IHSA Basketball: Monday Scores

IHSA Basketball: Monday Scores

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Agape Christian 61, Elverado 29
Algonquin (Jacobs) 48, Dundee-Crown 45
Altamont 60, Farina South Central 46
Amundsen 57, Mather 49
Athens 71, Greenview 48
Brussels 57, Pleasant Hill 54, OT
Bunker Hill 39, Calhoun 30
Burlington Central 67, Crystal Lake South 42
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 44, Havana 42
Byron 65, Rock Falls 26
Carrollton 71, Payson Seymour 67
Cary-Grove 53, McHenry 44
Centralia Christ Our Rock 61, First Baptist Academy 37
Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 56, Sullivan 43
Chicago (Lane) 40, Chicago (Jones) 37
Chicago CICS-Ellison 11, Casey-Westfield 9
Cobden 74, Joppa 52
Collins Academy 72, Raby 56
Corliss 59, Bogan 54
Danville 74, Rantoul 47
Evanston Township 63, Maine West 54
Fulton 50, East Dubuque 42
Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 65, Dixon 57
Georgetown-Ridge Farm 66, Chrisman 39
Goreville 64, Hardin County 54
Granite City 60, Metro-East Lutheran 49
Greenville 53, Roxana 26
Harvest Christian Academy 53, Christian Liberty Academy 48
Harvey Thornton 70, Thornwood 61
Hillcrest 85, Blue Island Eisenhower 33
Holy Trinity 48, Walther Christian Academy 45
Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 92, Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 41
Huntley 73, Crystal Lake Central 39
IC Catholic 54, Elgin Academy 15
Illini West (Carthage) 68, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 31
Indian Creek 62, Hinckley-Big Rock 42
Johnston City 57, Century 26
Kaneland 45, Morris 43
Kankakee 56, Crete-Monee 29
Kirkland Hiawatha 50, LaMoille 34
Lemont 72, Oak Lawn Richards 40
Lena-Winslow 66, Durand 31
Libertyville 63, Waukegan 36
Lincoln 47, Jacksonville 24
Litchfield 61, Piasa Southwestern 59
Loyola 41, DePaul College Prep 37
Macomb 34, Camp Point Central 33
Macon Meridian 66, Tuscola 60
Maine South 45, Nazareth 37
Mascoutah 36, Alton Marquette 30
Mattoon 51, Taylorville 49
Monmouth United 63, Stark County 28
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 52, Barry (Western) 35
Nashville 62, Carterville 46
New Trier 60, Glenbrook North 48
Newark 49, Earlville 35
North Chicago 82, Westlake 57
Oak Lawn Community 65, Bremen 49
Olney (Richland County) 54, Neoga 43
Pana 49, Carlinville 42
Peoria Christian 52, Roanoke-Benson 46
Plano 68, Sandwich 51
Prairie Ridge 53, Hampshire 33
Rockford Lutheran 95, North Boone 34
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 75, Liberty 59
Scales Mound 72, Freeport (Aquin) 64
Serena 58, Leland 9
St. Ignatius 55, Chicago (Christ the King) 37
St. Joseph-Ogden 67, Bloomington Central Catholic 61
Stevenson 59, Carmel 40
Stillman Valley 66, Mendota 48
Sycamore 37, Ottawa 16
Thornton Fractional South 81, Argo 54
Vandalia 58, Gillespie 54
Watseka (coop) 62, Dwight 55
Waubonsie Valley 57, Bolingbrook 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
ALAH 56, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 22
Alden-Hebron 62, Schaumburg Christian 55
Altamont 77, Dieterich 37
Annawan 55, Orion 39
Aurora Christian 56, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 43
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 76, Belleville East 72, OT
Benton 49, West Frankfort 26
Bethalto Civic Memorial 61, Breese Mater Dei 26
Brimfield 68, Lewistown 30
Byron 59, Rock Falls 48
Carlyle 37, Metro-East Lutheran 34
Carterville 41, Anna-Jonesboro 34
Cary-Grove 53, McHenry 29
Charleston 55, Taylorville 35
Chatham Glenwood 49, Quincy Notre Dame 24
Chester 60, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 54
Chicago Resurrection 65, Schurz 30
Christian Liberty Academy 65, Harvest Christian Academy 36
Christopher 45, Vienna 39
Clinton 47, Warrensburg-Latham 34
Dixon 69, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 43
Donovan 48, Kankakee Grace Christian 36
DuQuoin 45, Pinckneyville 38
Dyett 26, Juarez 16
Edwardsville 56, Highland 43
El Paso-Gridley 42, Downs Tri-Valley 30
Eldorado 40, Carmi White County 27
Elmwood Park 31, Westmont 24
Elverado 57, Agape Christian 40
Eureka 40, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 38
Fairfield 51, Edwards County 40
Farmington 43, Abingdon 37
Fenwick 61, New Trier 37
Fieldcrest 58, LeRoy 33
Fisher 46, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24
Fithian Oakwood 62, Chrisman 31
Flora 64, Casey-Westfield 30
Freeburg 45, Mascoutah 28
Gardner-South Wilmington 60, Cullom Tri-Point 48
Greenville 55, Roxana 35
Hamilton County 42, Johnston City 32
Herrin 38, Murphysboro/Elverado 30
Hersey 57, Maine South 50
Heyworth 48, Lexington 45
Hillcrest 61, Blue Island Eisenhower 22
Hillsboro 62, Staunton 35
Homewood-Flossmoor 43, Lincoln-Way East 29
IC Catholic 44, St. Francis 29
Jacksonville Routt 41, Carrollton 32
Josephinum 35, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 28
Kankakee (McNamara) 44, Chicago Christian 29
Kelly 49, Hancock 9
Kenwood 72, Chicago (Jones) 40
Kewanee 26, Bureau Valley 24
Knoxville 50, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 33
LaSalle-Peru 54, Rochelle 40
Libertyville 55, Glenbrook South 37
Lincoln Way West 53, Lincoln Way Central 41
Lisle 49, Streator 31
Loyola 46, Taft 32
Mahomet-Seymour 46, Mt. Zion 43
Marion 73, Carbondale 51
Marist 63, Woodstock Marian 13
Marshall 51, Newton 35
Monmouth-Roseville 59, Macomb 27
Mt. Carmel 42, Red Hill 6
Nokomis 48, Pawnee 25
North-Mac 66, Auburn 55
Oak Lawn Community 43, Bremen 16
Oak Lawn Richards 50, Lemont 31
Olney (Richland County) 51, Lawrenceville 47
Pana 55, Carlinville 36
Paris 61, Robinson 31
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53, Clifton Central 47
Payton 61, Chicago (Ogden International) 3
Peotone 59, Wilmington 21
Piasa Southwestern 54, Litchfield 13
Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 45, Pleasant Plains 40
Reed-Custer 30, Coal City 26
Richwoods 61, Bloomington 32
Rickover Naval 36, Chicago (Disney II) 25
Riverside-Brookfield 55, Wheaton Academy 32
Riverton 33, Liberty 31
Roanoke-Benson 63, Midland 30
Rockford Christian 70, Oregon 67
Rockford Lutheran 59, North Boone 19
Rockridge 37, Hall 26
Rosary 57, Aurora Central Catholic 37
Sandburg 39, Lockport 38
Seneca 49, Putnam County 33
South Beloit 37, Rockford Christian Life 19
St. Edward 58, Ridgewood 48
St. Joseph-Ogden 40, Illinois Valley Central 20
St. Viator 42, Huntley 39
Stagg 48, Andrew 32
Stanford Olympia 61, Fairbury Prairie Central 56
Stillman Valley 58, Mendota 25
Stockton 53, Dakota 37
Sullivan 66, Decatur St. Teresa 41
Sycamore 37, Ottawa 16
Thornton Fractional South 64, Argo 62
Tremont 47, Colfax Ridgeview 30
Tuscola 59, Macon Meridian 36
Waterloo Gibault 49, Red Bud 45
Watseka (coop) 63, Gilman Iroquois West 28
Wayne City 59, Farina South Central 44
Westchester St. Joseph 55, St. Laurence 51
Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 38, Brownstown – St. Elmo 29
Woodlawn 56, Centralia Christ Our Rock 52