AP Prep Basketball Tuesday Scores

AP Prep Basketball Tuesday Scores

Tuesday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Roanoke-Benson 45, Fenger 43
Class 1A Super-Sectional=
Aurora Christian 70, Indian Creek 43
Goreville 71, Moweaqua Central A&M 64
Madison 68, Athens 43
Class 2A Super-Sectional=
Breese Mater Dei 46, Murphysboro/Elverado 26
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 59, Fieldcrest 43
Orr 49, Corliss 48
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 59, Bismarck-Henning 56
Class 3A Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Fenwick 94, Westinghouse 71
Class 3A Darien (Hinsdale South)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Bogan 71, Riverside-Brookfield 44
Class 3A Dolton (Thornridge)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Morgan Park 73, Hillcrest 69
Class 3A Grayslake (North)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Niles Notre Dame 48, Deerfield 32
Class 3A Lincoln=
Sectional Semifinal=
Springfield Lanphier 46, Urbana 44
Class 3A Mt. Vernon (H.S.)=
Sectional Semifinal=
East St. Louis 70, Marion 53
Class 3A Peoria (Bradley University)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Peoria Notre Dame 46, Geneseo 33
Class 3A Rockford (Boylan Catholic)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Wauconda 70, St. Francis 66
Class 4A Addison (A. Trail)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Lake Park 54, Geneva 45
Class 4A Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 47, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 45
Class 4A Elk Grove Village (E.G.)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Evanston Township 62, Glenbrook South 57
Loyola 48, Niles North 24
Class 4A LaGrange (Lyons)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Curie 65, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 52
Class 4A Lockport (Twp.)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Joliet West 50, Naperville Neuqua Valley 40
Class 4A McHenry=
Sectional Semifinal=
Cary-Grove 49, Huntley 46, 2OT
Class 4A Mt. Prospect (Prospect)=
Sectional Semifinal=
Mundelein 46, Prospect 42
Stevenson 61, Zion Benton 52
Class 4A Pekin=
Sectional Semifinal=
Collinsville 62, O’Fallon 38
Normal West 62, Normal Community 47
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/