IHSA Basketball: Thursday’s Scores

IHSA Basketball: Thursday’s Scores

Thursday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Belleville East 58, Belleville West 56, OT
Breese Central 40, Columbia 37
Bremen 50, Reavis 30
Canton 59, Bartonville (Limestone) 44
Christian Liberty Academy 61, South Beloit 54
Concord (Triopia) 60, Beardstown 50
Crete-Monee 57, Thornwood 41
East Dubuque 70, Galena 50
East Peoria 58, Dunlap 56
East St. Louis 64, O’Fallon 58
Edwardsville 48, Collinsville 26
Fairbury Prairie Central 80, Dwight 43
Franklin (South County) 61, Buffalo Tri-City 24
Freeburg 47, Valmeyer 41
Grant 47, Antioch 38
Grayslake North 69, Lakes Community 58
Griggsville-Perry 58, Carrollton 48
Harvey Thornton 50, Rich Central 45
Heyworth 61, Colfax Ridgeview 50
Highland 38, Bethalto Civic Memorial 32
Jerseyville Jersey 49, Waterloo 37
Lanark Eastland 66, Polo 39
Larkin 49, Bensenville (Fenton) 36
Machesney Park Harlem 47, Rockford Auburn 44
Mascoutah 72, Triad 42
Metamora 64, Morton 51
Metro-East Lutheran 80, Bunker Hill 43
Monmouth-Roseville 70, Warsaw West Hancock 42
Pecatonica 65, Pearl City 22
Red Bud 45, Marissa/Coulterville 25
Rockford Boylan 42, Belvidere North 39
Rockford Christian Life 35, Harvest Christian Academy 30
Rockford Jefferson 64, Belvidere 37
South Elgin 54, Bartlett 35
St. Anne 57, Cullom Tri-Point 52
St. Bede 63, Bureau Valley 57
Warren 49, Libertyville 42
Washington 58, Pekin 39
Wauconda 48, Round Lake 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Freeport vs. Rockford East, ccd.
Kankakee vs. Thornridge, ppd.
North Chicago vs. Grayslake Central, ppd.
Okawville vs. Trenton Wesclin, ppd.
Salem vs. Carlyle, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Arcola 48, Okaw Valley 41
Aurora Christian 87, Elmwood Park 18
Bartlett 77, South Elgin 56
Bartonville (Limestone) 42, Canton 33
Beecher 82, Kankakee Grace Christian 20
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 64, Dieterich 30
Belleville West 49, Belleville East 47
Bensenville (Fenton) 57, Larkin 20
Bloomington Central Catholic 71, Stanford Olympia 59
Bolingbrook 66, Sandburg 57
Breese Central 68, Columbia 37
Brimfield 57, Farmington 46
Buffalo Tri-City 51, Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 38
Carterville 60, Sparta 31
Charleston 68, Mattoon 46
Christian Liberty Academy 61, South Beloit 39
Cissna Park 55, Watseka (coop) 22
Clinton 66, Sullivan 45
Coal City 54, Manteno 41
Dakota 47, Lena-Winslow 40
Donovan 40, Cullom Tri-Point 22
Dunlap 58, East Peoria 20
Edwardsville 66, Collinsville 31
El Paso-Gridley 35, Colfax Ridgeview 34
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 59, St. Edward 26
Eureka 70, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 28
Fairbury Prairie Central 56, Pontiac 45
Fieldcrest 39, Downs Tri-Valley 36
Fithian Oakwood 42, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 18
Freeport (Aquin) 48, Rockford Christian 37
Freeport 48, Rockford East 43, OT
Gardner-South Wilmington 52, Grant Park 31
Grant 39, Antioch 33
Greenville 47, Staunton 43
Hinckley-Big Rock 53, Kirkland Hiawatha 10
Holy Trinity 56, Chicago (Christ the King) 53
Hononegah 60, Rockford Guilford 27
Illini West (Carthage) 54, Liberty 17
Knoxville 50, Elmwood 32
LeRoy 38, Lexington 33
Libertyville 53, Carmel 49
Lincoln 48, Mahomet-Seymour 38
Lisle 49, Reed-Custer 21
Lockport 56, Lincoln-Way East 52, 2OT
Loyola 54, River Forest Trinity 30
Machesney Park Harlem 47, Rockford Auburn 44
Macomb 55, Rushville-Industry 24
Marissa/Coulterville 47, Red Bud 24
Maroa-Forsyth 47, Illini Central 37
McGivney Catholic High School 58, Waterloo Gibault 29
Mendon Unity 57, Quincy Notre Dame 50
Monticello 58, Rantoul 39
Morton 27, Metamora 24
Mount Vernon 53, Centralia 49
Mt. Zion 49, Effingham 47
Naperville Central 58, St. Francis 25
Nashville 43, Pinckneyville 19
Neoga 57, Altamont 54
Nokomis 56, East Alton-Wood River 53
Ottawa 42, LaSalle-Peru 41
Paris 73, Casey-Westfield 27
Pawnee 44, Raymond Lincolnwood 23
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58, Gilman Iroquois West 56
Peotone 45, Streator 27
Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 59, Riverton 26
Providence 47, Westchester St. Joseph 20
Riverside-Brookfield 59, Kankakee (McNamara) 41
Roanoke-Benson 44, Henry 31
Rockford Jefferson 46, Belvidere 22
Rockridge 44, Orion 24
Rosary 54, Wheaton Academy 43
Seneca 64, Midland 34
Somonauk 47, Earlville 37
St. Ignatius 55, Mother McAuley 52
St. Joseph-Ogden 44, Mendon Unity 29
St. Viator 62, Prospect 48
Stagg 56, Bradley-Bourbonnais 40
Teutopolis 59, Taylorville 21
Thornwood 50, Crete-Monee 40
Tremont 61, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30
Triad 50, Mascoutah 35
Tuscola 58, Warrensburg-Latham 39
Washington 36, Pekin 25
Waterloo 69, Jerseyville Jersey 48
Wauconda 51, Round Lake 26
Wheaton Warrenville South 40, Glenbard East 39
Willows 44, Schaumburg Christian 33
Woodlawn 74, Bluford Webber 26
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Carlyle vs. Salem, ppd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/