AP Prep Basketball: Wednesday Scores

AP Prep Basketball: Wednesday Scores

Wednesday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Antioch 48, Richmond-Burton 26
Belvidere North 55, Rockford East 42
Blue Island Eisenhower 67, St. Edward 42
Bowen 65, Chicago (Disney II) 35
Buffalo Grove 69, Libertyville 60
Chicago (Austin) 73, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 13
Chicago (Goode) 88, Kelvyn Park 22
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 68, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 17
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 72, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 63
Chicago Mt. Carmel 73, Chicago-University 58
Chicago Phoenix Academy 65, Englewood Excel 45
Dakota 66, Pearl City 17
Dyett 64, Chicago Ag Science 59
Elgin Academy 63, Morgan Park Academy 28
Elverado 39, Zeigler-Royalton 35
Excell South Shore 95, Manley 59
Fenger 52, Calumet, Ind. 45
Freeport 60, Belvidere 44
Glenbard South 75, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 41
IC Catholic 77, Francis Parker 72
Lanark Eastland 79, Forreston 51
Machesney Park Harlem 63, Hononegah 58
Marshall 66, W. Vigo, Ind. 54
Northridge Prep 61, Skokie (Ida Crown) 39
Pecatonica 71, Freeport (Aquin) 63
Polo 74, Amboy 35
Rochelle 75, Stillman Valley 62
Rockford Boylan 38, Rockford Jefferson 29
Scales Mound 64, Galena 39
St. Francis de Sales 58, Chicago Washington 45
Tinley Park 81, Illiana Christian 73
Universal 60, Lombard (CPSA) 46
Warren 51, West Carroll 39
CPL Tournament=
Consolation First Round=
Chicago ( SSICP) 43, Chicago (Ogden International) 42
Chicago (Jones) 60, Kennedy 37
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 81, Julian 66
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 61, DuSable 33
Clemente 84, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 78
Collins Academy 58, Chicago (Carver Military) 40
Foreman 54, Northside Prep 52
Hubbard 71, Chicago Sullivan 66
Lake View 67, Tilden 51
Maria 64, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 61
Raby 97, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 80
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Beardstown vs. Havana, ppd.
East Alton-Wood River vs. Brussels, ppd.
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) vs. North Greene, ppd.
Staunton vs. Calhoun, ppd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Algonquin (Jacobs) 50, Prairie Ridge 35
Annawan 53, Monmouth United 31
Antioch 48, Lakes Community 26
Bensenville (Fenton) 59, Maine East 51, 2OT
Biggsville West Central 54, Stark County 42
Burlington Central 61, Hampshire 47
Chicago (Clark) 57, Orr 40
Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 44, De La Salle 43
Chicago (Ogden International) 45, Bowen 30
DePaul College Prep 64, Northside Prep 24
Dundee-Crown 55, Crystal Lake South 48
Effingham 57, Champaign Centennial 41
Fulton 59, Bureau Valley 51, 2OT
Galva 58, Ridgewood 56
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 44, North Boone 25
Goreville 75, Christopher 40
Grant 65, Grayslake North 59
Grayslake Central 62, Round Lake 30
Hamilton County 72, Woodlawn 46
Huntley 41, Crystal Lake Central 21
Kenwood 79, Chicago (Lane) 50
Libertyville 63, New Trier 36
Lisle (Benet Academy) 57, St. Viator 47
Lisle 43, Wilmington 40, OT
Marist 53, Joliet Catholic 44
McHenry 46, Cary-Grove 38
Mendota 66, LaSalle-Peru 64
Montini 50, Lincoln Way West 48
Morgan Park Academy 55, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 53
Nazareth 57, Woodstock Marian 38
Pana 61, Danville 41
Plainfield Central 40, Downers North 34
Princeville 64, Aledo (Mercer County) 36
Reed-Custer 63, Momence 13
Richwoods 53, Peoria Notre Dame 21
Simeon 72, Morgan Park 27
Somonauk 48, Mooseheart 18
Wauconda 77, North Chicago 44
Wethersfield 71, Oneida (ROWVA) 50
Whitney Young 79, Lindblom 65
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Camp Point Central vs. Mendon Unity, ccd.
Dupo vs. Roxana, ppd.
Knoxville vs. Brimfield, ccd.
Miller Career, Mo. vs. Breese Mater Dei, ppd.
Normal Community vs. Chatham Glenwood, ccd.
Shawnee vs. Elverado, ccd.
Tri-County vs. Chrisman, ccd.
Waterloo vs. Madison, ccd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/