IHSA Basketball: Monday Scores

IHSA Basketball: Monday Scores

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
ALAH 74, Arcola 71
Agape Christian 55, Elverado 25
Aurora (East) 68, South Elgin 64
Brimfield 46, Princeville 33
Brother Rice 59, Providence 39
Byron 59, Stillman Valley 48
Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 68, Argenta-Oreana 37
Chicago (Christ the King) 68, Maria 37
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 65, Thornwood 51
Chicago Marshall 67, Casey-Westfield 28
Clemente 68, Steinmetz 44
Cobden 74, Dongola 6
Collinsville 74, Madison 30
Crete-Monee 52, Thornridge 49
Cullom Tri-Point 62, Illinois Lutheran 54
Dixon 76, Mendota 49
Durand 53, Pearl City 43
Earlville 53, Serena 52
East Alton-Wood River 53, Nokomis 49
East Dubuque 60, Warren 37
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 59, Aurora Central Catholic 38
Fenwick 72, Westchester St. Joseph 39
Galena 59, Milledgeville 58
Glenbard East 50, Burlington Central 48
Greenville 53, Gillespie 36
Hamilton County 53, Cisne 46
Harvest Christian Academy 66, Parkview Christian Academy 29
Hersey 54, Prospect 47
Hillsboro 76, Carlinville 26
Hinckley-Big Rock 55, LaMoille 17
Hoopeston Area High School 62, Danville Schlarman 50
Hope Academy 56, Chicago (Jones) 31
Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 32, Chicago (Goode) 30
Jerseyville Jersey 59, Bethalto Civic Memorial 52
Johnsburg 71, McHenry 68
Johnston City 56, Waltonville 51
Kankakee 46, Harvey Thornton 36
LaSalle-Peru 72, Sandwich 61
Lake Forest 51, Lake Forest Academy 31
Lena-Winslow 40, Orangeville 38
Leo 76, Marmion 59
Lincoln 50, Mattoon 36
Loyola 40, De La Salle 30
Maine South 57, Libertyville 45
Mascoutah 51, Highland 45
Metro-East Lutheran 60, Alton Marquette 51
Moline 71, Normal West 66
Newton 37, Lawrenceville 29
Niles North 63, Taft 47
North Clay 58, Wayne City 48
Northridge Prep 66, Holy Trinity 29
Oak Lawn Richards 73, Bremen 51
Okawville 63, Columbia 45
Olney (Richland County) 36, Flora 31
Ottawa 45, Kaneland 42
Pana 72, Staunton 41
Paris 51, Red Hill 17
Pecatonica 41, Dakota 36
Rock Falls 50, Oregon 39
Rockford Christian 62, Winnebago 58
Rockford Lutheran 87, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 37
Roxana 61, Piasa Southwestern 41
Scales Mound 63, Forreston 22
Schaumburg Christian 80, South Beloit 76
Somonauk 70, Leland 15
Springfield Lanphier 72, Rochester 35
Springfield Lutheran 59, Mt. Pulaski 50
St. Ignatius 57, Chicago Mt. Carmel 53
St. Rita 75, Montini 67
Sycamore 59, Plano 47
Triad 34, Waterloo 27
Vandalia 60, Litchfield 24
Waubonsie Valley 70, Naperville Neuqua Valley 28
Woodlawn 46, Carlyle 26
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Armstrong vs. Gilman Iroquois West, ccd.

 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
ALAH 59, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 26
Abingdon 59, Knoxville 39
Aledo (Mercer County) 53, Monmouth-Roseville 39
Altamont 49, North Clay 46
Anna-Jonesboro 51, Sparta 21
Aurora (East) 68, South Elgin 64
Aurora Christian 51, Kankakee (McNamara) 10
Beecher 48, Donovan 18
Benton 54, Murphysboro/Elverado 27
Bethalto Civic Memorial 56, Jerseyville Jersey 29
Bloomington Central Catholic 62, Monticello 32
Breese Mater Dei 49, McGivney Catholic High School 20
Brussels 51, Raymond Lincolnwood 36
Carterville 33, Pinckneyville 21
Centralia 39, Marion 37
Century 66, Shawnee 24
Champaign St. Thomas More 45, Rantoul 21
Charleston 46, Mt. Zion 30
Chicago Resurrection 56, DePaul College Prep 27
Christopher 43, Goreville 28
Clinton 65, Shelbyville 37
Dakota 40, Pecatonica 31
Danville 74, Tri-County 35
DeLand-Weldon 42, Calvary Christian Academy 25
Dixon 47, Mendota 27
Downs Tri-Valley 49, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 41
Dunlap 48, Washington 43
East Dubuque 57, Warren 34
El Paso-Gridley 48, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18
Eldorado 51, Johnston City 35
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 59, Elmwood Park 7
Elverado 55, Agape Christian 25
Fairbury Prairie Central 58, Illinois Valley Central 48
Fairfield 41, Carmi White County 22
Farina South Central 62, Dieterich 36
Farmington 34, Elmwood 20
Fieldcrest 59, Flanagan 33
Fithian Oakwood 38, Bismarck-Henning 30
Gardner-South Wilmington 59, Kankakee Grace Christian 18
Greenville 34, Gillespie 28
Hamilton County 54, Edwards County 18
Hersey 74, New Trier 32
Hillsboro 43, Carlinville 30
Illini Bluffs 41, Athens 19
Illini West (Carthage) 58, Macomb 26
Jacksonville Routt 58, Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Western Coop) 14
Joliet Catholic 66, Minooka 43
Kaneland 51, Ottawa 45
Lake Zurich 44, Gurnee Warren 24
LeRoy 39, Colfax Ridgeview 32
Liberty 46, Concord (Triopia) 18
Libertyville 63, Maine South 43
Lincoln Way West 83, Bradley-Bourbonnais 41
Lisle 52, Peotone 47
Loyola 49, Carmel 41
Mahomet-Seymour 63, Mattoon 62
Marist 72, Mother McAuley 39
Mendon Unity 61, West Hancock 42
Metro-East Lutheran 34, Waterloo Gibault 23
Moline 57, Quincy 42
Morris 28, Rochelle 26
Mount Vernon 77, Carbondale 36
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 73, Greenfield-Northwestern 38
Newton 37, Lawrenceville 29
Okawville 43, Columbia 40
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 55, Dwight 50
Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 69, Auburn 18
Reed-Custer 42, Herscher 29
Ridgewood 45, Kewanee 34
Riverdale 49, Fulton 17
Riverton 48, North-Mac 34
Roanoke-Benson 41, Putnam County 33
Rock Falls 71, Oregon 19
Rockridge 39, Morrison 29
Sandburg 47, Lincoln-Way East 46
Sandwich 49, LaSalle-Peru 35
Simeon 62, Evanston Township 45
South Beloit 43, Schaumburg Christian 35
St. Ignatius 63, Chicago (Jones) 34
St. Joseph-Ogden 60, Pontiac 45
Stagg 42, Lincoln Way Central 38
Stanford Olympia 52, Tolono Unity 35
Stark County 52, Annawan 49
Stevenson 48, Lake Forest 42
Streator 58, Manteno 29
Sycamore 61, Plano 21
Taylorville 51, Effingham 48
Thornwood 58, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 33
Tremont 70, Heyworth 31
Triad 49, Waterloo 33
Tuscola 55, Decatur St. Teresa 43
Vandalia 44, Litchfield 39
Vienna 53, Chester 39
Waukegan 47, Wheeling 20
Westlake 45, North Chicago 8
Wethersfield 51, Galva 47
Willows 48, Josephinum 25
Winchester (West Central) 38, Carrollton 36
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 58, Effingham St. Anthony 36
Winnebago 62, Rockford Christian 14
Woodlawn 51, Wayne City 29
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/