AP Prep Basketball Scores: Thursday 2/7

AP Prep Basketball Scores: Thursday 2/7

Thursday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Aurora Christian 95, Harvest Christian Academy 53
Aurora Math-Science 40, Rockford (Sacred Heart) 30
Bethalto Civic Memorial 41, Roxana 40
Brownstown – St. Elmo 74, Sandoval 39
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 62, West Prairie 52
Champaign Centennial 51, Richwoods 50
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 69, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 61
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 63, Lake View 31
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 61, Schaumburg Christian 51
Edwardsville 59, Alton 56, OT
Griggsville-Perry 56, Mendon Unity 24
Latin 58, North Shore Country Day 38
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 76, Danville (First Baptist Christian) 37
Mooseheart 72, Walther Christian Academy 35
Peoria (H.S.) 67, Peoria Manual 57
CPL Tournament=
Championship Second Round=
Bogan 76, Phillips 57
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54, Lindblom 40
Curie 86, Chicago Marshall 55
Kenwood 67, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 61
Morgan Park 93, Westinghouse 79
Orr 64, Corliss 49
Simeon 59, Farragut 54
Whitney Young 76, Schurz 67
Lincoln-Way West High School Showdown=
Oak Forest 64, Thornton Fractional North 56
Little Ten Conference Tournament=
Earlville 79, Kirkland Hiawatha 38
Hinckley-Big Rock 59, Serena 50
Semifinal=
Indian Creek 78, Amboy-LaMoille 38
Newark 54, Somonauk 51
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Shawnee vs. Pope County, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
ALAH 37, Arcola 31
Altamont 62, Centralia Christ Our Rock 33
Amboy 54, Orion 28
Anna-Jonesboro 61, Sparta 26
Arthur-Okaw Christian 55, Champaign Centennial 54
Ashton-Franklin Center 33, South Beloit 24
Auburn 53, Riverton 27
Aurora Christian 61, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 46
Aurora Math-Science 36, Kirkland Hiawatha 23
Beecher 50, Gardner-South Wilmington 42
Belleville East 55, Alton 34
Benton 61, Murphysboro/Elverado 34
Bethalto Civic Memorial 65, Triad 42
Bloomington Central Catholic 54, St. Joseph-Ogden 52
Bolingbrook 63, Sandburg 51
Breese Central 49, Okawville 26
Brownstown – St. Elmo 67, Effingham St. Anthony 56
Buffalo Tri-City 42, Athens 28
Carlinville 34, Greenville 30
Carmi White County 62, Johnston City 39
Carterville 44, Pinckneyville 26
Centralia 50, Carlyle 28
Century 62, Mounds Meridian 55
Champaign Central 78, Urbana 46
Chatham Glenwood 53, Springfield Southeast 49
Chester 65, Trico 56
Chicago Resurrection 64, Chicago (Lane) 39
Christian Liberty Academy 59, Schaumburg Christian 44
Clifton Central 40, Gilman Iroquois West 21
Clinton 61, Macon Meridian 28
Colfax Ridgeview 52, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25
Collinsville 72, Granite City 49
Dakota 60, Durand 59, OT
Danville (First Baptist Christian) 43, Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 36
DeKalb 58, Metea Valley 30
Decatur MacArthur 53, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 38
Dixon 54, Rockford Lutheran 39
Donovan 45, Grant Park 42
East Alton-Wood River 62, Brussels 11
East Moline United 78, Geneseo 73, OT
Edwardsville 59, East St. Louis 31
Eldorado 63, Edwards County 25
Fairbury Prairie Central 51, Champaign St. Thomas More 20
Fairfield 49, Hamilton County 45, OT
Farmington Central 53, Rockridge 48
Fieldcrest 54, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 51
Forreston 48, Polo 41
Francis Parker 43, Evanston (Beacon Academy) 16
Freeburg 54, Mascoutah 34
Freeport (Aquin) 61, Lena-Winslow 42
Freeport 71, Rockford East 57
Fremd 62, Conant 28
Galesburg 43, Rock Island Alleman 33
Galva 48, LaMoille 42, OT
Geneva 64, Batavia 45
Goreville 59, Vienna 40
Hall 42, Erie/Prophetstown 28
Harrisburg 49, Herrin 39
Hillsboro 51, Piasa Southwestern 41
Hinsdale Central 51, Argo 44
Illini Bluffs 59, Brimfield 47
Illini Central 45, Mt. Pulaski 21
Illini West (Carthage) 52, Havana 49
Illinois Lutheran 48, St. Anne 18
Jerseyville Jersey 60, Highland 56
Joliet West 68, Plainfield East 34
Lake Park 61, Glenbard North 26
Lewistown 68, Elmwood 38
Lexington 59, Heyworth 42
Lincoln Way Central 47, Andrew 27
Litchfield 45, Roxana 24
Marissa/Coulterville 40, Red Bud 18
Marist 72, St. Ignatius 62
Marshall 57, Robinson 35
Massac County 58, West Frankfort 27
Mattoon 63, Effingham 32
Mendon Unity 64, Beardstown 29
Monmouth-Roseville 71, Macomb 54
Mother McAuley 60, De La Salle 33
Mount Vernon 56, Marion 32
Moweaqua Central A&M 51, Warrensburg-Latham 37
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 57, Concord (Triopia) 46
Mt. Zion 67, Tolono Unity 39
Nashville 41, DuQuoin 22
Neoga 58, Dieterich 47
Newton 60, Casey-Westfield 34
Normal University 67, Eisenhower 56
North Clay 49, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 47
North Shore Country Day 54, Steinmetz 33
O’Fallon 48, Belleville West 43
Oak Lawn Community 35, Oak Forest 29
Olney (Richland County) 52, Mt. Carmel 42
Ottawa Marquette 56, Roanoke-Benson 47
Pana 60, Vandalia 28
Paris 64, Lawrenceville 34
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 63, Cissna Park 34
Payton 55, Von Steuben 37
Pecatonica 38, Orangeville 36
Peotone 50, Herscher 13
Petersburg PORTA 52, Midwest Central 48
Pittsfield 48, North Greene 35
Plainfield North 71, Minooka 58
Pontiac 49, Rantoul 29
Princeton 42, Illinois Valley Central 18
Princeville 43, Knoxville 37
Quincy 54, Moline 37
Quincy Notre Dame 62, Liberty 38
Regina 58, Willows 33
Rich South 63, Harvey Thornton 50
Riverside-Brookfield 60, Leyden 33
Rochelle 50, Plano 47
Rock Falls 55, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 33
Rock Island 82, Sterling 62
Rockford Christian 54, Mendota 51
Rolling Meadows 33, Prospect 31
Salem 50, Columbia 41
Seneca 41, Putnam County 30
Serena 41, Putnam County 30
Sesser-Valier 69, Elverado 36
Shiloh 65, Blue Ridge 26
Springfield 74, Jacksonville 26
Springfield Lutheran 48, Maroa-Forsyth 42
St. Charles North 55, St. Charles East 41
St. Edward 55, Woodstock Marian 33
St. Francis 45, Aurora Central Catholic 36
St. Laurence 42, Kennedy 28
Stagg 58, Bradley-Bourbonnais 48
Stanford Olympia 64, Monticello 48
Sterling Newman 57, St. Bede 35
Stillman Valley 50, North Boone 19
Streamwood 69, West Chicago 45
Streator 52, Coal City 40
Thornridge 51, Rich East 44
Tri-County 65, Blue Ridge 26
Tuscola 46, Sullivan 41
Urbana University 50, Bloomington Christian 39
Watseka (coop) 52, Dwight 16
Waubonsie Valley 73, Naperville Neuqua Valley 47
Wayne City 60, Farina South Central 57
Wheaton Academy 32, Westmont 10
Wheaton North 44, Wheaton Warrenville South 30
Williamsville 56, North-Mac 35
Winnebago 55, Byron 51
Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament=
Gallatin County 42, Galatia 25
Pope County 58, Hardin County 40
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Morrison vs. Wethersfield, ccd.
Villa Grove-Heritage Coop vs. Argenta-Oreana, ppd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/