58, Hubbard 34
Christian Liberty Academy 52, North Shore Country Day 44
Clemente 54, Schurz 22
Collinsville 63, Alton 31
Dakota 51, Freeport (Aquin) 43
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 45, Peoria Christian 25
Deerfield 50, Grayslake North 36
Downers South 68, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 36
Dunlap 66, Bloomington 46
Earlville 46, Aurora Math-Science 15
Elk Grove 42, Prospect 31
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 52, Wheaton Academy 35
Elmwood Park 43, Westmont 28
Farina South Central 47, Centralia Christ Our Rock 41
Fenwick 45, Evanston Township 43
Galesburg 54, Peoria Manual 21
Glenbard South 50, Aurora (East) 36
Glenbard West 42, Oak Park River Forest 36
Glenbrook North 60, Niles North 27
Grant Park 31, Momence 29
Harvard 42, Richmond-Burton 36
Hersey 69, Wheeling 44
Hinckley-Big Rock 50, Crossroads Christian Academy 46
Hinsdale South 43, Leyden 41
Homewood-Flossmoor 44, Sandburg 30
Illini West (Carthage) 64, Warsaw West Hancock 41
Jacksonville Routt 56, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 49
Jerseyville Jersey 64, Mascoutah 30
Joliet Central 68, Plainfield East 44
Joliet West 64, Plainfield Central 34
Kankakee 66, Harvey Thornton 36
Lake Forest 46, Gurnee Warren 40
Lake View 26, Chicago (Disney II) 20
Lanark Eastland 64, Ashton-Franklin Center 33
Latin 64, Payton 56
Lemont 51, Tinley Park 37
Lena-Winslow 39, Pearl City 33
Liberty 56, Beardstown 15
Libertyville 73, Waukegan 44
Lincoln Way Central 65, Hillcrest 38
Lisle 45, Newark 30
Lyons 67, Hinsdale Central 51
Machesney Park Harlem 74, Rockford East 48
Maine South 67, River Forest Trinity 49
Maine West 60, St. Francis 28
Marengo 43, Woodstock North 40
Marissa/Coulterville 59, Steeleville 44
Marshall 54, ALAH 35
Metamora 48, Lincoln 35
Midwest Central 52, Athens 24
Morris 42, Rochelle 32
Mother McAuley 46, Lincoln-Way East 37
Mt. Zion 55, Clinton 43
Normal West 50, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 41
O’Fallon 79, Belleville East 51
Oak Forest 52, Thornton Fractional North 35
Orangeville 45, Kirkland Hiawatha 25
Oregon 53, Morrison 26
Oswego 47, Minooka 39
Paris 72, Arthur-Okaw Christian 20
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 50, Hoopeston Area High School 30
Peoria (H.S.) 74, Bartonville (Limestone) 30
Peoria Notre Dame 55, East Peoria 36
Pinckneyville 31, Nashville 15
Plainfield South 43, Romeoville 32
Polo 62, Milledgeville 34
Proviso East 45, Addison Trail 17
Regina 44, Von Steuben 37
Rich South 65, Rich Central 28
Richwoods 54, Washington 36
Rockford Auburn 64, Belvidere North 46
Rockford Boylan 61, Hononegah 44
Rockford Guilford 52, Freeport 38
Rockford Jefferson 39, Belvidere 32
Rosary 41, Kankakee (McNamara) 39
Sandwich 51, Plano 34
Seneca 59, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 16
Shepard 42, Evergreen Park 36
South Elgin 64, Bensenville (Fenton) 47
Springfield Lanphier 63, Taylorville 18
St. Laurence 50, Chicago Ag Science 28
Sterling 59, Winnebago 42
Stevenson 46, Lake Zurich 23
Stockton 49, Galena 30
Streamwood 47, Larkin 36
Sycamore 46, Ottawa 36
Thornwood 61, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 46
Vienna 75, Cobden 65
Walther Christian Academy 54, Cristo Rey 18
Wayne City 50, North Clay 35
West Carroll 52, East Dubuque 35
West Chicago 46, Elgin 33
Westminster Christian 36, Schaumburg Christian 33
Wilmington 46, Dwight 36
Woodstock 50, Johnsburg 36
York 41, Downers North 34
Yorkville 63, Plainfield North 60
Zion Benton 50, Mundelein 24
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/